logo



East Tennessee Amateur second-round tee times

Joe Avento • Jul 6, 2018 at 6:35 PM

Carter County Bank East Tennessee Amateur

At Elizabethton Golf Course

Most of the field still has not finished the first round

First round will resume at 8 a.m. Saturday

Saturday’s second-round groupings

Seniors

8:30 a.m. — Dean Batchelder, Eddie Bailey, Lyman Fulton

8:40 a.m. — Joe Avento, James Fender, Jeff Andrews

8:50 a.m. — Greg Goulds, Mike Davis, Dan Robbie

9:00 a.m. — Chris Tidwell, Ansley Bishop, Herb Smith

9:10 a.m. — Dave Dugger, Scott Campbell, Andrew Quillen

9:20 a.m. — Wayne Buckles, Jamie Shipley, Richard Parker

9:30 a.m. — James White, Marty Eads, Bob Ross

9:40 a.m. — Eddie Lewis, Tony Gouge, Ronnie Burton

9:50 a.m. — Dwight Scott, Tommy Scott, Marc Runyan

10:00 am. — Mike Wood, Mike Poe, Bill Hardin

Championship

10:30 a.m. — Gabe Turner, Shawn Ray, Ricky Telton

10:40 a.m. — Bryan Sangid, Joe Brooks, Tommy Miller

10:50 a.m. — Hunter Chandley, Matthew Bateman, Tucker Alley

11:00 a.m. — Reid Smith, Tyler Justis, Wesley Hall

11:10 a.m. — Nick Bradshaw, Josh Taylor, Jeremy Rollins

11:20 a.m. — Matt Dibella, Gibson Miller, Boddie Bible

11:30am. — Sam Pleasant, Jordan Williams, Caleb Moss

11:40 a.m. — Tyler Lane, Benjamin Harris, Chad Couch

11:50 a.m. — Cameron Lane, Jacob Davis, Dakota Rash

Noon — Ben Campbell, Chris Guy, Garrett Whitfield

12:10 p.m. — Chip Spratlin, Lucas Armstrong, Nick York

12:20 p.m. — Mitchell Sutton, Tyler Presley, Cayman Ratliff

12:30 p.m. — Carlson Cox, Jeff Scott, David Talley

12:40 p.m. — Cameron Dugger, Matt Love, Laeth Ratliff

12:50 p.m. — Jason Hoagland, Michael Kucera, Tyler Cox

1:00 p.m. — Elliott Smith, Christofer Schaff, Kolby Evans

1:10 p.m. — Hunter Adams, Brandon Mathes, Ethan Mays

1:20 p.m. — Blake Howard, Ben Treadway, Tyler Duntsch

Match play pairings

Ping Flight

2:00 p.m. — James Steffan vs, Kelly Lane

2:10 p.m. — Brian Pardue vs. Tyler Church

2:20 p.m. — Bennett Swafford vs. Stephen Wilson

2:30 p.m. — Andrew Pisacao vs. Luke Bateman

Callaway Flight

2:40 p.m. — Zack McCamey vs. Eric Hall

2:50 p.m. — Mitchell Nidiffer vs. Jeff Taylor

3:00 p.m. — Tony Southard vs.Brad Hedrick

3:10 p.m. — Carol Deaton vs. Deano Taylor

Titleist Flight

3:20 p.m. — Jason Otto vs. Mark Dugger

3:30 p.m. — Harmon Duncan vs. Brian Allen

3:40 p.m. — Jerry Whitt vs. David Croston

Mizuno Flight

3:50 p.m. — Michael Hawk vs. Andrew Julian

4:00 p.m. — Troy Baker vs. Keith Buck

4:10 p.m. — Casey Goetz vs. John Angelopolous

4:20 p.m. — Chad Napier vs.Rick Eggers

Recommended for You

    Johnson City Press Videos