Johnson City Press Friday, October 31, 2014
Sports Live

East Tennessee Amateur scores and tee times

July 2nd, 2011 8:20 pm by Staff Report

(SUNDAY'S PAIRINGS AT THE BOTTOM)
Carter County Bank East Tennessee Amateur
At Elizabethton Golf Course
Par 72
Saturday’s second-round results
CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION
Carlson Cox 69-67--136
Josh Cornett 71-66--137
Whit Brown 67-71--138
David Talley 71-68--139
Nick York 70-70--140
Devin Komline 73-68--141
Joe Meade 70-71--141
Justin Harvey 73-68--141
Chris Wynne 71-71--142
Bobby Treadway 71-71--142
Kyle Hayworth 72-70--142
Lucas Armstrong 72-71--143
Tyler Lane 72-71--143
Hunter Green 73-70--143
Lawrence Largent 73-71-144
Brad Robinson 71-74--145
Michael Alread 72-73--145
Cameron Dugger 74-71--145
Cayman Ratliff 76-70--146
Chip Spratlin 72-75--147
Brandon Worley 71-76--147
Nick Kyte 73-75--148
Michael Wood 72-76--148
Drew Hayworth 73-75--148
Johnny Page 71-77--148
Chris Halkowitz76-72--148
Ben Treadway 74-74--148
Richard Lowe 72-77--149
Nick Cohen 74-75--149
David Greer 73-76--149
Bill Hardin 75-74--149
---
Failed to qualify
Daniel Triplett 74-76--150
Eric Hensley 74-76--150
Ben Campbell 79-71--150
Jace Devault 81-69--150
Jared Songster 73-78--151
Dane Voss 73-79--152
Teddy Clawson 74-79--153
Leif Ratliff 77-77--154
Todd Ricker 78-76--154
Taylor Gouge 78-77--155
Daniel Foster 78-77--155
Hunter O’Neal 75-80--155
Bodie Bible 76-80--156
David Daniel 78-78--156
Nathan Ballenberger 78-78--156
Stefan Sayler 75-81--156
Chase Cohn 78-79--157
Jon David Trueblood 83-75--158
Todd Davis 77-81--158
Kelly Lane 78-80--158
Brad Shephard 79-80--159
Warren Ballagh 80-80--160
Alex Ratliff 80-80--160
Willie Nichols 82-80--162
Mickey Jones 82-79--163
Ryan Berthelson 79-85--164
Matt Love 83-81--164
Brian Foster 82-82--164
Steve Pastorek 87-78--165
Codie Campbell 85-81--166
Corey Walker 83-83--166
John Bernard 89-78--167
Robbie Hilton 81-87--168
Patrick Jackson 85-83--168
Zach Breedlove 83-75--168
Dustin Dugger 84-85--169
Justin Lyons 86-86--172
Nolan Childers 90-90--180
Josh Wallace WD
John Minor WD
Matt Bowers 75-WD
---
SENIOR DIVISIONS
50-54
Mike Poe 73-73--146
Mike Freels 78-69--147
Bryan Rodgers 75-72--147
Dwight Scott 74-74--148
Mike Fuller 75-75--150
Lyman Fulton 79-73--152
Jimmy Whittenburg75-79--154
Mark Dugger 79-78--157
Chris Tidwell 82-78--160
55-over
Mark Runyan 73-74--147
Tim Fields 79-71--150
Mike Smith 75-76--151
Bob Ross 76-75--151
Pat Kenney 74-78--152
Larry Greer 76-77--153
Tim Dinwiddie 74-80--154
Bill Puckett 80-74--154
Danny Jones 79-76--155
Mike Emery 80-77--156
Steve Morton 81-75--156
Phil Smith 79-80--159
James Norris 81-78--159
Jim Vandyke 84-76-160
Randall Trueblood 82-81--163
Willie Mathes 82-83--165
Taylor Wiggins 88-77-165
Richard Ireson 86-80--166
Gary Isaacs 81-85--166
Jackie Elliott 83-84--167
Charlie Johnson 87-82--169
Reese Carroll 85-88--173
Hovis Wingate 91-90--181
Andy Bishop 89-94--183
---
MATCH PLAY DIVISIONS
Mizuno Flight
Ron Hensley def. Jamie Shipley
Billy Haren def. Jon Whitson
Dustin Greene def. Joe Avento
Mark McClain def. Steve Wyatt
Nike Flight
Casey Goetz def. Brian Scott
Mitch Nidiffer def. Richard Robinson
David Meredith def. Phil Stephenson
Folsom Angel def. Paul Johnson
Titleist Flight
Paul Murray def. Glen Shaw
JR Clark def. Glenn Wynne
Jim Moody def. Mickey Anselmo
Mitch Cabe def. Keith Williams
Ping Flight
Patton Gamble def. Larry Calhoun
Don Lester def. Don Lester
John Angelopoulos def. Julian Wood
Mat Glas defr. Greg Goulds
TaylorMade Flight
Stephen Stehney def. Shannon Johnson
Brian Mock def. David Sellers
Rick Eggers def. Tommy Scott
Phil Powell def. Chris Napier
Callaway Flight
Jeff Isaacs def. Chris Kastings
Lucas Andrews def. Jeff Andrews
Tony Gouge def. Zachary Wood
Wayne Ellis Jr. def. Chris Guy
---
SUNDAY’S TEE TIMES
MATCH PLAY DIVISIONS
7:15 a.m.--Shannon Johnson vs. Phil Powell
7:23 a.m.--Rick Eggers vs. David Sellers
7:31 a.m.--Larry Calhoun vs. Mat Glas
7:39 a.m.--John Angelopolous vs. Don Lester
7:47 a.m.--Gen Shaw vs. Mitch Cabe
7:55 a.m.--Jim Moody vs. Glenn Wynne
8:03 a.m.--Brian Scott vs. Folson Angel
8:11 a.m.--David Meredith vs. Rochard Robinson
8:19 a.m.--Jamie Shipley vs. Mark McClain
8:27 a.m.--Dustin Greene vs. Jon Whitson
8:35 a.m.--Chris Kasting vs. Wayne Ellis Jr.
8:43 a.m.--Tony Gouge vs. Jeff Andrews
8:51 a.m. -- Stephen Stehney vs. Brian Mock
8:59 a.m.--Patton Gamble vs. Dustin Crumley
9:07 a.m.--Paul Murray vs. JR Clark
9:15 a.m.--Casey Goetz vs. Mitch Nideffer
9:23 a.m.--Ron Hensley vs. Billy Haren
9:31 a.m. -- Jeff Isaacs vs. Lucas Andrews
SENIOR DIVISIONS
9:40 a.m.--Reese Carroll, Hovis Wingate, Andy Bishop
9:49 a.m.--Jackie Elliott, Richard Ireson, Charlie Johnson
9:58 a.m.--Taylor Wiggins, Willie Mathes, Gary Isaacs
10:07 a.m.--Jim Vandyke, Chris Tidwell, Randall Trueblood
10:16 a.m.--Mark Dugger, James Norris, Phil Smith
10:25 a.m.--Danny Jones, Steve Morton, Mike Emery
10:34 a.m.--Bill Puckett, Jimmy Whittenburg, Tim Dinwiddie
10:43 a.m.--Lyman Fulton, Pat Kenney, Larry Greer
10:52 a.m.--Tim Fields, Mike Fuller, Bob Ross
11:01 a.m.--Mike Smith, Mark Runyan, Dwight Scott
11:10 a.m.--Mike Poe, Mike Freels, Bryan Rodgers
CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION
11:20 a.m.--David Greer, Richard Lowe,
11:32 a.m.--Bill Hardin, Nick Cohen,
11:44 a.m.--Drew Hayworth, Michael Wood, Johnny Page
11:56 a.m.--Chris Halkowitz, Ben Treadway, Nick Kyte
12:08 p.m.--Cayman Ratliff, Chip Spratlin, Brandon Worley
12:20 p.m.--Cameron Dugger, Michael Alread, Brad Robinson
12:32 p.m.--Tyler Lane, Lucas Armstrong, Lawrence Largent
12:44 p.m.--Bobby Treadway, Chris Wynne, Hunter Green
12:56 p.m.--Justin Harvey, Joe Meade, Kyle Hayworth
1:08 p.m.--David Talley, Nick York, Devin Komline
1:16 p.m.--Carlson Cox , Joshua Cornett, Whit Brown

comments powered by Disqus