logo



Milligan announces spring dean's list

Contributed To The Press • Jun 25, 2020 at 10:57 AM

More than 435 students at Milligan University were named to the academic dean’s list in recognition of their academic excellence for the Spring 2020 semester. The dean’s list recognizes undergraduate students who earn a grade point average of 3.5 or above for the academic term.

Hunter Adams, Johnson City, TN

Paxton Adkins, Bristol, TN

Tunde Akinrinmade, Johnson City, TN

Emma Albrecht, Johnson City, TN

Hannah Alford, Abingdon, VA

Benjamin Allen, Johnson City, TN

Tresa Allen, Blountville, TN

April Amyx, Kingsport, TN

MichaelAnthony Anakwe, Johnson City, TN

Joseph Anderson, Jonesborough, TN

Erica Andrew, Medina, OH

Cory Aulich, Soddy Daisy, TN

Darrell Austin, Kingsport, TN

Cole Avery, Harrison, TN

Anna Backus, Titusville, FL

Sierra Bailey, Washburn, TN

Kayla Baker, Clinton, TN

Sarah Baker, Hertford, NC

Maggie Baldwin, Franklin, NC

Elliot Baldy, Powell, TN

Alyssa Barrick, Redlands, CA

Hayley Barrick, Redlands, CA

Danielle Bartocci, Johnson City, TN

Brian Baxa, Danville, KY

Lauren Baxter, Afton, TN

Kathryn Baylor, Columbus, IN

Taylor Begley, Bulls Gap, TN

Jennifer Belanger, Johnson City, TN

Hannah Bell, New Port Richey, FL

Madeline Bemis, Corona, CA

Marjorie Bemis, Corona, CA

Nellie Berglund, Sweden

Bailey Berry, Trussville, AL

Emily Bielas, Baltimore, MD

Mehmet Binen, Turkey

Ethan Bishop, Ellicott City, MD

Nicole Blais, Mount Juliet, TN

Cara Blanton, Churchville, MD

Madison Blanton, Big Stone Gap, VA

Jarod Blazo, Lawrence, KS

Margaret Blazo, Lexington, SC

Regan Bollant, Charleston, IL

Maggie Booher, Elizabethton, TN

Katherine Bourne, Kingsport, TN

Julie Bowman, Kingsport, TN

Carl Brackins, Unicoi, TN

Mikayla Brama, Brownsville, TX

Haley Brannan, Greeneville, TN

Sydney Breeding, Kingsport, TN

Dovie Bright, Johnson City, TN

Nicholas Brock, Gray, TN

Hannah Brokaw, Lexington, SC

Olivia Brokaw, Lexington, SC

Emma Brown, Cleveland, TN

Gabrielle Brown, Jonesborough, TN

Landon Brown, Chuckey, TN

Danielle Bryant, Knoxville, TN

Trinity Bryant, Saint Charles, MO

Brianna Buck, Elizabethton, TN

Aamir Bullitt, Louisville, KY

Jordan Burch, Elizabethton, TN

Sterling Burnett, Sevierville, TN

Aliya Burns, Johnson City, TN

Andrew Burton, White Bluff, TN

Elizabeth Cachiaras, Fallston, MD

Danielle Calhoun, Gastonia, NC

Makinleigh Calton, Kingsport, TN

Joelle Canary, Severna Park, MD

Bailey Cantrell, Marshall, NC

Diego Carrasco, Knoxville, TN

Micah Carrier, Bristol, TN

Isaac Carson, Mosheim, TN

Jordan Carter, Kingsport, TN

Meryl Castle, Mount Juliet, TN

Ashley Cauthen, Flat Rock, NC

Hannah Chatterton, Waynesboro, VA

Caleb Chilton, Lookout, GA

Grace Clark, Unicoi, TN

Maci Cloninger, Kingsport, TN

Kaitlin Cochran, Johnson City, TN

Julia Codispoti, Dandridge, TN

Andrea Coggins, Johnson City, TN

Moses Coley, Johnson City, TN

Abigail Collins, Fincastle, VA

Robert Comfort, Jacksonville, FL

Madison Cook, Bristol, TN

Leslie Coppedge, Maryville, TN

Patrick Corley, Maryville, TN

Valerie Couper, Johnson City, TN

Andrew Cox, Kingsport, TN

Isabella Crabtree, Johnson City, TN

Isabella Cranford, Indian Trail, NC

Ashley Crawford, Elk Park, NC

Katie Cronin, Greeneville, TN

Lindsey Crossgrove, Wauseon, OH

Jake Crow, Simpsonville, SC

Rebekah Cundiff, Whitehouse, OH

Callie Daniel, Moneta, VA

Allison Davidson, Pendleton, KY

Lauren Davies, Ireland

Hope Davis, Goshen, OH

Kauryn Davis, Memphis, TN

Malkam, Davis, Roan Mountain, TN

Shanteal Davis, Belton, SC

Taylor Dawson, Knoxville, TN

David Depler, Longmont, CO

Tyler DePriest, Jonesborough, TN

Avery DeWolf, Manhattan, KS

Molly Dines, Milton, GA

Elijah Dixon, Church Hill, TN

Joel Dominguez, Lawrenceville, GA

Caitlin Dominy, Riner, VA

Abby Dotson, Johnson City, TN

Elizabeth Dotson, Kingsport, TN

Sarah Douglas, Williamsburg, VA

Rachel Dove, Shelbyville, KY

Corbin Dugan, Seymour, TN

Joel Duzan, Forest Hill, MD

Molly Dycus, Johnson City, TN

Rachel Dyer, Bluff City, TN

Macy Eggimann, Kingsport, TN

Marawan Eldahan, Bartlett, TN

Katherine Eldridge, Orleans, IN

Blake Ellis, La Habra, CA

Emma Ellis, Johnson City, TN

Jericka Emert, Knoxville, TN

Logan Emory, Sevierville, TN

Annie Ensley, Piney Flats, TN

Manuela Escobar, Columbia

Olivia Estes, Johnson City, TN

Chase Farler, Tullahoma, TN

Mallory Fehl, Fishers, IN

Amy Ferguson, Johnson City, TN

Antoine Ferguson, Austin, TX

Jacob Ferguson, Jonesborough, TN

Roberto Fernandez Garrido, Spain

Reagan Fillinger, Woodbridge, VA

Travis Finkle, Jonesborough, TN

Rebecca Fissel, Johnson City, TN

Grayson Fleming, Mooresville, NC

Erin Forgety, Rogersville, TN

Augustus Fraley, Rogersville, TN

Elly Frasure, Lebanon, IN

Grace Freeman, Lawrenceburg, KY

Caroline Gamble, Johnson City, TN

Maxwell Garbe, Johnson City, TN

Melanie Gardner, Johnson City, TN

Olivia Garrison, Bluff City, TN

Judith Garza, Jonesborough, TN

Ashlynn Gentry, Unicoi, TN

Alyssa Gibson, Kingsport, TN

Andre Gillispie, Johnson City, TN

Jennifer Gilman, Oviedo, FL

Taryn Gilpin, Bloomington, IN

Rebecca Glover, Bluff City, TN

Isiah Goddard-Joseph, United Kingdom

Hannah Goodwin, Unionville, TN

Mary Greene, Camden, NC

Megan Greene, Gray, TN

Sarah Greer, Morristown, TN

Elise Gregory, Mooresville, IN

Kelli Griffin, Memphis, TN

Allee Griffith, Johnson City, TN

Neelee Griffith, Johnson City, TN

Kaitlyn Grills, Kingsport, TN

Hannah Grindstaff, Elizabethton, TN

Lindsey Grow, Selbyville, DE

Jasmine Guerrero, Brownsville, TX

Mackenzie Guy, Louisville, KY

Abigail Haagen, Johnson City, TN

Matthew Haagen, Johnson City, TN

Katlyn Haas, Morristown, TN

Holden Hacker, Bristol, TN

Courtney Hale, Johnson City, TN

Brandon Hammond, United Kingdom

Kaitlyn Haney, Elizabethton, TN

Emily Harper, Dalton, GA

Tiara Harvey, Johnson City, TN

Nathan Hastings, Knoxville, TN

Anna Hathcock, Seymour, TN

Bennett Hawkins, Prosperity, SC

Halie Hawkins, Erwin, TN

Vinay Heer, United Kingdom

Lydia Helton, Kingsport, TN

Kaylee Hendrickson, Unicoi, TN

Marlie Henegar, McMinnville, TN

Abigail Hensley, Erwin, TN

Trevor Hensley, Erwin, TN

Evan Henson, Gallatin, TN

Kimberly Henson, Elizabethton, TN

Morgan Herndon, Bristol, TN

Seth Hice, Elizabethton, TN

Anita Hickman, Hampton, TN

Graham Hicks, Jefferson City, TN

Donnell Hill, Bluff City, TN

Annalea Hines, Philo, IL

John Hockema, Zionsville, IN

Madison Hodges, Rutledge, TN

Tensai Hoffman, Johnson City, TN

Amber Holliman, Lenoir City, TN

Levi Holloway, Jonesborough, TN

Kathryn Hood, Grundy, VA

Brantley Hooker, Johnson City, TN

Rolf Hopkins, Sweden

Randy Huerta, Johnson City, TN

Eden Huhn, Johnson City, TN

Graydon Hull, Gray, TN

John Hutcheson, Greer, SC

Amy Hyder, Elizabethton, TN

Andrea Hyder, Elizabethton, TN

Alexander Inman, Bristol, VA

Ashlyn Jackson, Pfafftown, NC

Dawson Jacobs, Bluff City, TN

Leah Jamerson, Jonesborough, TN

Christiaan Janeke, South Africa

Miriam Janoyan, Knoxville, TN

Frans Jansson, Sweden

Madison Jerominek, Hiawassee, GA

Gracie Johns, Morristown, TN

Alexandra Johnson, Greeneville, TN

Grace Jones, Rogersville, TN

Heather Jones, Elizabethton, TN

Chesney Julian, Knoxville, TN

Aleksandr Kaiukov, Russia

Kacie Keefer, Gray, TN

Kortney Kelley, Kingsport, TN

Brandon Kelly, Johnson City, TN

Ian Kelly, Elizabethton, TN

Ryan Kelly, Elizabethton, TN

Samuel Kelly, Johnson City, TN

Sadie Kemp, Robinson, IL

Valentina Kenjeres, Milligan, TN

Ashlynn Kennedy, Murfreesboro, TN

Amanda Kent, Knoxville, TN

Megan Kent, Knoxville, TN

Parker Kent, Knoxville, TN

Ryan Kent, Knoxville, TN

Danielle Knittel, Kingsport, TN

Tucker Knouse, Belmont, NC

Anna Konstantopoulos, Johnson City, TN

Samuel Konstantopoulos, Johnson City, TN

Jan Kuepper, Germany

Kristin Kumbera, Kissimmee, FL

James Kyker, Travelers Rest, SC

Rachel Lamb, Elizabethton, TN

Sarah Larkey, Johnson City, TN

Bryan Lay, Mountain City, TN

Holly Lay, Mountain City, TN

Edward Lee, Sumter, SC

Mallory Leichty, Auburn, IN

Cody Leonard, Blountville, TN

Emma Leslie, Knoxville, TN

Zachary Leslie, Knoxville, TN

Andre Levarity, Bahamas

Karson Light, Gate City, VA

Ashlyn Lightfoot, Orlando, FL

Michaela Lindahl, Sweden

Patrick Lines, Indianapolis, IN

Autumn Little, Elizabethton, TN

Amanda Lorch, Johnson City, TN

William Love, Duffield, VA

Josiah Loveall, Milligan, TN

Grant Luckett, Owensboro, KY

Casey Luevanos, Gray, TN

Hannah Luzadder, Johnson City, TN

Rebekah Mabus, Galax, VA

Susan Mahaffey, Kingsport, TN

Doc Maines, Roan Mountain, TN

Kayla Mandrigues, Jonesborough, TN

Madeline Manear, Fallston, MD

Gabrielle Mardis, Johnson City, TN

Minda Martin, Proctorville, OH

Mitchell Martin, Johnson City, TN

Sarah Masih, Park Hills, KY

Nathaniel Massey, Limestone, TN

Ethan Mays, Bluff City, TN

Cameron McConnell, Newport, TN

Faith McDonald, Greeneville, TN

Matthew McFalls, Sevierville, TN

Chase McGlamery, Mountain City, TN

Carlie McKeehan, Johnson City, TN

Colby McKeehan, Johnson City, TN

Alyson McMillan, Salem, VA

Emily Messner, Lincoln, IL

Hannah Meyers, Washington, PA

Karsten Miller, Powell, TN

Caleb Milligan, Powell, TN

Miranda Millington, Hartland, MI

Cooper Mills, Gray, TN

Logan Mink, Mountain City, TN

Alicia Minnich, Rockwall, TX

Amber Mitchell, Maineville, OH

Helen Mitchell, Zimbabwe

Dakota Mohler, Del Rio, TN

Peyton Moore, St. Johns, FL

Michelle Morales, Johnson City, TN

Audra Morgan, Flat Rock, NC

Charles Moseley, Arlington, TX

Kaitlyn Mowen, Mercersburg, PA

Kelsey Mowrey, Augusta, WV

Cody Mudrack, Elizabethton, TN

Kaylee Mulkins, Martinsville, IL

Noah Mullen, Mountain City, TN

Teveraishe Mushayamunda, Johnson City, TN

Mihail Nakoff, Elizabethton, TN

Jennifer Napier, Johnson City, TN

Caroline Nascimento, Johnson City, TN

Jemimah Ndune, Johnson City, TN

Anh Nguyen, Vietnam

Seth Nicol, Loganville, GA

Savannah Nocera, Senoia, GA

Cheltsey Norman, Johnson City, TN

Elyse Ohlinger, Shaker Heights, OH

Annika Oiler, Jonesborough, TN

Anacaren Ornelas, Fall Branch, TN

Eleazar Orona Mijares, Telford, TN

Rebekah Owen, Johnson City, TN

Brooke Owens, Westport, IN

Paulina Owens, Jonesborough, TN

Sarah Owens, Alabaster, AL

Samuel Pakili, Milligan, TN

Bethany Payne, Elizabethton, TN

Aundrea Pearman, Kingsport, TN

Gracie Pendleton, Christiana, TN

Morgan Pendleton, Kingsport, TN

Caleb Pennington, Kingsport, TN

Stuart Perdue, Gray, TN

Alayna Perryman, Newport, TN

Caleb Peterson, Louisville, KY

Kayla Peterson, Johnson City, TN

Lauren Petty, Jackson, TN

Ronan Philippot, France

Kaitlyn Phillips, Kingsport, TN

Kali Pitman, La Follette, TN

Elijah Pless, Elizabethton, TN

Genevieve Plum, Bishop, CA

Troy Podvin, Erwin, TN

Dylan Powell, Kingsport, TN

Chloe Powers, Unicoi, TN

Kathryn Priest, Bluefield, VA

Kaylee Propst, Brownsburg, IN

Macy Puckett, Johnson City, TN

Bethanie Quarton, Ohio, IL

Christopher Ramsey, Kingsport, TN

Eliana Rangel, Johnson City, TN

Megan Reid, Elizabethton, TN

Robert Rheinecker, Knoxville, TN

Sydney Rhoton, Jonesborough, TN

James Rice, Irmo, SC

Allison Riddle, Hampton, TN

Carter Rigsby, Yucaipa, CA

Justin Rigsby, Yucaipa, CA

Pablo Rivas, Jonesborough, TN

Benjamin Robinson, Knoxville, TN

Sarah Robinson, Elizabethton, TN

Hannah Rodgers, Johnson City, TN

Mareena Rodriguez, Dandridge, TN

Kayla Romines, Maryville, TN

Alexandria Rose, Bristol, VA

Daniel Roshak, Arlington, TN

Abigail Russell, Kingsport, TN

John Rutherford, Duff, TN

Matias Santana, Babson Park, FL

Rebekah Saylor, Jonesborough, TN

Rachel Scheffer, Lenoir City, TN

Brian Sciba, Tallahassee, FL

Raphael Sefriou, Canada

Emme Shank, Zionsville, IN

Dalton Shell, Roan Mountain, TN

Kate Sheppard, Cambridge City, IN

Sandon Sherer, Kingsport, TN

Cayley Shoemaker, Boonville, NC

Brandon Short, Fredericksburg, VA

Hannah Short, Fredericksburg, VA

Drake Shull, Winchester, TN

Jennifer Shultz, Zionsville, IN

Amy Shumaker, Bristol, TN

Margaret Siglin, Kingsport, TN

Matthew Silva, Brownsville, TX

Jenny Simonsen, Johnson City, TN

Mackenzie Simpson, Blountville, TN

Lindsey Slagle, Bristol, VA

Garrett Smith, Church Hill, TN

Grace Smith, Johnson City, TN

Kirby Smith, Fayetteville, TN

Rachel Smith, Church Hill, TN

Brianna Snyder, Butler, TN

Bethany Sodergren, Johnson City, TN

Stephen Sodergren, Johnson City, TN

Yonas Sorri, Grundy, VA

Shayla Stewart, Newport, TN

Tiffany Stinson, Roan Mountain, TN

Erica Stone, Kingsport, TN

Sophie Strawn, Johnson City, TN

Robert Stricklin, Hampton, TN

Hunter Strouth, Kingsport, TN

Tara Sumatra, Brentwood, TN

Hazel Taylor, Erwin, TN

Korynne Taylor, Columbus, OH

Logan Taylor, Johnson City, TN

Grace Teater, Waynesville, OH

Alexis Terrell, Bristol, TN

Timothy Thacker, Harriman, TN

Alexandria Thomas, Virginia Beach, VA

Chloe Tipton, Madisonville, TN

Adam Trabold, Kalkaska, MI

Christina Triplett, Blountville, TN

Jarad Turpen, Lawrenceburg, TN

Ana Upchurch, Monticello, KY

Megan van Greunen, Perry Hall, MD

Emily Vance, Elizabethton, TN

Juan Vasquez, Jonesborough, TN

Trinity Vines, Roan Mountain, TN

Kristi Vititoe, Jonesborough, TN

Megan Wagner, Maineville, OH

Rikki Wagner, Elizabethton, TN

Sofoniyas Wedeneh, Falls Church, VA

Jay Wheeler, Jonesborough, TN

Jamin White, Louisville, KY

Connor Whitson, Norris, TN

Jared Whittenbarger, Kingston, TN

Ty Wilcox, Kingsport, TN

Garrett Wilkins, Johnson City, TN

Casey Williams, Elizabethton, TN

Gideon Williams, Kingsport, TN

Lauren Williams, Milligan, TN

Taylor Williams, Milligan, TN

Jacob Wilson, Milligan, TN

Stacia Wilson, Roan Mountain, TN

Alexander Windham, Acworth, GA

Isaac Wood, Marshall, IL

Kiley Wood, Kingsport, TN

Alynda Worrell, Independence, VA

Kirk Wright, Elizabethton, TN

Jonathan Wyatt, Bristol, TN

Cora Wymer, Johnson City, TN

Ethan Wymer, Mooresville, IN

Hannah Wyrick, Coeburn, VA

Matthan Yonas, Clarkston, GA