logo



Second-round scores and final-round tee times for Ridgefields Invitational

Joe Avento • Updated Jul 14, 2018 at 6:53 PM

69th annual Ridgefields Invitational

At The Club at Ridgefields

Second round

Par 72

Championship Flight

Lucas Armstrong 71-69—140

Carlson Cox 70-71—141

John Tyminski 71-70—141

Eddie Karst 70-75—145

Ken Miller 76-75—151

Ben Campbell 77-74—151

Drew Owens 78-73—151

Scotty Hudson 77-78—155

Darin Karst 79-77—156

Zac Fletcher 80-81—161

Jacob Owens 86-85—171

Chris Click 90-WD

Senior Division

Tim Dinwiddie 69-69—138

Mark Halvorsen 70-71—141

Mike Wood 75-69—144

Bill Hardin 70-75—145

Ron Waters 75-72—147

Mike Poe 72-75—147

Bryan Rodgers73-75—148

Tony Green 76-72—148

Bill Argabrite 75-73—148

James White 77-72—149

Jerry Matthew 74-78—152

Tony Gouge 73-80—153

Randy Sharrow 76-77—153

Lyman Fulton 74-81—155

Bowen Scott 78-81—159

Steve Love 82-78—160

Sam Blaylock76-86—162

Roger Catlett 85-WD

Super Seniors Division

Bob Ross 74-73—147

Randy Longcrier 78-81—159

Flight One

Calhoun Salyer 73-79—152

Chase Vicars77-77—154

Chris Jenkins 78-79—157

Sam Cuningham 80-79—159

Wes Argabrite 80-84—164

Larry Gilliam 85-91—176

Barb Tyler 91-89—180

Flight Two

Mike Haney 80-75—155

Chris Johansen 86-81—167

William Karst 97-73—170

Phillip Owens 90-83—173

Paul Butcher 85-89—174

Danny Dickerson 92-85—177

Scott Cureton 90-95—184

Reunion Flight

Points system based on handicap

Nick Mueller +15

Rick Hudson +12

John Doster +6

Rick Jackson +5

Bill Lewis +2

Lamarr Stout +1

Kenny Fleming -1

Todd East -1

Vic Ring -1

Mark Rosenbaum -3

Craig Denison -3

Michael Jeter -4

Chris Mullins -5

Jim Stout -5

Chris Sublett -6

John Hanrahan -7

Rick Sizemore -10

— — —

Sunday’s tee times

Final round

8:30 a.m. — J.Stout, East

8:40 a.m. — Hanrahan, Denison, Sublett

8:50 a.m. — Sizemore, Ring, Jackson

9:00 a.m. — Fleming, Mueller, Doster

9:10 a.m. — Lewis, L.Stout, Rosenbaum

9:20 a.m. — R.Hudson, Jeter, Mullins

9:40 a.m. — Tyler, Cureton

9:50 a.m. — Cunningham, W.Argabrite, Gilliam

10:00 a.m. — Salyer, Vicars, Jenkins

10:10 a.m. — Dickerson, Butcher, P.Owens

10:20 a.m. — Haney, Johansen, W.Karst

10:40 a.m. — Ross, Longcrier

10:50 a.m. — Blaylock, Love

11:00 a.m. — Scott, Fulton, Sharrow

11:10 a.m. — Gouge, Matthew, White

11:20 a.m. — Green, B.Argabrite, Rodgers

11:30 a.m. — Waters, Poe, Hardin

11:40 a.m. — Wood, Halvorsen, Dinwiddie

11:50 a.m. — J.Owens, Fletcher

Noon — D.Karst, S.Hudson, D.Owens

12:10 p.m. — Miller, Campbell, E.Karst

12:20 p.m — Tyminski, Cox, Armstrong

Recommended for You

    Johnson City Press Videos