logo



Carter County Bank East Tennessee Amateur tee times

Joe Avento • Updated Jul 4, 2018 at 9:12 PM

Friday’s first-round groupings

At Elizabethton Golf Course

Ping Flight

7:00 a.m. — Brian Pardue vs. Andrew Pisacano

7:08 a.m. — Tyler Church vs. Luke Bateman

7:16 a.m. — Kelly Lane vs. Stephen Wilson

7:24 a.m. — Bennett Swafford vs. James Steffan

Callaway Flight

7:32 a.m. — Eric Hall vs. Brad Headrick

7:40 a.m. — Tony Southard vs. Zack McCamey

7:48 a.m. — Jeff Taylor vs. Deano Taylor

7:52 a.m. — Mitchell Nidiffer vs. Carroll Deaton

Titleist Flight

8:00 a.m. — Felicia Nidiffer vs. Harmon Duncan

8:08 a.m. — David Croston vs. Mark Dugger

8:16 a.m. — Jason Otto vs. Jerry Whitt

8:24 a.m. — Paul Johnson vs. Brian Allen

Mizuno Flight

8:32 a.m. — Casey Goetz vs. Michael Hawk

8:40 a.m. — Chad Napier vs. Troy Baker

8:48 a.m. — Rick Eggers vs. Keith Buck

8:56 a.m. — John Angelopoulos vs. Andrew Julian

Seniors

9:20 a.m. — Dave Dugger, Scott Campbell, Andrew Quillen

9:30 a.m. — Wayne Buckles, Jamie Shipley, Richard Parker

9:40 a.m. — James White, Marty Eads, Bob Ross

9:50 a.m. — Eddie Lewis, Tony Gouge, Ronnie Burton

10:00 a.m. — Dwight Scott, Tommy Scott, Marc Runyan

10:10 a.m. — Mike Wood, Mike Poe, Bill Hardin

10:20 a.m. — Dean Batchelder, Eddie Bailey, Lyman Fulton

10:30 a.m. — Joe Avento, James Fender, Jeff Andrews

10:40 a.m. — Greg Goulds, Mike Davis, Dan Robbie

10:50 a.m. — Chris Tidwell, Ansley Bishop, Herb Smith

Championship

11:20 a.m. — Gabe Turner, Shawn Ray

11:30 a.m. — Bryan Sangid, Joe Brooks, Tommy Miller

11:40 a.m. — Hunter Chandley, Matthew Bateman, Tucker Alley

11:50 a.m. — Reid Smith, Tyler Justis, Wesley Hall

Noon — Nick Bradshaw, Josh Taylor, Jeremy Rollins

12:10 p.m. — Matt Dibella, Gibson Miller, Boddie Bible

12:20 p.m. — Sam Pleasant, Jordan Williams, Caleb Moss

12:30 p.m. — Tyler Lane, Benjamin Harris, Chad Couch

12:40 p.m. — Cameron Lane, Jacob Davis, Dakota Rash

12:50 p.m. — Ben Campbell, Chris Guy, Garrett Whitfield

1:00 p.m. — Chip Spratlin, Lucas Armstrong, Nick York

1:10 p.m. — Mitchell Sutton, Tyler Presley, Cayman Ratliff

1:20 p.m. — Carlson Cox, Jeff Scott, David Talley

1:30 p.m. — Cameron Dugger, Matt Love, Laeth Ratliff

1:40 p.m. — Jason Hoagland, Michael Kucera, Tyler Cox

1:50 p.m. — Elliott Smith, Christofer Schaff, Kolby Evans

2:00 p.m. — Hunter Adams, Brandon Mathes, Ethan Mays

2:10 p.m. — Blake Howard, Ben Treadway, Tyler Duntsch

Recommended for You

    Johnson City Press Videos