logo


no avatar

ETSU Bill Gatton College of Pharmacy announces dean’s list

Contributed • Aug 2, 2019 at 11:39 PM

The Bill Gatton College of Pharmacy at East Tennessee State University has announced the names of students who attained a grade point average qualifying them for inclusion in the dean’s list for the spring 2019 semester. To receive this honor, students must successfully complete a minimum of 12 hours and earn a grade point average of at least 3.5 or above with no grade below a B-.

TENNESSEE

Afton: Kasey Hooper

Antioch: Chukwunyere Umeh

Blountville: Sarah Arnold, Rachel Mullins, Gabriel Thompson

Bluff City: Austin Roberts

Bristol: Russell Fankhouser, Parker Wade

Chattanooga: Lauren Dickerson

Chuckey: Jessie Carey, Shawna Martin

Church Hill: Jessica Christian, Jacquelyn Crawford, Kaitlyn Price

Cleveland: Alexa Bancroft, Drew McClendon, Roshni Chaudhary, Jeffrey Russell

Crossville: Amber Johnson

Dandridge: Tucker Carlson, Benjamin Kennard

Dowelltown: Rebecca Maloney

Elizabethton: Lucas Arnold, Jessica Brumit, Makayla Payne

Englewood: Angela Chrisman

Erwin: Kaitlyn Phillips

Fall Branch: Cynthia Hicks

Gray: Daniel Cox, Jessica Holderness, Raymond Nash, Matthew Spence, Caitlin Taylor

Greeneville: Erin Light

Humboldt: Elliot Lea

Huntsville: Ashley Lowe

Johnson City: Sara Boles, Erin Gorzka, Kyle Rice, Christine Rosario, Amanda Teague, Kira Weaver

Jonesborough: Jacob Street, Payton Tipton, Christopher Wallen

Kingsport: Caden Cox, Savanna Hart, Spencer Pinney, Matthew Smith, Taylor Smith, Kathleen White

Kingston: Danielle Casaus

Knoxville: Morgan Lockhart, Jessica Scrudder

Louisville: Justin Russell

Madisonville: Kc DeHerrera

Manchester: Sara Bare

Maryville: James Elliott, Richmond Ivens, Sarah Lawson

Maynardville: Dylan Hayes, McKenzie Edds

McMinnville: Jessica Bouldin

Midway: Victoria Strange-Watson

Morristown: Allison Anderson, Kristen Friend, Mariah McKinney

Murfreesboro: Courtney Guile, Crystal Meadors

Nashville: Chelsea Roberts

Newport: Mariah Huskey

Niota: Sarah Gentry

Parrottsville: Tate Messer

Powell: Bradley Andrews

Sevierville: Whitney Henrickson, Megan Price

Seymour: Keaton Summers

Smithville: Martha Martin

Soddy Daisy: Kristin Liveris

Sweetwater: Rachel Thomasson

Tazewell: Makayla Brashears, Hannah Oakes, Mallory Tucker

OTHER STATES

ALABAMA: Northport: Miranda Green

ARIZONA: Tempe: Timothy Archibald

CALIFORNIA: Oceanside: Jordan Robertson; San Diego: Danielle Knoetze

COLORADO: Aurora: Kevin Huynh

CONNECTICUT: Waterbury: Blerim Dema

FLORIDA: Ellenton: Zara Petzoldt; Leesburg: Bryan Skipper

GEORGIA: Jefferson: Parker Willson

ILLINOIS: South Barrington: Deep Patel

KENTUCKY: Baxter: Madison Noe; Benham: Nichalos Jarvis; Clearfield: Madison Hardin; Coldiron: Kimber Simpson; Corbin: Teddy Taylor; Harlan: Zachary Howard; Middlesboro: Emily Eldridge; Mount Vernon: Brianna Burdette; Pikeville: Justin Anderson, Austin Maynard, Sydney Scott; Russell: Savannah Mackie; Teaberry: Nathan Martin; Whitesburg: Kyli Breeding

LOUISIANA: Princeton: Kellie Abbott; Slidell: Kathryn Esposito

MARYLAND: Chestertown: April Weaver; Potomac: Santon Shagavah

MICHIGAN: Ann Arbor: Stephanie Lovell; Fenton: David McWethy

MONTANA: Missoula: Shannon Schreiner

NEW YORK: Ozone Park: Ahbab Ahmed

NORTH CAROLINA: Asheville: Kristen Medlock, Lillian Rolfe; Canton: Chandler Parris; Connelly Springs: Brooke McClendon; Fairview: Samantha Minch; Franklin: Sabrina Curtis; Granite Falls: Nicholas Shields; Hudson: Kirsti Shatley; Jefferson: Abby Lopp; Lansing: Amber Blevins; Leicester: Tucker Ensley; Leland: Samuel Ngata; Mebane: Rachel Pertschi; Mooresville: Tommy Ly; Newland: Jonathan Clark; Lori Houston; Saluda: Jonathan Boone; Sparta: Kennedy Gambill; Summerfield: Audrey Amolegbe

SOUTH CAROLINA: Chapin: Elaina Boncorddo, Gregory Taylor; Myrtle Beach: Danielle Eskens; North Charleston: Christie Monahan

TEXAS: Arlington: Yaa Anane; Brownsville: David Hernandez; Lavon: Iris Kamgue; Waxahachie: Juddy Ombasa

VERMONT: South Burlington: Anes Karic

VIRGINIA: Big Stone Gap: Elizabeth Thomas; Blacksburg: Christine Trago; Bluefield: Dawnna Metcalfe; Cana: Hannah Thomas; Chilhowie: Hunter Testerman; Christiansburg: Andrew Tarasidis; Galax: Bridgett Barnes, Maxwell Lamb; Glasgow: Bryce Peebles; Grundy: Brittiany Ashby; Huddleston: Harley Maxfield; Independence: Daniel Osborne; Lebanon: Dylan Perkins; Lynchburg: Sarah Ofori, Emily Scott; Newport: Jennifer Bradley; Pound: Rachel Hamilton; Pounding Mill: Meagan Casey; Roanoke: Victoria Minnix; Stephens City: Carrie Anderson, Stacey Zysk; Wise: Caitlin Niece

WASHINGTON: Kent: Doug Koh

WEST VIRGINIA: Bluefield: Alexius Burress; Jane Lew: David Alderson; Julian: Caleb Knight

WISCONSIN: Madison: Seung Hyun Han

Johnson City Press Videos