Johnson City Press Tuesday, September 30, 2014
Education

More than 1,300 degrees were bestowed at ETSU's fall 2011 commencement

March 12th, 2012 9:50 am by Staff report

More than 1,300 degrees were bestowed at ETSU's fall 2011 commencement

East Tennessee State University conferred some 1,300 degrees in two fall commencement ceremonies, one in the morning and one in the afternoon, on Dec. 17. Both August and December graduates are included in the fall exercises.
Graduating students Nathan Hatfield of Elizabethton, Anamarie Lewis of Huntsville, Ala., Monica Perry of Kingsport and Matthew Sams of Hampton achieved perfect 4.0 grade point averages during their undergraduate careers. The names of everyone who graduated appear below:
TENNESSEE
Afton: Bronson Dean, Bachelor of Science; Matthew L. Ellenburg, Bachelor of Business Administration
Alcoa: James E. Sauceman, Master of Business Administration
Antioch: Andrew T. Kidd, Master of Business Administration
Athens: Ujesh S. Patel, Bachelor of Business Administration; Caroline A. Tindell, Bachelor of Science; Caitlin B. Trew, Bachelor of Science
Baneberry: Christy G. Arnold, Bachelor of Science
Baxter: Bradley K. Maxwell, Bachelor of Science
Bean Station: Jordan M. Blankenship, Bachelor of Science; Tony L. Dalton, Doctor of Education; Jessica N. Stanley, Bachelor of Science
Blountville: Brittney Blizard, Bachelor of Business Administration; Travis Brooks, Master of Business Administration; Arnold L. Dixon, Bachelor of Arts; Holly C. Hughes, Master of Professional Studies; Whitney R. Jennings, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Amanda M. Kelly, Bachelor of Science; Tara L. Looney, M.S. in Nursing; Amanda M. Oliver, B.S. in Nursing; Ashley M. Poole, B.S. in Nursing; Kevin C. Reaves, Master of Fine Arts; Amanda N. Smith, B.S. in Education; Jeremy N. Williams, Bachelor of Science; Bart A. Wood, Bachelor of Science
Bluff City: Amanda L. Aubrey, M.A. in Liberal Studies; Melissa B. Bunch, Bachelor of Science; Amanda E. Greene, Doctor of Education; Deenia S. Hurd, B.S. in Education; Jessica L. Keck, Bachelor of Science; Melissa A. Loveless, Doctor of Education; Susan F. Luna, Certificate in Business Administration; Don L. McCarty, Master of Arts; Brittany S. Mitchell, Master of Arts; Casey L. Morrell, Bachelor of Science; Karen D. Reach, Doctor of Education; Micah A. Salyer, Bachelor of Arts; Scotty Woodlief, Bachelor of Science; Kristin Wynegar, Bachelor of Science
Bristol: Sharon J. Anderson, B.S. in Nursing; Jeffrey L. Beverly, Bachelor of Science; Michael D. Boling, Bachelor of Arts; Lindsey B. Bowers, B.S. in Nursing; Stephanie P. Campbell, Bachelor of Arts; Sandra J. Cole, Bachelor of Science; Trisha Conn, Bachelor of Science; Jameson D. Cross, B.S. in Education; Michael T. Dale, Master of Business Administration; Jared E. Day, Doctor of Education; Kelly L. Drum, Master of Arts; Jason D. Fleenor, Bachelor of Science; Sara E. Hall, Bachelor of Science; Magdaline A. Hatzikazakis, Bachelor of Science; Diandra Hicks, Bachelor of Social Work; Krystle N. Hilst, Bachelor of Science; Mary E. Hobbs, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Thaddeus H. Jablonski, Master of Public Administration; Shelly R. Jones, Master of Accountancy; George W. Linke, Master of Science; Stephenie B. Maiden, B.S. in Education; Jacqueline N. McCartt, Bachelor of Social Work; Erin C. McGregor, Bachelor of Arts; Erin C. McGregor, Bachelor of Science; Christina M. Moody, Bachelor of Science; Rachel Y. Nester, Bachelor of Arts; Courtney D. Netherland, Doctor of Philosophy; Miles J. Nidiffer, Master of Business Administration; Malisa M. Overbey, Certificate in Family Nurse Practitioner; Hunter E. Perry, Bachelor of Business Administration; Joseph L. Powers, Bachelor of Science; Michael R. Ragan, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Tabatha S. Rochell, B.S. in Nursing; Joshua D. Rose, Bachelor of Business Administration; Heather A. Scragg, Bachelor of Science; Natasha E. Snyder, Bachelor of Arts; Summer D. Stanley, Bachelor of Science; Amelia S. Thomas, Bachelor of Science; Deanna S. Thomas, Bachelor of Business Administration; Timothy E. Valentine, Certificate in Entrepreneurial Leadership; Rasika P. Venkataraman, Bachelor of Business Administration; Elizabeth Widner, Bachelor of Social Work; John F. Williams, Master of Science; Alicia N. Wycoff, Bachelor of Science
Bulls Gap: Katherine Sellers, B.S. in Nursing; Daniel K. Sutton, B.S. in Environmental Health
Butler: David S. South, Master of Education
Caryville: Casey E. Stooksbury, B.S. in Nursing
Chattanooga: Paige E. Estelle, B.S. in Nursing; Yan Gao, B.S. in Nursing; Pratik D. Govan, Bachelor of Business Administration; James L. Jones, Bachelor of Arts; Amy M. Menerick, Master of Accountancy; Meliah G. Smith, B.S. in Education; Jennifer B. Traynor, Bachelor of Social Work; Jeanette A. Wilson, B.S. in Nursing
Chuckey: Timothy N. Dotson, Bachelor of Science; Thomas A. Gilliam, Bachelor of Science; James P. Johnson, B.S. in Education; Rebecca M. McCurry, B.S. in Nursing; Krystal McMillan, Bachelor of Arts; Angela A. Phillips, M.S. in Nursing; Cortni Teague, B.S. in Education
Church Hill: Amber L. Collins, Bachelor of Science; Christopher A. Dean, Master of Accountancy; Teressa A. Dobbs, Education Specialist; Lucinda R. Egan, Master of Education; Joyce L. Henson, M.S. in Nursing; Matthew P. Jones, Bachelor of Science; Mikella B. Maine, M.S. in Nursing; Karissa A. Manis, Bachelor of Arts; Sarah E. Owens, Bachelor of Science; Jason L. Rockwell, B.S. in Nursing; Ashley D. Rountree, Bachelor of Science; Tonya A. Thomas, B.S. in Nursing; Lucas S. Wade, Master of Education
Clairfield: Felicia N. Lambdin; Bachelor of Arts
Clarksville: Natalie J. Aquino, Master of Accountancy; Kyle G. Berry, Master of Accountancy; Leena M. Patel, Bachelor of Science; Danielle R. Reeder, Bachelor of Science; Zachary A. Rohr, Bachelor of Science; Justin Sanders, Master of Business Administration
Cleveland: James W. Bynum, Master of Professional Studies; Shawn S. Godbee, B.S. in Nursing; Therese L. Murphy, M.S. in Nursing
Clinton: Ashley S. Brummitt, B.S. in Nursing; Jessica L. Hackworth, Master of Arts; Elizabeth G. Hampton, Bachelor of Science; Christopher A. Ledford, Bachelor of Science; Madison S. Milligan, Bachelor of Science; Linda K. Williams, Master of Business Administration
Columbia: Joy M. Cole, Bachelor of Science
Cookeville: Jessica A. Long, B.S. in Nursing; Shawn D. Wilson, Bachelor of Business Administration; Amber C. Wood, B.S. in Nursing
Cordova: Ryland G. Chambliss, Bachelor of Business Administration
Corryton: Kevin T. Cole, Bachelor of Science; Micah L. Glafenhein, Bachelor of Science; Marguerite A. Saint-Louis, Bachelor of Science
Cosby: Nathan C. Thomas, Bachelor of Business Administration; Nicole D. Waddell, Certificate in Forensic Document Analysis
Crossville: Trevor R. Davis, Bachelor of Business Administration; Amanda K. Hall, B.S. in Nursing; Addie R. Roberts, Bachelor of Science; Kimberly D. Taylor, Master of Accountancy
Dandridge: Chris J. Cutshall, B.S. in Nursing; Joseph W. Denton, Master of City Management; Kelly A. Farrar, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Charles E. Harbin, Bachelor of Science; Brittany L. Harrison, B.S. in Education; Cynthia G. Meadows, M.S. in Nursing; Martha H. Murray, Doctor of Education
Dickson: Timothy J. Pass, Bachelor of Science
Elizabethton: Elizabeth M. Austin, Bachelor of Science; Travis D. Bailey, Bachelor of Social Work; Diana L. Ballew, Bachelor of Arts; Sarah Burgoyne, Bachelor of Science; Kevin D. Crowe, Certificate in Business Administration; Leslie K. Dauksch, B.S. in Nursing; Robert B. Davenport, Bachelor of Business Administration; Joshua D. Ellis, Bachelor of Science; Jackie Everhardt, Master of Education; Maria Raquel Fratta Bordon, Master of Public Administration; Robin Y. Freeman, B.S. in Nursing; Holly M. Fuller, B.S. in Nursing; Brittiney P. Greene, Bachelor of Science; Annika S. Hampton, Master of Public Administration; Whitney A. Hankins, Bachelor of General Studies; Jessica D. Harding, B.S. in Nursing; Nathan W. Hatfield, Bachelor of Science; Jacob M. Hathaway, Bachelor of Business Administration; Jeannie Hill, Bachelor of Arts; Rachel L. Horton, Bachelor of Business Administration; Nathaniel Howell, Bachelor of Science; Steven T. Hyder, Bachelor of Business Administration; Jerry L. James, Bachelor of Business Administration; Weston L. Jeffers, Bachelor of Science; James M. Johnson, Master of Science; Danielle J. Jones, Bachelor of Social Work; Leeann S. King, Bachelor of Social Work; Cortnie J. Letterman, B.S. in Nursing; Brandi M. Lingerfelt, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer D. Love-Norris, B.S. in Nursing; Charles M. Lyon, Bachelor of Business Administration; Katie Lyons, B.S. in Education; Whitney B. McClure, Bachelor of Social Work; Whitney B. McClure, Bachelor of Social Work; Brad A. McNeil, B.S. in Environmental Health; Robin W. Montgomery, Master of Business Administration; Aprile Moreno, B.S. in Nursing; Jessica M. Moss, Master of Accountancy; Barbara L. Nave, B.S. in Nursing; Tia S. Nave, B.S. in Education; Rebecca L. Odom, Bachelor of Science; Natalie R. Perry, Bachelor of Arts; Jarred M. Pierce, B.S. in Environmental Health; Stephanie P. Pierce, Bachelor of Science; Robert A. Reburn, Bachelor of Science; Heather N. Rogers, B.S. in Nursing; Sally L. Sandker, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer D. Snodgrass, Master of Arts; Jeanette L. Statzer, B.S. in Nursing;
Holly M. Stauffer, B.S. in Education; Robin E. Swain, Master of Arts; Kelly R. Swiderski, Bachelor of Social Work; Nathaniel D. Treadway, Bachelor of Science; Whitney R. Vines, Bachelor of Science; Julie N. Waters, Bachelor of Social Work; Amanda White, B.S. in Nursing; Tyler Williams, Bachelor of Business Administration
Englewood: Katelyn M. Vinson, Bachelor of Arts
Erwin: Amy L. Bailey, Master of Business Administration; Jerod S. Bailey, Bachelor of Science; Tiffany R. Baucom, Bachelor of General Studies; Bobby D. Brandenburg, Master of Accountancy; Mark Compton, Master of Fine Arts; John R. Corn, Master of Science; Whitney D. Evely, Master of Arts; Lindsey J. Harris, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Charlona B. Johnson, B.S. in Nursing; Jeremy L. Lincoln, Bachelor of Science; Tracy A. Pate, Bachelor of Science; Veronica Richardson, Bachelor of Science; Crystal M. Smallwood, Bachelor of Science; Michael R. Whitson, Bachelor of Business Administration; Elizabeth C. Williams, Master of Arts
Estill Springs: Lindsey G. Linerode, B.S. in Nursing
Etowah: Amanda H. England, B.S. in Nursing
Fall Branch: Jessica B. Denton, Master of Business Administration; LaDonna J. Hilton, Master of Professional Studies; Kimberly M. Phelps, B.S. in Environmental Health; Nathan C. Wampler, Bachelor of Fine Arts
Flag Pond: Amy M. Blaine, Master of Business Administration; Christina D. Brayton, Master of Education; Christina D. Brayton, Master of Education; Kenneth S. Loveday, Bachelor of Science
Franklin: Jamie L. Allen, Bachelor of Science; Ryan D. Dooley, Bachelor of Business Administration; Nicholas A. Trama, Bachelor of Business Administration; Meredith G. Watkins, Bachelor of Science
Friendsville: Samuel A. Kersten, Bachelor of Science
Gallatin: Julie G. Brown, Certificate in Archival Studies
Georgetown: Kevin J. Eschette, Bachelor of Science
Goodlettsville: Victoria G. Highfill, Bachelor of Arts
Gray: Timothy B. Bailey, Bachelor of Science; Candace Barnett, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science; Jaima G. Brown, M.S. in Nursing; Derrick Byrd, Master of Business Administration; Jennifer A. Campbell, Doctor of Education; Kimberly G. Chapman, B.S. in Education; Cody T. Davis, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Diaz, B.S. in Nursing; Caryn M. Durbin, Bachelor of Science; Randi L. Duty, Bachelor of Science; Jerad E. Elam, Bachelor of Science; Melanie L. Francisco, B.S. in Nursing; Donna D. Gage, Master of Professional Studies; Allison L. Gardenhour, Doctor of Education; Hyojung A. Han, Bachelor of Science; Grover Hickman, Bachelor of General Studies; Brandon M. Horne, Master of Business Administration; Christopher G. Johnson, Bachelor of Business Administration; Kelly A. Johnson, Bachelor of Arts; Crystal A. Lyons, B.S. in Education; Brandy L. McCullough, Bachelor of Business Administration; Greg J. McInturff, Master of Business Administration; Tanya L. McInturff, Master of Business Administration; Robert G. Morgan, Bachelor of Business Administration; Fahren R. Neff, Bachelor of Science; Mark D. Persons, Bachelor of Business Administration; Kimberly H. Qualls, M.S. in Nursing; Samantha C. Rametta, Bachelor of Arts; Megan P. Roop, Bachelor of Science; Trazel D. Silvers, Bachelor of Science; Katharyn M. Sloan, Bachelor of Science; Rachel M. Smith, B.S. in Education; Alison L. Sprouse, Bachelor of Science; James L. Teixeira, Master of Allied Health; Teresa T. Turner, B.S. in Dental Hygiene; Gina Valenti, Master of Arts; Thomas H. Whittaker, Bachelor of Business Administration; Ashley J. Williams, Bachelor of Arts; Logan G. Williams, Bachelor of Business Administration; Farol E. Wiltermood, Bachelor of Arts
Greeneville: Jonathan E. Bowers, Bachelor of Applied Science; Lindsay E. Carter, Bachelor of Science; Sarah E. Clark, Bachelor of Arts; Benjamin R. Conner, Bachelor of Business Administration; Henry J. Cronin, Master of Business Administration; Matthew P. Crum, Master of Science; Kathryn E. Crumm, Doctor of Education; Linsey D. Dean, B.S. in Nursing; Christopher A. Dykes, Bachelor of Arts; Joshua C. Golden, Bachelor of Music; Alex Hatcher, Bachelor of Science; Eric L. Hawk, Bachelor of Science; Rachel A. Hickman, Bachelor of Business Administration; Margaret L. Holladay, Bachelor of Science; Heather M. Jackson, Bachelor of Science; Christopher L. Johnson, Bachelor of Business Administration; Andrew L. Kerr, Bachelor of Science; Kalyn D. Marshall, Bachelor of Science; Justin D. Mashburn, Bachelor of Science; Sandra D. McConnell, Bachelor of Business Administration; Aminda F. Miles, Bachelor of Arts; Ashley D. Million, Master of Education; Brandon G. Mitchell, Bachelor of Arts; Matthew Moore, Bachelor of Science; Liam Moskowitz, Bachelor of Science; Tyler A. Nix, Bachelor of Business Administration; Jeremiah Ormsbee, Bachelor of Business Administration; Adreana L. Parker, Master of Education; Brittany M. Pilon, B.S. in Nursing; Rachel C. Silvers, Master of Education; Mekindra R. Smithson, B.S. in Nursing; Jessica S. Southerland, B.S. in Education; Salome M. Velez, Bachelor of Social Work; Brandy N. White, B.S. in Nursing; Elissa Willis, Bachelor of Business Administration; Lenora A. Woods, Bachelor of Science; Alexis D. Zockoll, Bachelor of Science
Grimsley: Derek R. Pyle, Doctor of Physical Therapy
Hampton: Laurie J. Blackmon, Bachelor of General Studies; Kristi J. Davenport, Master of Arts; Anna E. Hurley, Master of Arts; Adam J. Miller, Master of Business Administration; Barbara H. Willis, Bachelor of Arts Hartford: William C. Pratt, Bachelor of Arts
Heiskell: Abbi R. McCawley, Bachelor of Business Administration
Hixson: Chelsea E. Clements, B.S. in Nursing; Blake N. Pelton, Bachelor of Business Administration
Jacksboro: Whitney J. Murray, Bachelor of Science
Jefferson City: Alex M. Beffrey, Bachelor of Science; Felisha R. Deane, Bachelor of Science; Morgan R. Meredith, B.S. in Nursing
Jellico: Christina M. Brookman, Bachelor of Science
Johnson City: Aaron R. Abernethy, Master of Science; Mary A. Addy, Master of Science; Brittany N. Adkins, Bachelor of Science; James L. Adkins, Bachelor of Science; Jonathan Adkins, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin D. Adrien, Bachelor of Arts; Mirian A. Akas, B.S. in Nursing; Tamer S. Akoury, Bachelor of Science; Julian M. Allen, Bachelor of Science; Alfred C. Anderson, Master of Business Administration; Alfred C. Anderson, Master of Business Administration; Nagesh R. Aragam, Doctor of Public Health; Christopher J. Archer, B.S. in Environmental Health; Juliane A. Armstrong, Bachelor of Science; Jessica D. Arnold, Bachelor of Science; Jessica E. Arnold, Bachelor of Arts; Jasen L. Bacon, Master of Arts; Jasen L. Bacon, Master of Arts; Angela R. Bailey, Bachelor of Science; Deborah R. Bailey, Master of Arts in Teaching; Jonathan D. Baker, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Robert J. Baldau, Master of Public Health; Mary K. Bales, B.S. in Nursing; Rodney Barnes, Master of Allied Health; Jonathan L. Barnett, Bachelor of Business Administration; Laura R. Barnett, Bachelor of Science; Chad W. Barrett, Bachelor of Science; Randi G. Bastian, Bachelor of Science; Daniel R. Berry, Master of Arts; Laesha Bewley, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Bishop, B.S. in Nursing; Jeffrey A. Bonnell, Master of Science; Caroline L. Boswell, B.S. in Education; Mindy P. Bowman, Bachelor of Social Work; Robert N. Branham, Bachelor of Science; Lane M. Britt, B.S. in Nursing; Courtney C. Brooks, Bachelor of Science; Adrienne J. Brown, Bachelor of Science; Amanda A. Brown, Bachelor of Science; Erin M. Brown, Bachelor of Science; Tiffany N. Brown, Certificate in Teaching English as a Second Language and Master of Arts; Jessica J. Brumit, Bachelor of Business Administration; Jill L. Bumpus, Master of Arts; Mark C. Bunker, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Jessica N. Burnett, B.S. in Nursing; Jordon A. Caldwell, Bachelor of Science; Joshua N. Campbell, Bachelor of Science; Francis Canedo, Bachelor of Business Administration; Sarah L. Carder, Bachelor of Science; Kelly E. Carlson, Bachelor of Science; Nathan G. Carman, Bachelor of Science; Cathy S. Carter-Bisner, Bachelor of Social Work; Dennis R. Carver, Bachelor of Business Administration; Karen M. Carver, B.S. in Nursing; Samantha E. Caughey, Bachelor of Business Administration; Erin M. Chambers, Master of Business Administration; Lincoln N. Chandler, Bachelor of Business Administration; Bridget F. Chandley, Bachelor of Science; Danielle N. Chapman, Bachelor of Science; Jamye D. Charles, Bachelor of Business Administration; Pavan Chandra Chigurupati, Master of Science; Victor D. Chol, Master of Public Administration; Samuel P. Church, Bachelor of Arts; Stacie L. Clark, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer E. Clements, Master of Business Administration; Donald W. Coble, Bachelor of Science; Jonathan V. Colangione, Bachelor of Business Administration; Sarah H. Collier, Master of Education; Jill Collins, Master of Business Administration; Katherine Combs, Master of Arts; Matthew Combs, Master of Education; Emily J. Copp, Bachelor of Business Administration; Mckelia S. Cotton, Bachelor of Science; Sheridan N. Crockett, Master of Arts; Cheryl L. Crowe, Bachelor of General Studies; Kevin E. Cummins, Master of Science; Brandon L. Cutshall, Bachelor of Science; Sumati Dadkar, Master of Public Health; Jedediah E. Dahl, Master of Business Administration; Vijaykumar Damarla, Master of Public Health; Anna L. Daniel, B.S. in Nursing; Joshua R. Davidson, Bachelor of Science; Christina D. Deakins, B.S. in Nursing; Jacqueline D. Deck, Bachelor of Science; Ben E. Dewitt, Bachelor of Business Administration; Harold D. Dillon, Master of Business Administration; Michael J. Dodge, Bachelor of Science; Paige A. Donaldson, Master of Public Administration; Andrew O. Donovan, Bachelor of Arts; Megan S. Eads, Bachelor of Business Administration; Ashley L. Eaton, B.S. in Nursing; Shelby K. Eccles, Master of Arts; Jared Edmonds, Bachelor of Science; Jeffrey H. Ellison, Master of Arts; Alicia S. Emery, Bachelor of Science; Cihan Eroglu, Master of Science; Gregory A. Evans, Bachelor of Business Administration; Heather L. Evans, Bachelor of Science; Laura Feathers, Bachelor of Arts; Michael V. Feathers, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Fenner, Master of Arts; Erin J. Ferris, Certificate in Epidemiology; Kathryn R. Fleetwood, Bachelor of Arts; Thomas E. Flynn, Master of Education; Brandi N. Forbes, Master of Accountancy; Matthew S. Ford, Bachelor of Business Administration; Tiffany M. Ford, Bachelor of General Studies; Tracy L. Garside, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Jason R. Giles, Bachelor of Science; Toria A. Gilewala, Bachelor of Science; Eleanor G. Gingrich, B.S. in Nursing; Paula Giovanetti, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Alexis R. Gresham, Bachelor of Business Administration; Johnny J. Grindstaff, Bachelor of Science; Christopher R. Hackney, Bachelor of Science; Thomas C. Hampton, Bachelor of Business Administration; Charles E. Haskins, Master of Fine Arts; Dustin D. Hatfield, Bachelor of Science; Kristen L. Hawkins, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Laura B. Hedrick, Bachelor of Arts; Erika R. Henry, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Lynn A. Hiestand, B.S. in Nursing; Pamela E. Higgins, Master of Arts; Kittye K. Hirsch, Bachelor of Science; Nathan R. Hitchcock, B.S. in Nursing; Tiffany Hogan, Master of Arts; Jennifer A. Hoit, Master of Education; Cindy R. Holmes, Master of Science; Kelly L. Holtzhausen, Bachelor of Science; Mir A. Hossain, Master of Science; John E. Howard, Bachelor of Science; Jan E. Hubbard, B.S. in Nursing; Tommy G. Hubbard, Bachelor of Business Administration; Edwin Huggins, Bachelor of Science; Leslie A. Hughes, Bachelor of Science; Habiba Hurem, Bachelor of Applied Science; Bethanie S. Hyatt, Bachelor of Arts; Kirika Iba, Bachelor of Science; Taylor A. Isgrig, B.S. in Nursing; Yasmin A. Jaddua, Master of Arts; Spenser D. Jarvis, Bachelor of Business Administration; Stanley M. Jing, Master of Science; Audrey M. Jones, B.S. in Nursing; Marcheta R. Jones, Bachelor of Social Work; Leslie M. Joslin, B.S. in Nursing; Alexander Kamasah, Master of Science; Daniel J. Keithan, Bachelor of Science; Andrew P. Kelley, Certificate in Business Administration; Susan R. Kellogg, Bachelor of Science; Jason A. Kennedy, Bachelor of Science; Payal Khanna, B.S. in Nursing; Abigail G. Kietzman, B.S. in Nursing; Aaron M. Kimsey, Bachelor of Business Administration; Aaron M. King, Master of Business Administration; Andrew B. King, Bachelor of Science; Jonathan R. King, Bachelor of Science; Douglas D. Klaras, B.S. in Nursing; Suzanna L. Kulikowski, Bachelor of Science; Shayna S. Kyle, Bachelor of Arts; Heather M. Lafleche, Bachelor of Arts; Brian D. Lafon, Master of Business Administration; Jude C. Lakbub, Master of Science; Lisa Lange, Bachelor of Arts; Allison L. Langrel, M.S. in Nursing; Ryen Lapham, Bachelor of Science; Whitney C. Lau, Master of Science; Phillip M. Leroy-Beaulieu, Bachelor of Science; Josiah J. Leuenberger, Master of Arts; Jennifer K. Lewis, M.S. in Nursing; Hui Li, Master of Accountancy; Jessica B. Lindsey, B.S. in Nursing; Leslie C. Little, Bachelor of Science; Kayla M. Lofquest, Bachelor of Science; Ronald Long, Bachelor of General Studies; Andrea R. Lowery, Master of Education; Lance C. Lowery, Master of Public Administration; Whitney R. Lyons, Bachelor of Science; Kevin B. Manuel, Bachelor of Science; Laura S. Martin, B.S. in Nursing; Alyssa M. Martineau, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas G. Matera, Bachelor of Science; Joshua P. Matherly, Bachelor of Business Administration; Vernon G. Mauck, Bachelor of Business Administration; Jennifer D. Maupin, Master of Education; Gareth T. McAllister, Bachelor of Science; Levi McCleary, Master of Arts; Grace O. McCord, Bachelor of Science; Christina N. McCray, B.S. in Nursing; Jessica L. McCroskey, M.A. in Liberal Studies;
Thelma D. McGowan, Master of Arts; Rebecca S. McKinney, Bachelor of Science; Sarah McKinney, B.S. in Nursing; Kirk J. McLaughlin, B.S. in Nursing; Robert W. McMillan, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin L. McMurry, Master of Science; Cheryl Medley, Bachelor of Science; Justin D. Meredith, Bachelor of Science; Aletha S. Meyer, Bachelor of Arts; Sylvia H. Middlemas, Bachelor of Arts; Heather Miller, Bachelor of Science; Jerry W. Miller, Bachelor of Social Work; Lucas S. Mink, Bachelor of Business Administration; Angela D. Minnis, Bachelor of Arts; Gina M. Minx, B.S. in Nursing; Larry W. Moody, Bachelor of Science; James B. Moreland, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Johnett D. Motko, Bachelor of Science; Jerald E. Mullersman, Master of Public Health; Daniel A. Mutispaugh, Bachelor of Business Administration; Breana C. Nease, Master of Arts; Paul C. Nease, Master of Arts; Kelli Nelson, Master of Arts; Chasity S. Norris, Master of Arts; Ashley D. Norwood, Bachelor of Arts; Diana P. Ochoa Lozano, Certificate in Health Care Management; Diana P. Ochoa Lozano, Master of Science; Marcianne O'Day, Bachelor of Science; Kathleen R. Osborn, Master of Arts; Marian Osei-Mensah, Master of Science; Giniyat A. Ousso, B.S. in Nursing; Colin S. Palmer, Bachelor of Science; Karishma K. Parag, Bachelor of Business Administration; JooHye Park, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Cristin M. Patterson, Master of Arts; Kathryn M. Pattillo, B.S. in Education; Linsey K. Paullin, Master of Business Administration; Linsey K. Paullin, Master of Business Administration; Jeremy D. Payne, Bachelor of General Studies; Lauren Pealor, Bachelor of Science; Kuangyi Pei, Master of Arts; Donald N. Peppers, Bachelor of Science; Christina C. Pereira, M.S. in Nursing; Hannah L. Perkins, B.S. in Nursing; Nancy A. Perkins, Master of Arts; Steven M. Perkins, Master of Arts; Fain A. Perrin, Bachelor of Science; Kimberly F. Perry, Bachelor of Science; Yanai E. Peugh, Bachelor of Arts; Timothy J. Pharis, Bachelor of Science; Deborah S. Phelps, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Jan R. Ponder, Master of Business Administration; Antibe Pouliwe, Master of Science; Quillan R. Price, Bachelor of Science; Leslie H. Raby, B.S. in Nursing; Sucheta Raghavendra, Master of Public Health; Joshua C. Rairigh, Bachelor of Science; Srikanth Ravoori, Master of Public Health; Kristopher O. Render, Bachelor of Science; Brenna L. Reppert, Bachelor of Science; Joshua D. Reppert, Bachelor of Science; Chad M. Ricker, Master of Science; Jared T. Riddle, Bachelor of Business Administration; Emily C. Robbins, Bachelor of Science; Chase A. Robinette, Bachelor of Business Administration; Benjamin K. Ronoh, Bachelor of Science; Eric W. Ross, Bachelor of Science; Dora J. Rushing, Master of Arts; David Ryan, Master of Arts; Sara L. Samples, Bachelor of Business Administration; Matthew L. Sams, Bachelor of Science; Cierra A. Sauls, Master of Arts; Melinda D. Sawyer, Bachelor of Science; Kaitlyn E. Schrick, Bachelor of Arts; Brian G. Schwartz, Bachelor of Science; Andrew M. Scott, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Jessica L. Scott, Master of Arts; Tiffany B. Scott, B.S. in Education; Karen M. Seaver, Master of Education; Dylan A. Sexton, Bachelor of Science; Marjorie M. Shaefer, Master of Arts; Sarah A. Sharp, Bachelor of Science; Misty D. Shelton, B.S. in Nursing; Caleb P. Shimberg, Bachelor of Science; Sarah T. Shirley, Bachelor of Business Administration; Samuel D. Siebo, Bachelor of Science; Thilini Silva, M.S. in Environmental Health; Emily J. Skelly, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Brittany J. Smith, Bachelor of Science; Diana M. Smith, Bachelor of Social Work; Joel M. Smith, Bachelor of General Studies; Kani M. Smith, B.S. in Nursing; Matthew C. Smith, Bachelor of Science; Sharvis M. Smith, Bachelor of Music; Scott Snapp, Bachelor of Science; Matthew B. Stanley, Master of Accountancy; Gregory B. Stone, Master of Accountancy; Meghan E. Stout, Bachelor of Science; Haley N. Strachn, Bachelor of Science; Megan K. Stuart, B.S. in Nursing; Tong Sun, Bachelor of Science; Yuxi Sun, Bachelor of Science; Christopher M. Sweeney, Bachelor of Science; Zachary Taylor, Bachelor of Arts; Junior Tayou, Master of Science; Romual E. Tchouta, Master of Accountancy; Douglas D. Terrill, Bachelor of Science; Susan J. Tesneary, Bachelor of Business Administration; Sara K. Tester, Master of Arts; Christopher S. Thedy, Bachelor of Arts; Shawna Thomason, Bachelor of Science; Philip A. Thompson, Bachelor of Science; Samuel W. Thompson, Bachelor of Business Administration; Priscilla A. Tiffany, Bachelor of Social Work; Amanda J. Tipton, B.S. in Nursing; Elizabeth S. Tipton, Bachelor of Science; Rachael G. Tocci, Master of Education; Mary E. Van Huss, Bachelor of Social Work; Kayla C. Vance, Bachelor of Science; Samantha K. Vandyke, Bachelor of Science; James Wampler, Bachelor of Arts; Robert E. Watterson, Bachelor of Science; Laura E. Wedel, Bachelor of Business Administration; Holly M. Whitt, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Cassandra L. Williams, B.S. in Nursing; Diana M. Williams, B.S. in Nursing; Garret R. Williams, Bachelor of Business Administration; Karen T. Williams, Bachelor of Social Work; Stacy L. Williams, Bachelor of Social Work; Vincent S. Williams, Doctor of Education; Emily A. Willis, Bachelor of Arts; Chasity J. Wilson, Bachelor of Arts; Jason S. Wilson, Master of Business Administration; Hao Wu, Certificate in Teaching English as a Second Language; Wendi M. Yates, B.S. in Nursing; Joannes P. Yuh, Master of Science; Yongli Zou, Bachelor of Science
Jonesborough: Whitney A. Babel, Master of Business Administration; Melissa M. Barnett, B.S. in Nursing; Jesse C. Barnhill, Master of Arts; Brett D. Bradley, B.S. in Nursing; Ginger R. Christian, Doctor of Education; MacKenzie A. Clark, Bachelor of Science; Michael E. Clark, Bachelor of Science; Crystal N. Coffey, B.S. in Nursing; Joshua L. Davis, Bachelor of Science; Kimberly R. Davis, B.S. in Nursing; Ian N. Deaderick, Bachelor of Science; Ryne C. Druery, Bachelor of Science; William P. Flanary, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin A. Floyd, B.S. in Nursing; Mary Ford, Bachelor of Science; Ruth A. Forrest, B.S. in Nursing; Emily R. Franklin, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Marjorie A. Gyles, Bachelor of Arts; Robert C. Hall, Master of Business Administration; Cara A. Harrell, B.S. in Nursing; Melanie N. Hart, Bachelor of Business Administration; Lauren E. Hatjioannou, B.S. in Nursing; Jessica L. Henley, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Ashley Hill, Bachelor of Science; Sandra D. Hughes, B.S. in Education; Amie N. Jarrett, M.S. in Nursing; Zachary Jenkins, Bachelor of Science; Erik W. Keup, Bachelor of Science; Claudia G. Lopez, M.S. in Nursing; Jarret Lynch, Bachelor of Science; Spencer C. Maden, B.S. in Nursing; Alison D. McCracken, Bachelor of Science; Bartholemew I. Mikitowicz, Master of Public Administration; Sherry L. Moore, Master of Arts; Samir S. Morani, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer G. Norris, Master of Science; Brandi Poore, B.S. in Education; Chen Qian, Bachelor of Business Administration; Christie A. Reining, B.S. in Nursing; Samantha D. Reynolds, Bachelor of Science; Austin K. Rhudy, Bachelor of Arts; Elizabeth M. Sheets, Bachelor of Science; Christinia Y. Smith, B.S. in Nursing; Kenneth S. Smith, Bachelor of Science; Jeromy B. Snider, Master of Business Administration; Jordan Spain, Bachelor of Business Administration; Tyler D. Stamper, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Christy D. Starnes, Master of Education; Scott A. Starnes, Doctor of Education; Andrea B. Tiller, B.S. in Nursing; Kelly L. Valdes Garcia, B.S. in Nursing; Mary Vines, B.S. in Education; Michele D. Williams, Master of Business Administration; Caitlin E. Wilson, Bachelor of Science
Kingsport: Kristi M. Al-Khateeb, B.S. in Nursing; Jerod W. Bachman, Bachelor of Science; Christopher B. Ball, Master of Science; Rachel D. Barger, Bachelor of Music; Jerry A. Becker, Bachelor of Science; Lana L. Becker, Doctor of Education; Kent A. Begley, Master of Business Administration; Meredith K. Bell, Bachelor of Arts; Julie Beyersdorf, Bachelor of Science; Kaylee V. Bishop, B.S. in Nursing; Matthew C. Blessing, Bachelor of Science; Cassie B. Blevins, Bachelor of Science; Amanda Brickey, Bachelor of Science; Jonathan D. Brooks, Master of Science; Hope D. Bruner, Bachelor of Science; Bradley D. Buchanan, Bachelor of General Studies; Ashley B. Burgess, Bachelor of Science; Rodney A. Burton, Bachelor of Science; Megan M. Callahan, Certificate in Forensic Document Examination; John T. Chadwell, Master of Arts; Christopher C. Chafin, Bachelor of Science; James E. Chambers, Master of Arts; James A. Chapman, Master of Education; Heath M. Chastain, Bachelor of Business Administration; Casey M. Christian, Bachelor of Science; Melisha D. Christian, M.S. in Nursing; Whitney N. Cogburn, B.S. in Education; Nicholas B. Collette, Bachelor of Science; Carolyn E. Conerly, Bachelor of Social Work; Logan J. Cook, B.S. in Nursing; Andrew L. Cox, Bachelor of General Studies; Joshua B. Davis, Bachelor of Science; Melinda A. Douglas, B.S. in Nursing; Dustin M. Drake, Bachelor of Arts; Laura H. Eanes, Bachelor of Science; Ashley N. Edge, Bachelor of Science; Jacob M. Elkins, Bachelor of Science; James Endres, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Jamie R. English, Bachelor of Science; Sherrika B. Evans, B.S. in Nursing; Nehad Fawzy, Bachelor of Business Administration; Robin N. Floyd, B.S. in Nursing; Stephen L. Franklin, Bachelor of Science; Stephen B. Fuchs, Bachelor of Science; Edwin M. Galloway, Master of Arts; Henry D. Godsey, Bachelor of General Studies; Mariah G. Golden, Bachelor of Science; John D. Gregory, B.S. in Nursing; Theresa A. Groomes, B.S. in Nursing; Lindsey M. Hayes, Bachelor of Business Administration; Joel T. Hein, Master of Accountancy; John R. Hereford, Bachelor of Science; David M. Hewson, Bachelor of Science; Crystal N. Houchins, Bachelor of Science; Haley D. Isenberg, Bachelor of Business Administration; Kelly A. Jacobs, Bachelor of Science; Ryan Jarrett, Bachelor of Business Administration; Amy L. Karlsson, Master of Arts in Teaching; Andrew M. Kidd, Bachelor of Business Administration; Matthew P. Larkin, Bachelor of Business Administration; Lesia R. Lawrence, B.S. in Nursing; Melissa V. Layne, M.S. in Nursing; Jonathan M. Lemieux, Bachelor of Science; Logan L. Lewis, Bachelor of Business Administration; Michael R. Mabry, Bachelor of Science; Maxwell R. Mason, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Lisa M. McClain, Master of Accountancy; Carrie K. McKinney, Bachelor of Social Work; Leilah M. McMillian, Master of Education; Leigh Anne M. Michael, Bachelor of Business Administration; Joseph N. Michels, Master of Accountancy; James Miller, Bachelor of Science; Peter J. Mociran, Bachelor of Business Administration; Joshua M. Morelock, Bachelor of Science; Candice A. Morrell, Bachelor of Science; Whitley Nelson, Bachelor of Science; Josh O'Neal, Bachelor of Science; Jenny S. Page, Bachelor of Science; Theodore Palaske, Master of Business Administration; Lance R. Parsons, Bachelor of Business Administration; Timothy J. Peel, Bachelor of Science; Monica L. Perry, Bachelor of Science; Brian J. Pickett, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Brandon T. Poff, Bachelor of Science; Nadia K. Popper, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Susan P. Presnell, B.S. in Nursing; Mercedes L. Salyer, Bachelor of Business Administration; Brandie R. Short, Bachelor of Business Administration; Jessica R. Shuler, B.S. in Nursing; Michael P. Skeen, B.S. in Nursing; Tyler J. Smotherman, Bachelor of Applied Science; Michelle D. Snodgrass, M.S. in Nursing; James T. Springs, Bachelor of Social Work; Ashley M. Stanley, Doctor of Education; Sarah M. Stout, Bachelor of Arts; Allison L. Suits, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Martin R. Tant, Master of Science; Julie F. Tate, Master of Science; Sarah Taylor, Bachelor of Arts; Nicole M. Thomas, Bachelor of Science; Donnia J. Tillson, B.S. in Education; Christina D. Tootle, Bachelor of Science; Talisha E. Troutt, B.S. in Nursing; Adam R. Webb, Bachelor of Science; Darla J. Wells, Master of Social Work; Jenice L. Williams, Bachelor of Social Work; Adriana P. Wisdom, Bachelor of Science; Lacie D. Yon, Bachelor of Science
Kingston: Charles R. Brumley, Master of Science
Knoxville: Chase G. Anderson, Bachelor of General Studies; Brett D. Bailey, Bachelor of Science; Caryn L. Bartodej, Bachelor of Arts; Kayla M. Benner, Bachelor of Science; Zachary Berry, Bachelor of Science; Cathy L. Bingham, M.S. in Nursing; Benjamin M. Blanton, M.S. in Nursing; Patrick S. Boatright, Bachelor of Business Administration; Matthew L. Bowers, Master of Arts; Ajerico Brown, Bachelor of Science; Kristi L. Brown, M.S. in Nursing; Princess L. Brown, Bachelor of Science; Michael R. Broyles, Bachelor of Science; Mark R. Bryan, Master of Business Administration; Ashley Burris, Bachelor of Science; Rachel M. Clark, Bachelor of Science; Laura A. Cook, B.S. in Nursing; Stacey N. Coppock, Bachelor of Science; Amy E. Cox, Bachelor of Social Work; Sarah T. Crocker, Bachelor of Science; Alexandra J. Dawkins, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer R. Decker, Bachelor of General Studies; Nancy H. Everett, Bachelor of Social Work; Emily A. Fecco, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Alicia T. Flanery, Bachelor of Science; Marielle C. Folsom, Bachelor of Science; Jacob W. Fowler, Bachelor of Science; Brennan S. Glover, B.S. in Nursing; Steven L. Hall, Bachelor of Science; Jeffery A. Harmon, Bachelor of Science; Katie L. Haun, B.S. in Nursing; Jennifer M. Henry, B.S. in Nursing; John A. Hipsher, Bachelor of Business Administration; Danielle M. Hmielewski, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Kim M. Hoots, B.S. in Nursing; Benjamin S. Housley, Bachelor of Business Administration; Elizabeth B. Inman, B.S. in Nursing; Joshua C. Israel, B.S. in Nursing; Pauletta J. Johnson, Doctor of Education; Richard A. Joiner, Bachelor of Science; Kenneth L. Jordan, Bachelor of Business Administration; Joyce K. Kaye, M.S. in Nursing; Kristin D. Kirk, Bachelor of Science; Travis Z. Lakin, B.S. in Nursing; Ashleigh N. Lane, Bachelor of Business Administration; Andrew C. Lewis, Bachelor of Science; Ryan F. Lloyd, Bachelor of Business Administration; Brian W. Marsh, Master of Accountancy; Brittany C. Martin, Bachelor of Science; Samantha N. Martin, B.S. in Nursing; Lori A. Matherly-Dixon, Bachelor of Science; Kalinda N. McElroy, Bachelor of Arts; Melissa A. McFerran, B.S. in Nursing; Emily K. Miller, Bachelor of Science; Karyn L. Moon, Bachelor of Science; Christen E. Moseley, Bachelor of Science; Melissa A. Murrell, Bachelor of Science; Elisa L. Newman, Bachelor of Science; Emily N. Pace, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Jennifer B. Poteet, B.S. in Nursing; Daniel R. Potts, Bachelor of Science; Matthew S. Prazak, M.S. in Nursing; Jessie D. Reed, Bachelor of Science; Dustin J. Roberts, Bachelor of Arts; Khalid M. Sandal, Bachelor of Business Administration; Micah Sellew, B.S. in Nursing; Megan L. Shipley, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin M. Sirknen, Master of Business Administration; Lynne R. Sparrow, Master of Arts; Jennifer L. White, Certificate in Forensic Document Examination; Jennifer A. Wilkerson, M.S. in Nursing; Thomas R. Williams, Bachelor of Science; Courtney M. Wilson, B.S. in Nursing
Kodak: Jared Anders, Bachelor of Science; Whitney R. Ayers-Vickers, Bachelor of Science; Linda K. Tilson, Doctor of Education; Michael T. Vincent, Bachelor of Science; Eleana F. West, Bachelor of Science
LaFollette: Timothy J. Claiborne, B.S. in Nursing
Lebanon: Tyler W. Summers, Bachelor of Science; Christopher E. Trouy, Bachelor of Science
Lenoir City: Cory W. Fletcher, Bachelor of Science; Eric T. Fritts, Bachelor of Business Administration; Ana R. Zavala, B.S. in Nursing
Limestone: Jaime B. Keys, Bachelor of Business Administration; Joseph S. Liebers, Bachelor of Business Administration; Rita D. Lowery, B.S. in Nursing; Lillee H. Mason, Bachelor of Science; Jennifer L. Norton, B.S. in Nursing; Hawkins S. Snapp, Bachelor of Science
Linden: Elizabeth A. Paschall, M.S. in Nursing
Loudon: Amber M. Harness, Bachelor of Social Work; Kristen M. Reinhart, Bachelor of Science
Louisville: Carissa G. Mitchell, Doctor of Education; Alan Prigmore, Bachelor of Science; Jesse A. Wilkerson, Master of Accountancy
Madisonville: Brandon Keys, Bachelor of Science
Maryville: Elizabeth A. Caldwell, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Sharon K. Chambers, B.S. in Nursing; Rachel K. Dennison, Bachelor of Science; Joshua A. Elkins, Bachelor of Science; Robin L. Miller, B.S. in Dental Hygiene; Terry L. South, M.S. in Nursing
McDonald: Derek E. Stetzler, Bachelor of Science
McMinnville: Alana K. Bigford, Bachelor of Arts; Kristen Surles, Bachelor of Arts
Memphis: Charles E. Allen, Bachelor of Science; April M. Spence, Bachelor of Arts
Milligan College: Rebecca L. Burgner, Master of Education; Dresdan L. Kelly, Bachelor of Science; Kathy G. Ledford, Master of Accountancy; Kevin P. Leonard, Bachelor of Arts
Mohawk: Ryan S. Lawson, Bachelor of Science; Carey C. Williams, Bachelor of Science
Mooresburg: Rita L. Horton, Bachelor of Business Administration; Paxton L. Williams, Bachelor of General Studies
Morristown: Rebekah Arbaugh, Bachelor of Arts; Mariel Blair, Master of Education; Ralitsa B. Borisova, Master of Science; Ashley L. Cantwell, M.S. in Nursing; Sandra M. Dibble, Master of Business Administration; Angela L. Duvall, Bachelor of Science; Terra L. Haggard, Bachelor of Business Administration; Brent W. Kington, Bachelor of Science; Meylin K. Menjivar Andrade, Bachelor of Arts; Matthew G. Miles, Bachelor of Business Administration; Laura R. Rodriguez, Bachelor of Business Administration; Kathryn L. Schaffner, B.S. in Nursing; Russell M. Smith, Master of Business Administration; Ashley L. Thayer, B.S. in Nursing
Mosheim: Ben Hite, Bachelor of Business Administration; Amber Shell, Bachelor of Arts; Shannon R. Suttle, Master of Arts; Megan Swecker, Bachelor of Science
Mount Carmel: John G. Carney, Bachelor of Business Administration; Seth D. Elkins, Bachelor of Science; Holli N. Flettrich, Bachelor of Social Work; Michelle D. Harless, Doctor of Education; Jennifer S. Miller, B.S. in Nursing; Vivian E. Thacker, Bachelor of Business Administration; Timothy A. Wooten, Doctor of Physical Therapy
Mount Juliet: Thomas J. Shavor, Master of Public Health
Mountain City: Shana B. Atwood, B.S. in Nursing; Howard L. Carlton, B.S. in Nursing; Toni R. Payne, B.S. in Nursing; Jonathan L. Rainey, B.S. in Nursing; Joaquin Raventos, Certificate in Entrepreneurial Leadership; Joaquin Raventos, Master of Science; Mischelle G. Simcox, Doctor of Education; Gary E. Wills, Bachelor of Science
Mountain Home: Scott M. Davenport, Bachelor of Science; Larry C. Lesueur, B.S. in Nursing; Benjamin S. Thayer, Master of Allied Health
Murfreesboro: Caitlin A. Linkous, Bachelor of Arts
Nashville: Elizabeth B. Gorham, Master of Fine Arts; Caitlin P. McBride, Bachelor of Science
New Market: Amber R. Dotson, Bachelor of Science
Newport: Jacob L. Allen, Master of Science; Robin L. Borth, Bachelor of Science; Olivia H. Carver, B.S. in Education; Johnathan M. Hannon, Bachelor of Science; Ernest A. Lunsford, Bachelor of Science; Mollie R. Roberts, B.S. in Education; Dustin G. Seay, Bachelor of Science
Niota: Kelley R. Frye, Bachelor of Business Administration; Sean T. Swann, B.S. in Nursing
Norris: Lori J. Price, Doctor of Education
Oak Ridge: Scarlett R. Clark, Master of Business Administration; Mackenzie R. Hardt, Bachelor of Science; Emily G. Hevrdeys, B.S. in Education; Amber Owens, Bachelor of Arts; Amber Owens, Bachelor of Science
Oliver Springs: Brian S. Burnett, B.S. in Nursing; Miranda S. Conlon, Bachelor of Science
Oneida: Dyron S. Rector, Bachelor of Science
Ooltewah: Jessica N. Duncan, Bachelor of Science; Eric A. Henderson, Bachelor of Science; Aaron J. Ivey, Bachelor of Arts; Meghan L. Rechel, Bachelor of Science
Paris: Joshua D. Brazelton, Doctor of Physical Therapy
Parrottsville: Jacquelyn Newsome, B.S. in Nursing; Jessica R. Russell, Bachelor of Science
Philadelphia: Jeffrey M. Marlow, Bachelor of Science; Rachael L. Sheridan, Bachelor of Arts; Rachael L. Sheridan, Bachelor of Science
Pigeon Forge: Tommy M. Oakley, Bachelor of Arts
Piney Flats: Bradley A. Broyles, Bachelor of Science; Kimberly M. Coalson, Bachelor of Arts; Chelsea M. Cress, Bachelor of Arts; Jarred A. Dakin, Bachelor of Science; Jordan L. Dison, Bachelor of Science; Matthew A. Evans, Bachelor of Business Administration; Meagan V. Fisher, Master of Arts; Gable S. Hackett, Bachelor of Science; Jessica T. Johnson, Master of Education; Steven N. Johnson, Bachelor of Science; Jessica A. Malone, Bachelor of Science; Kerry A. O'Ferrall, Bachelor of Science; Sheila D. Reed, Bachelor of Science; Saundra K. Reynolds, Bachelor of Science; Tara V. Shirk, Bachelor of Science; Austin S. Taylor, Bachelor of Science; Ashley L. Tipton, Master of Education; John C. Williams, Bachelor of Arts
Powell: Heather M. Morris, Bachelor of Science; Walter J. Stucke, Master of Arts
Roan Mountain: Marcus V. Byrd, Bachelor of Science; Tiffany A. Harrald, Bachelor of Business Administration; Ericka L. Pritchard, Bachelor of Science; Ashley Timbs-Miller, Master of Arts; Emily E. Townson, Bachelor of Science; James W. Watson, M.A. in Liberal Studies; Daniel K. Winters, Bachelor of Science
Rogersville: Amber A. Anderson, Bachelor of Science; John J. Anderson, Bachelor of Science; Clarissa M. Bradley, Bachelor of Social Work; Andrea L. Brooks, B.S. in Nursing; Leah M. Conrad, Master of Accountancy; Matthew E. Elkins, Master of Business Administration; Trey L. Fields, Bachelor of Science; Chandra L. Hayes, Master of Education; Lora B. Hensley, B.S. in Nursing; Hannah C. Hunter, B.S. in Nursing; Steven B. Lawson, Bachelor of Business Administration; Nikki L. Manning, Doctor of Education; Jocelyn B. Michael, Bachelor of Social Work; Amber N. Oaks, Bachelor of Business Administration; Sharon L. Phillips, Bachelor of Arts; Brandon Rogers, B.S. in Environmental Health; Rolanda K. Ryans, Master of Education; Brooke L. Self, B.S. in Nursing; Andrew Webb, Bachelor of Business Administration; Derek A. Winkle, Master of Business Administration
Russellville: Michael T. Daniel, Bachelor of Science; Ashley A. McGhee, Master of Business Administration; Melinda S. Scott, Bachelor of Arts
Sevierville: Jacqueline B. Blackburn, B.S. in Nursing; Jillian L. Daniels, Bachelor of Business Administration; Justin D. Finchum, Bachelor of Science; Lori B. Goodin, Doctor of Education; Thomas J. Laughlin, Bachelor of Science; Daniel Loveday, Bachelor of Science; Patricia Parton, Doctor of Education; Chasity S. Reagan-Langman, Bachelor of General Studies; Melissa D. Reed, Master of Arts; Andrew Taylor, Bachelor of Science
Seymour: Andrea L. Baxley, B.S. in Nursing; Teresa L. Manis, Bachelor of Science; Brenda G. Mize, Doctor of Education; Donna L. Patty, Master of Professional Studies; Anna E. Wright, Bachelor of Science
Shady Valley: Amber D. Farley, Bachelor of Fine Arts
Sneedville: Jamie-Lee B. Marques, Bachelor of Science
Soddy Daisy: Bridget D. Hall, B.S. in Nursing
Speedwell: Heather R. Paciorek, B.S. in Nursing
Strawberry Plains: Shawn P. Ronaghan, B.S. in Nursing
Surgoinsville: Michele D. Armstrong, M.S. in Nursing; Jennifer M. Cassell, Master of Arts; Laura D. Walker, Bachelor of Science
Talbott: Edgar S. Gray II, Master of Accountancy
Tazewell: Meredith S. Bundren, Bachelor of Arts; Jeffrey A. Poore, Bachelor of Science
Telford: Seth W. Coffie, Bachelor of Business Administration; Kathryn M. Davis, Bachelor of Science; Loretta I. Edwards, Bachelor of Applied Science
Tullahoma: Ethan P. Robison, Bachelor of Arts
Unicoi: Jamie D. Harris, Master of Education; Jimmy B. Matthews, Bachelor of Science; Kerry L. Moore, Bachelor of Social Work; Lisa L. Richmond, Master of Social Work; Robin R. Rockwell, Bachelor of Science; Carol B. Sanders, M.S. in Nursing; Samuel P. Shafer, Bachelor of Science; Joshua S. Sneyd, Bachelor of Science
Walland: Timothy L. Surrency, Bachelor of Science
Watauga: Amanda D. Litz, B.S. in Nursing
White Pine: Crystal L. Benson, Bachelor of Science; Darrell L. Miller, Bachelor of Science; Daniel R. Tabor, B.S. in Nursing; Dee B. Tabor, Bachelor of Science
Whitesburg: Brenda J. Ford, Master of Arts
Whitwell: Ruthie McEntyre, Master of Arts
OTHER STATES
ALABAMA: Hoover: Alyssa Shedlarski, Bachelor of Science; Huntsville: Anamarie L. Lewis, B.S. in Dental Hygiene; Pell City: Brent M. Burke, Bachelor of Arts
ARIZONA: Phoenix: Ashley E. Culpepper, Bachelor of Science; Julie G. Desai, Master of Public Administration
ARKANSAS: Rogers: Lydia A. Palmer, B.S. in Dental Hygiene
COLORADO: Denver: J. Lorenzo Mitchell, Master of Science
DELAWARE: Seaford: Christopher J. Rehak, Bachelor of Science
FLORIDA: Bradenton: Victoria M. Swenson, Master of Arts; Clermont: Shawna Defriece, Bachelor of Science; Fleming Island: Frankie L. Hall III, Bachelor of Science; Fort Lauderdale: Shannelle J. Bain, Bachelor of Science; Miami: Weize Wang, Master of Arts; Saint Cloud: Rachel C. Roberts, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Temple Terrace: Gang Wei, Master of Accountancy
GEORGIA: Alpharetta: Corey L. Bailey, Bachelor of Science; Cleveland: Debbie Weston From, Master of Arts; Cumming: Vanessa L. Jones, B.S. in Dental Hygiene; Hinesville: Krystle N. Barton, Bachelor of Science; Rockmart: Brandy J. Henderson, B.S. in Dental Hygiene; Snellville: Di Liu, Bachelor of Business Administration
IDAHO: Mountain Home AFB: Ashley D. Davis, B.S. in Nursing
ILLINOIS: Mattoon: Tena Toews, M.A. in Liberal Studies; Vernon Hills: Rupesh M. Shirore, Master of Public Health
INDIANA: Columbus: Kiran S. Sonje, Master of Public Health
KENTUCKY: Fayette: Hannah C. Reynolds, Master of Arts; Lexington: Cornelius Ndi, Master of Science; Kolade O. Ojo, Master of Science; Louisville: Archana Racharla, Master of Science; Middlesboro: Eric L. Gray, B.S. in Environmental Health
MARYLAND: Baltimore: Whitney Vander Horst, B.S. in Nursing; Edgewood: John R. Haggerty, Master of Arts; Salisbury: C. Beth Ohlsson, Master of Arts; West River: Leah E. Needham, Bachelor of Fine Arts
MICHIGAN: China: Austin T. McMaken, M.A. in Liberal Studies
MISSOURI: Columbia: William M. Wilkey, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Kirksville: Tensel L. Sandker, Bachelor of Business Administration
NORTH CAROLINA: Arden: Brittany N. Willis, Bachelor of Arts; Asheville: Sarah A. Harris, Bachelor of Science; Martha K. McKemie, M.S. in Nursing; Bakersville: Amanda G. Greene, Master of Education; Wendy M. Jenkins, Master of Arts; Matthew A. McKinney, Bachelor of Business Administration; Ian R. Steidle, Bachelor of Arts; Banner Elk: Lindsey N. Myers, B.S. in Nursing; Lindsey Townsend, B.S. in Nursing; Burnsville: Jonathan R. Boone, Bachelor of Arts; Jeffrey A. Caudill, Bachelor of Science; Chelsea E. Elliott, Bachelor of Science; Meghan D. Fender, B.S. in Education; Lisa R. Hensley, Bachelor of Science; Tommy A. Thomas, Bachelor of Arts; Charlotte: Holly C. Munyan, Certificate in Forensic Document Examination; Crossnore: James D. Potter, B.S. in Nursing; Elk Park: Sunni L. Dearmin, Bachelor of Science; Chealssea J. Morris, Bachelor of General Studies; Erica Preswood, Master of Education; Neva S. Winters, Master of Science; Fleetwood: Megan E. Grubb, Bachelor of Science; Fletcher: Sara M. Soukup, M.S. in Nursing; Garner: Taft N. Bradley, Bachelor of Science; Greensboro: Jaclyn M. Smith, B.S. in Nursing; Hendersonville: Caitlin S. Tomski, B.S. in Education; Hickory: Keaton A. Miller, Bachelor of Science; Leland: Katelyn S. Kivett, Master of Arts; Mars Hill: Hannah M. Gaebler, B.S. in Nursing; Kathy A. Mackey, B.S. in Nursing; Landon C. Zink, Bachelor of Science; Marshall: Julianna L. Olup, M.S. in Nursing; Sarah E. Strom, B.S. in Nursing; Newland: Stephen B. Lacey, Bachelor of Science; Ocean Isle Beach: Kellie Ray, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Pineola: Kenneth H. Samuelson, Doctor of Education; Monet C. Samuelson, Doctor of Education; Seven Devils: Benjamin D. Austin, Master of Arts; Spruce Pine: James A. Lichtenhahn, Bachelor of Science; Brittany J. Williams, Master of Public Health; Stony Point: Barbara J. Hayes, M.S. in Nursing; Sugar Mountain: David H. Johnson, B.S. in Nursing; Summerfield: Jennifer M. Clayton, B.S. in Dental Hygiene; Warrensville: Amanda K. Lewis, Bachelor of Science; Wilmington: Bonnie M. McDonald, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Winston-Salem: Heather E. Hooks, Bachelor of Science
NORTH DAKOTA: Grand Forks: Vivian D. Koka, Master of Science
NEW MEXICO: Mesilla: Dorothy Q. Ormes, Master of Arts
OHIO: Hamilton: Sara N. Scobee, Bachelor of Science; Marysville: Tyler D. Williams, Bachelor of Arts; New Lebanon: Ethan M. Owens, Master of Arts; Xenia: Erin E. Lowe, Master of Science
OKLAHOMA: Edmond: Hiral D. Parekh, Master of Public Health
OREGON: Portland: Erin E. Erickson, B.S. in Dental Hygiene
PENNSYLVANIA: New Bethlehem: Corene M. Glotfelty, Certificate in Archival Studies; Pittsburgh: Frances Newman, Certificate in Rural Health; Frances Newman, Master of Arts; Donald K. Rhoton, Bachelor of Science
SOUTH CAROLINA: Greenville: Lauren M. Smith, B.S. in Nursing; Irmo: Elizabeth G. Livingston, Bachelor of Science
TEXAS: Cedar Park: Thomas J. Gair, Bachelor of Science; Frisco: Xiao Zhou Gao, Bachelor of Business Administration; Longview: Alexa Bass, Bachelor of Science
VIRGINIA: Abingdon: Joshua A. Berry, Bachelor of Science; Thomas S. Cupp, Bachelor of Science; Brittney A. Eberhardt, Bachelor of Science; Sarah Ellis, Bachelor of Arts; Chad A. Hall, Bachelor of Science; Erica P. Keen, B.S. in Nursing; Josie D. Minnigh, Bachelor of Science; Shauna N. Rhea, Bachelor of Science; Alexandria N. Schumaker, B.S. in Nursing; Derek C. Turner, Bachelor of Business Administration; Big Stone Gap: Callie M. McCarty, Bachelor of Arts; Blacksburg: Allison L. Gardner, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Bristol: Karter E. Baker, Bachelor of Business Administration; Jennifer R. Bennett-Norris, Master of Social Work; Keressa L. Clark, B.S. in Nursing; Brett M. Cook, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Robin M. Craig, Bachelor of Social Work; Kimberly D. Crosby, B.S. in Nursing; Shelly H. Dix, B.S. in Nursing; William J. Green, Bachelor of Music; Shae M. Hall, B.S. in Nursing; Joseph A. Hurd, Bachelor of Science; James K. Lewis, Bachelor of Business Administration; Kathryn L. Mingin, Bachelor of Business Administration; Kathryn L. Osborne, Bachelor of Science; Ricky L. Schultz, Bachelor of Science; Amanda L. Smith, Bachelor of Business Administration; Katrina C. Washington, Bachelor of Science; Castlewood: Sharon L. Jessee, M.S. in Nursing; Cedar Bluff: Alaina M. Asbury, B.S. in Environmental Health; Sydney M. Hogston, Bachelor of Science; Chilhowie: Dorothy S. Chapman, M.S. in Nursing; Travis C. Houck, Bachelor of Science; Cleveland: Morgan G. Wallace, Bachelor of Arts; Clintwood: Tauna F. Gulley, Doctor of Philosophy; Crockett: Valerie J. Yates, M.S. in Nursing; Damascus: Jennifer L. Connell, Bachelor of Science; Duffield: Crystal D. Calton, Bachelor of Science; Denny S. Hass, Bachelor of Science; Ewing: Gary D. McCann, Doctor of Education; Fieldale: Nicholas A. Alley, Bachelor of Science; Gainesville: Matt L. Rutherford, Master of Public Health; Gate City: Laura J. Begley, Bachelor of Business Administration; Amanda M. Broadwater, Bachelor of Science; Audra J. Fritz, Master of Arts; Jamie L. Hackney, Bachelor of Science; Emily L. McCarty, Bachelor of Science; Joseph S. Riner, Bachelor of Science; Glade Spring: Casey L. Mullins, Bachelor of Science; Michael J. Sheffield, Master of Arts; Grundy: Jordan R. Fleenor, Bachelor of Science; Hillsville: Abigail K. Burnette, Bachelor of Science; Hiltons: Brian A. Shaffer, Bachelor of Science; Honaker: Chance A. Dye, Bachelor of Science; Jonesville: Vickie S. Brown, Doctor of Education; Mary C. Molony, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Winston J. Terry, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Lebanon: Lara L. Rexrode, Bachelor of Science; Lynchburg: Tiffany J. Spencer, Bachelor of Science; Meadowview: Teresa T. Emerson, M.S. in Nursing; Cory M. Owens, Bachelor of Science; Matthew A. Smith, Bachelor of Science; Teresa E. Taylor, Master of Business Administration; Mechanicsville: Brian K. Shrader, Bachelor of Science; Nickelsville: Megan R. Sanders, Master of Arts; Norfolk: Paromita Bhattacharya, Master of Science; Pound: Tammy A. Branham, M.S. in Nursing; Julie K. Shortt, Master of Arts; Pounding Mill: Kyle B. Dye, Bachelor of Arts; Richlands: Madison McCall, Bachelor of Science; Swords Creek: Matthew L. Hayes, Bachelor of Science; Troutville: Mitchell L. Fochtman, Bachelor of Science; Wise: Aaron B. Lee, Bachelor of Science; Wytheville: Debra W. Wolford, Doctor of Education
VERMONT: Bradford: Winn A. Ketchum, Master of Science
WEST VIRGINIA: Shepherdstown: Paula F. Gordon, Doctor of Physical Therapy
OTHER NATIONS
AUSTRIA: Nina Muehl, Bachelor of Business Administration
CHINA: Dongying Yuanjing Qiu, Bachelor of Business Administration
FRANCE: Charles Bottoni, Bachelor of Business Administration
JAMAICA: Yordin A. Robinson, Bachelor of Business Administration

comments powered by Disqus