Johnson City Press Tuesday, September 16, 2014

Follow me on:


Local Golf

East Tennessee Amateur tee times

July 2nd, 2014 5:59 pm by Joe Avento

East Tennessee Amateur tee times

Carter County Bank East Tennessee Amateur

Friday's first round

At Elizabethton Golf Course

Match play flights

7:00 a.m. -- Tim Moore vs. Brian Pardue

7:08 a.m. -- Jon Whitson vs. Joel Younce

7:16 a.m. -- Todd Davis vs. Nathan Goodwin

7:24 a.m. -- Brandon Johnson vs. Jamie Shipley

7:32 a.m. -- Ron Hensley vs. Greg Hopson

7:40 a.m. -- Paul Smith Alan Keesecker

7:48 a.m. -- Mark Dugger vs. Anthony Stout

7:56 a.m. -- Troy Baker vs. Mitch Cabe

8:04 a.m. -- Chad Napier vs. JR Clark

8:12 a.m. -- Jerry Whitt vs. Seth Greene

8:20 a.m. -- Casey Goetz vs. Josh Jones

8:28 a.m. -- George Gallaway vs. Paul Johnson

8:36 a.m. -- Wendell White vs. Madison Campbell

8:44 a.m. -- Michaela Matheson vs. Phil Stephenson

8:52 a.m. -- Ethan Mays vs. Felicia Nidiffer

9:00 a.m. -- Greg Goulds vs. Robert Browning

9:08 a.m. -- Carroll Deaton vs. Larry Calhoun

9:16 a.m. -- Joe Avento vs. Chris Tidwell

9:24 a.m. -- Tom Foster vs. Keith Buck

9:32 a.m. -- Jim Love vs. Mitchell Nidiffer

Senior Championship

9:56 a.m. -- Mike Poe, James Fender, Jimmy Whittenburg

10:05 a.m. -- Gary Drinnon, Larry Greer, Gary Isaacs

10:14 a.m. -- Greg Rodgers, Bill Hardin, Mark Runyan

10:23 a.m. -- Don Lester, Ronnie Breeden, Eddie Bailey

10:32 a.m. -- George McQueen, Ronnie Burton, Rick Eggers

10:41 a.m. -- Pat Kenney, David Bellessa, Bob Ross

10:50 a.m. -- Ansley Bishop, Sam Martin, Jeff Isaacs

10:59 a.m. -- Jeff Taylor, Lyman Fulton, Steve Wyatt

11:08 a.m. -- Lewis Huettel, Jim Wilson, Jim VanDyke

11:17 a.m. -- Steve Morton, Brad Rinella, Phil Powell

11:26 a.m. -- Tony Gouge, Eddie Lewis, Dwight Scott

Championship Division

11:50 a.m. -- Jack Rhea, Andrew Simonsen, Chris Guy

Noon -- Lucas Tabor, Tommy Miller, Cayman Ratliff

12:10 p.m. -- Drake Crawford, Dakota Norton, Cory Walker

12:20 p.m. -- Andy Armbrister, Tyler Justis, James Beckner

12:30 p.m. -- Brandon Worley, Mitchell Sutton, Nick Kyte

12:40 p.m. -- Bodie Bible, Chip Spratlin, Nick Cohen

12:50 p.m. -- Lucas Armstrong, Rick Mays, Ben Treadway

1:00 p.m. -- Chris Wynne, Cameron Dugger, Nick York

1:10 p.m. -- Tyler Lane, Josh Taylor, David Greer

1:20 p.m. -- Kelly Lane, Jace DeVault, Joseph Matherly

1:30 p.m. -- Cameron Lane, Brian Stivers, Eddie Karst

1:40 p.m. -- Bobby Treadway, Taylor Gouge, Ben Campbell

1:50 p.m. -- Joe Brooks, Ross Miller, Matt Bowers

2:00 p.m. -- Nathan Ballenberger, Drew Doran, Alex Hutson

2:10 p.m. -- Eric Hensley, Taylor Smith, Jacob Davis

2:20 p.m. -- Luke Hughes, Josh Ruff, Zach Madewell

2:30 p.m. -- Zach Briggs, Bryan Bentley, Ken Miller

2:40 p.m. -- Luke Miller, John Cornett, Tanner Hall

2:50 p.m. -- Matt Miller, Leif Ratliff, Ben Harris

3:00 p.m. -- Bryan Sangid, Billy Haren, Brad Robinson

comments powered by Disqus