Johnson City Press Thursday, October 30, 2014
News Local News Education ETSU

ETSU announces summer Dean's List

August 28th, 2014 11:42 am by Contributed - ETSU

ETSU announces summer Dean's List

East Tennessee
State University has announced the names of students who attained a grade point
average qualifying them for inclusion in the dean’s list for the summer 2014
session. To receive this honor, students must successfully complete a minimum
of 12 hours of undergraduate coursework with a grade point average of at least
3.7 on a 4.0 scale.

TENNESSEE

Benton: Ruth D. Ferrell

Blountville: Chad A. Meade

Bluff City: Regis D. Bowers; Kimberly A. James; Lukas M.
Jones; Kevin J. Nelms; John T. Ryan

Brentwood: Kaylynn M. Lucas

Bristol: Brandon M. Arnold; Joshua P. Baptist; Chloe M.
Jackson; Jessica L. Manuel; Keith C. Skeen; Laura L. Slaughter; Corey D.
Taylor; Cody A. Tester; Michael J. Ugale

Butler: Alyssa D. Williams

Chattanooga: Trinity T. Few; Andrew Gault; Emmalee C. White

Chuckey: Kelley T. Lyle; Jacy A. Weems

Church Hill: Joshua B. Davis; Savannah S. Vaughn

Clarksville: Kayla S. Dixon

Cleveland: Barry M. Kyle

Clinton: Nathaniel W. Giles

Cordova: Joseph B. Welsh

Corryton: Megan L. Morton

Dandridge: Holli N. Finchum

Dayton: Artemio Y. Pascual

Del Rio: Stephanie L. Hill

Elizabethton: Patrick C. Houston; Cody M. Mullins; Justin T.
Nave; Tamara L. Suydam

Erwin: Jordan W. Harless; Ashley M. Hemphill; Whitley
J. Hensley; Myikaela S. Jones

Gray: Katie L. Sexton; Andrea L. Wright

Greenback: Diana M. Harchis; Andrew Cedillo; Cody A. Fann;
Kari L. Kesterson

Harrogate: Casey J. Wilson

Hixson: Michael C. McCutcheon

Huntsville: Preston R. Harness

Johnson City: Saleh A. Al hutaylah; Jehad A. Alfaleh; Sulaiman
Almisfer; Ahmed A. Almuallim; Juncheng
An; Eric K. Bacon; William A. Beswetherick; James H. Botts; Donny J.
Brock; Jill D. Corvin; Joshua N. Crosby; Gary P. Ellis; David A. Forester; David
L. Frost; Lauri M. Gingerich; Ashley S. Glover; Bupe M. Habiyambere; James C.
Hardin; Hali B. Hopson; Rachael B. Itani; Adam A. Jaddua; Colin M. Kelly; Dana
A. Khalaf; Kalen E. Leroy-Beaulieu; Chereeka L. Lewis; Keith T. Lowe; Rose W.
McMahan; Anna E. Nolte; Alyssa M. Owens; Malorie F. Pellien; Summer L.
Peterson; Eden V. Porterfield; Lyndsay S. Quillen;

Stephanie
C. Schools; Jackson A. Scott; Haley S. Scruggs; Zachary M. Tanner; James I. Taylor;
Justin T. Thornton; Mary E. Vatt; Megan L. Wilson; Rachel M. Witt

Jonesborough: Ghazal B. Ansari; Tammy J. Edwards; Laura L.
Evans; Callen R. Hardin; Miranda N. Peters; Fredern D. Williams; Emily R.
Worley

Kingsport: Eva M. Alom; Alyson C. Argabrite; Amanda Arnold;
Danielle A. Ball; Molly M. Brown; Skylar D. Chapman; David A. Fulton; Melissa
A. Gilliam; Matthew R. Gravitte; Matthew T. Harrison; Steven A. Haun; Loady P.
Holbrook; Christa D. Johnson; Lindsey N. King; Livia M. Laek; Natalie A.
Marchione; Andrew S. Murray; Peter B. Platzer; Kaylee M. Vantine; Bonnie M.
Whitson

Kingston: Katrina Y. Kaldenbach

Knoxville: Jennifer L. Burkhardt; Ansley B. Cate; Ryan D.
Cochran; Kristi E. Heydasch; Melissa C. Hill; Kayley M. Kempton; Brie A.
Schafer; Chris A. Snider

LaFollette: Brandon T. Johnson; Jennifer M. Muggridge

Lake City: Scarlett A. Johnson

Limestone: Daniel C. Foster; Brandy M. Widener; Bradley F.
Williams

Loudon: Jared M. Hilton; Jasmine J. White

Maryville: Joshua B. Ford; Zachary I. Skipworth; Zachary
D. Stinnett; Caroline A. Sudhoff

McDonald: Brennan Mountz

Morristown: Cameron L. Beier; Hailey N. Stone

Mosheim: Michael A. Smyth

Mount Carmel: Miranda N. Elliott

Nashville: Amy Cate

New Market: David M. Schroeder

New Tazewell: Pamela J. Cavins

Newport: Karoline L. Bowman; Dustin A. Fine; Ashlee M.
Grooms

Ooltewah: Rachel Hague; Jose D. Olivera

Paris: Madison R. Whitfield

Parrottsville: Brian M. Conner

Piney Flats: Charles P. Fulwider; Amanda M. Haun; Chessi D.
Riner

Roan Mountain: Jacob L. Simerly

Rogersville: Jelaina L. East

Sevierville: Mary Zuber

Seymour: Lucas C. Eldridge; Megan R. Gamble; Cory J.
Lucas; Jodie L. Wood

Signal Mountain: Janet L. Martinez

Soddy Daisy: Ashleigh E. Cline

Strawberry Plains: Courtney E. Stiles

Surgoinsville: Ricki L. Crawford

Sweetwater: Elinor R. Sharp; Carrie Woodruff

Telford: Jordan T. Richardson

Thorn Hill: Kandi S. Reece

Unicoi: Robert D. Dean; Taylor E. Ramsey

Whitwell: Brandy A. Long

OTHER STATES

GEORGIA: Ringgold: Amanda B. Norris

ILLINOIS: Woodstock: Jacqueline K. Simes

NORTH CAROLINA: Asheville: Caitlin M. Temme; Bakersville:
Cheyanne S. Stafford; Boone: Linda K. Denny; Canton:
Casie Burnette; Charlotte: Tatyana S. Kalytyuk; Valle Crucis: Michael C.
Townsend; Weaverville: Madelyn D. Johnson

TEXAS: Austin: Kayla L. Hyslop

VIRGINIA: Abingdon: Traci M. Millsap; Christopher
A. Robertson; Christopher R. Ward; Crockett: Amanda J. Newman; Dryden:
Hannah J. Fitzgerald; Gate City: Jordan E. Barnes; Jonesville:
Courtney L. Myers; Weber City: Alex E. McClain

comments powered by Disqus