Johnson City Press: East Tennessee Amateur first-round tee times
logo



East Tennessee Amateur first-round tee times

Joe Avento • Updated Jul 3, 2019 at 10:53 PM

William B. Greene Jr. East Tennessee Amateur

Friday’s first round

At Elizabethton Golf Course

Match Play

(Flights in parentheses)

7:00 a.m. — Ian Herrin vs. Adam Vandyke (Bridgestone)

7:08 a.m. — Caleb Tipton vs. Cody Cox (Bridgestone)

7:16 a.m. — Harmon Duncan vs. Greg Goulds (Ping)

7:24 a.m. — Andrew Julian vs. Eric Hall (Callaway)

7:32 a.m. — Michael Hawk vs. Tony Southard (Mizuno)

7:40 a.m. — Mitch Cabe, vs. Brian Allen (Ping)

7:48 a.m. — Rick Eggers vs. Cole Greer (Mizuno)

7:56 a.m. — Kenny Hawkins vs. Jerry Whitt (Bridgestone)

8:04 a.m. — Logan Whitt vs. PJ Johnson (Bridgestone)

8:12 a.m. — Casey Goetz, vs. Freddy Almazan (Ping)

8:20 a.m. — Lynn Lane vs. Cooper Tipton (Ping)

8:28 a.m. — Dylan Bailey vs. Chris Tidwell (Callaway)

8:36 a.m. — Zach Ensor vs. Mike Davis (Callaway)

8:44 a.m. — Luke Bateman vs. Stephen Wilson (Titleist)

8:52 a.m. — Dan Robbie vs. Tommy Tipton (Titleist)

9:00 a.m. — Adam Smith vs. David Greer (Titleist)

9:08 a.m. — Troy Baker vs. Stephen Swecker (Mizuno)

9:16 a.m. — Gabe Turner vs. Tyler Church (Titleist)

9:24 a.m. — Mark Dugger vs. Tommy Scott (Mizuno)

9:32 a.m. — Bull Tolley vs. Dylan Wyatt (Callaway)

Seniors

9:40 a.m. — Richard Parker, Ansley Bishop

9:48 a.m. — David Croston, Mark Atkins

9:58 a.m. — Mitchell Nidiffer, Felicia Nidiffer, Dan Buchannan

10:08, a.m. — Greg Rodgers, Jeff Isaacs, Mark Halvorsen

10:18 a.m. — Bill Hardin, Tony Gouge, Pat Kenney

10:28 a.m. — Danny Jones, Eddie Bailey, Dean Batchelder

10:38 a.m. — Cary Daniels, Dwight Scott, Mike Wood

10:48 a.m. — Mike Poe, Jeff Andrews, James White

10:58 a.m. — Joe Avento, James Fender, Ronnie Burton

11:08 a.m. — Scott Campbell, David Daniel, John Hendrix

Championship

11:50 a.m. — Noah Jones, Brandon Mathis

Noon — Ben Treadway, Chris Guy, Ben Campbell

12:10 p.m. — Lucas Armstrong, Cayman Ratliff, Tory Davis

12:20 p.m. — Carlson Cox, Nick York, Lawrence Largent

12:30 p.m. — Bryce Reed, Nick Cohen, Joe Brooks

12:40 p.m. — Cameron Dugger, Jeff Scott, Tyler Justis

12:50 p.m. — Tyler Presley, Mitchell Sutton, Hunter Chandley

1:00 p.m. — Christofer Schaff, Kolby Evans, Dane Rheineker

1:10 p.m. — Josh Taylor, Ethan Mays, Caleb Moss

1:20 p.m. — Taylor Gouge, John Cornette, Matthew Love

1:30 p.m. — Gibson Miller, Peyton Humphreys Jacob Owens

1:40 p.m. — Hunter Hartman, Jerffery Perez, Wes Hall

1:50 p.m. — Matt Bateman, Carlos Almazan, Rob Fortune

2:0 p.m. — Les Craft, Chad Jones, Scott Johnson

2:10 p.m. — Chase Vicars, Grayson Clark, Hunter O’Neal

2:20 p.m — Ben Harris, Kelly Lane Matt Dibella

2:30 p.m. — Zach McCamey, Cameron Lane, Joe Culpepper

2:40 p.m. — Tyler Lane, Jacob Davis, Blake Howard

2:50 p.m. — DJ Swatzell, Boddie Bible, Bryan Sangid

Johnson City Press Videos