ETSU Bill Gatton College of Pharmacy announces dean’s list

ETSU’s Gatton College of Pharmacy

The Bill Gatton College of Pharmacy at East Tennessee State University has announced the names of students who attained a grade point average qualifying them for inclusion in the dean’s list for the spring 2019 semester. To receive this honor, students must successfully complete a minimum of 12 hours and earn a grade point average of at least 3.5 or above with no grade below a B-.

TENNESSEE

Afton: Kasey Hooper

Antioch: Chukwunyere Umeh

Blountville: Sarah Arnold, Rachel Mullins, Gabriel Thompson

Bluff City: Austin Roberts

Bristol: Russell Fankhouser, Parker Wade

Chattanooga: Lauren Dickerson

Chuckey: Jessie Carey, Shawna Martin

Church Hill: Jessica Christian, Jacquelyn Crawford, Kaitlyn Price

Cleveland: Alexa Bancroft, Drew McClendon, Roshni Chaudhary, Jeffrey Russell

Crossville: Amber Johnson

Dandridge: Tucker Carlson, Benjamin Kennard

Dowelltown: Rebecca Maloney

Elizabethton: Lucas Arnold, Jessica Brumit, Makayla Payne

Englewood: Angela Chrisman

Erwin: Kaitlyn Phillips

Fall Branch: Cynthia Hicks

Gray: Daniel Cox, Jessica Holderness, Raymond Nash, Matthew Spence, Caitlin Taylor

Greeneville: Erin Light

Humboldt: Elliot Lea

Huntsville: Ashley Lowe

Johnson City: Sara Boles, Erin Gorzka, Kyle Rice, Christine Rosario, Amanda Teague, Kira Weaver

Jonesborough: Jacob Street, Payton Tipton, Christopher Wallen

Kingsport: Caden Cox, Savanna Hart, Spencer Pinney, Matthew Smith, Taylor Smith, Kathleen White

Kingston: Danielle Casaus

Knoxville: Morgan Lockhart, Jessica Scrudder

Louisville: Justin Russell

Madisonville: Kc DeHerrera

Manchester: Sara Bare

Maryville: James Elliott, Richmond Ivens, Sarah Lawson

Maynardville: Dylan Hayes, McKenzie Edds

McMinnville: Jessica Bouldin

Midway: Victoria Strange-Watson

Morristown: Allison Anderson, Kristen Friend, Mariah McKinney

Murfreesboro: Courtney Guile, Crystal Meadors

Nashville: Chelsea Roberts

Newport: Mariah Huskey

Niota: Sarah Gentry

Parrottsville: Tate Messer

Powell: Bradley Andrews

Sevierville: Whitney Henrickson, Megan Price

Seymour: Keaton Summers

Smithville: Martha Martin

Soddy Daisy: Kristin Liveris

Sweetwater: Rachel Thomasson

Tazewell: Makayla Brashears, Hannah Oakes, Mallory Tucker

OTHER STATES

ALABAMA: Northport: Miranda Green

ARIZONA: Tempe: Timothy Archibald

CALIFORNIA: Oceanside: Jordan Robertson; San Diego: Danielle Knoetze

COLORADO: Aurora: Kevin Huynh

CONNECTICUT: Waterbury: Blerim Dema

FLORIDA: Ellenton: Zara Petzoldt; Leesburg: Bryan Skipper

GEORGIA: Jefferson: Parker Willson

ILLINOIS: South Barrington: Deep Patel

KENTUCKY: Baxter: Madison Noe; Benham: Nichalos Jarvis; Clearfield: Madison Hardin; Coldiron: Kimber Simpson; Corbin: Teddy Taylor; Harlan: Zachary Howard; Middlesboro: Emily Eldridge; Mount Vernon: Brianna Burdette; Pikeville: Justin Anderson, Austin Maynard, Sydney Scott; Russell: Savannah Mackie; Teaberry: Nathan Martin; Whitesburg: Kyli Breeding

LOUISIANA: Princeton: Kellie Abbott; Slidell: Kathryn Esposito

MARYLAND: Chestertown: April Weaver; Potomac: Santon Shagavah

MICHIGAN: Ann Arbor: Stephanie Lovell; Fenton: David McWethy

MONTANA: Missoula: Shannon Schreiner

NEW YORK: Ozone Park: Ahbab Ahmed

NORTH CAROLINA: Asheville: Kristen Medlock, Lillian Rolfe; Canton: Chandler Parris; Connelly Springs: Brooke McClendon; Fairview: Samantha Minch; Franklin: Sabrina Curtis; Granite Falls: Nicholas Shields; Hudson: Kirsti Shatley; Jefferson: Abby Lopp; Lansing: Amber Blevins; Leicester: Tucker Ensley; Leland: Samuel Ngata; Mebane: Rachel Pertschi; Mooresville: Tommy Ly; Newland: Jonathan Clark; Lori Houston; Saluda: Jonathan Boone; Sparta: Kennedy Gambill; Summerfield: Audrey Amolegbe

SOUTH CAROLINA: Chapin: Elaina Boncorddo, Gregory Taylor; Myrtle Beach: Danielle Eskens; North Charleston: Christie Monahan

TEXAS: Arlington: Yaa Anane; Brownsville: David Hernandez; Lavon: Iris Kamgue; Waxahachie: Juddy Ombasa

VERMONT: South Burlington: Anes Karic

VIRGINIA: Big Stone Gap: Elizabeth Thomas; Blacksburg: Christine Trago; Bluefield: Dawnna Metcalfe; Cana: Hannah Thomas; Chilhowie: Hunter Testerman; Christiansburg: Andrew Tarasidis; Galax: Bridgett Barnes, Maxwell Lamb; Glasgow: Bryce Peebles; Grundy: Brittiany Ashby; Huddleston: Harley Maxfield; Independence: Daniel Osborne; Lebanon: Dylan Perkins; Lynchburg: Sarah Ofori, Emily Scott; Newport: Jennifer Bradley; Pound: Rachel Hamilton; Pounding Mill: Meagan Casey; Roanoke: Victoria Minnix; Stephens City: Carrie Anderson, Stacey Zysk; Wise: Caitlin Niece

WASHINGTON: Kent: Doug Koh

WEST VIRGINIA: Bluefield: Alexius Burress; Jane Lew: David Alderson; Julian: Caleb Knight

WISCONSIN: Madison: Seung Hyun Han

Recommended for you