Johnson City Press Tuesday, September 23, 2014

Follow me on:


Sports Local Golf

Tillinghast Invitational first-round scores and second-round tee times

May 31st, 2014 8:10 pm by Joe Avento

Tillinghast Invitational first-round scores and second-round tee times

Tillinghast Invitational scores

At Johnson City Country Club

Saturday's first round

(Sunday's tee times are listed below)

Championship Flight

Chip Spratlin 68

Ben Campbell 68

Bryan Sangid 68

Richard Lowe 69

Chris Schmidt 70

Bobby Treadway 70

Ross Miller 71

Dan Crockett 71

Matthew Brittain 71

Cayman Ratliff 72

Ken Miller 72

Lucas Armstrong 72

Matt Bowers 72

Eric Hensley 72

Bobby Brannon 72

Garrett Whitfield 73

Leif Ratliff 73

Cameron Dugger 73

William Nottingham 73

Whitt Brown 74

Bryan Bentley 74

Joshua Misener 74

Jack Rhea 75

Taylor Smith 75

Tommy Miller 75

Nick Cohen 75

Billy Haren 76

Alex Bradford 76

Ben Treadway 76

Jace DeVault 76

Tory Davis 76

Justin Harvey 77

Andy Armbrister 77

Nick York 77

Taylor Gouge 77

Joseph Matherly 78

Jonathan Minton 78

Mark Baggarly 78

Corey Walker 78

Drew Poland 78

David Ketron 78

Chris Guy 79

Brad Woods 79

Jacob Turner 80

Clint Lowe 80

John Goodwin 80

Nathan Ballenberger 80

Ryan Robbins 80

Matthew Love 80

Hunter O’Neal 81

Tanner Davis 81

Joe Brooks 83

Josh Taylor 84

Caleb Roark 84

Tyler Presley 90

Heath Ratliff 91

Eli Lemkin WD

First Flight

Brad Shuff 72

David Greer 73

Matt Brown 73

Dave Daniel 76

Willie Nichols 76

Dustin Dugger WD

Second Flight

Deano Taylor 82

Brian Meade 83

Paul Smith 84

Mike Davis 87

Charlie Smith 88

Mitchell Nidiffer 88

Anthony Stout 88

Dylan Mangum 89

Warren Ballagh 90

Third Flight

Kent Oudom 83

Mike Thomas 91

Troy Baker 93

Felicia Nidiffer 93

Scott Mangum 95

Madison Campbell 96

----

SENIORS

Scratch

Mike Freels 70

Mike Wood 70

Bill Hardin 70

Marc Runyan 70

Doug LeVan 71

Lyman Fulton 72

Pat Kenney 73

Bill Argabrite 74

Tony Green 74

Steve Love 74

Tony Gouge 74

Mitch Cox 74

Mike Poe 76

Ron Waters 77

Ben Long 77

Doug Savage81

Brad Rinella 81

Marvin Orio 86

First Flight

Joe Avento 79

Ron Hensley 83

Chris Tidwell 84

Fred Grigsby 85

B.W. Holt 85

Don Lester 86

Mike Vaughn 86

Rick Eggers 88

Bob Hartman 89

Dean Orren 93

Second Flight

Richard Gash 92

Jim Shake 92

Paul Johnson 92

Gary Mabrey 93

J.R. Clark 95

Dale Austin 97

Lewis Huettel 104

George Galloway 104

---
SUNDAY'S TEE TIMES
8 a.m.: Dale Austin, George Galloway, Lewis Huettel
8:10 a.m.: J.R. Clark, Gary Mabrey, Jim Shake
8:20 a.m.: Paul Johnson, Richard Gash, Dean Orren
8:30 a.m.: Don Lester, Rick Eggers, Bob Hartman
8:40 a.m.: Fred Grigsby, B.W. Holt, Mike Vaughn
8:50 a.m.: Joe Avento, Ron Hensley, Chris Tidwell
9 a.m.: Felicia Nidiffer, Scott Mangum, Madison Campbell
9:10 a.m.: Kent Oudom, Mike Thomas, Troy Baker
9:20 a.m.: Mitchell Nidiffer, Dylan Mangum, Warren Ballagh
9:30 a.m.: Mike Davis, Charlie Smith, Anthony Stout
9:40 a.m.: Brian Meade, Deano Taylor, Paul Smith, Matt Brown
9:50 a.m.: Brad Shuff, David Greer, David Daniel, Willie Nichols
10 a.m.: Marvin Orio, Doug Savage, Brad Rinella
10:10 a.m.: Ron Waters, Ben Long, Mike Poe
10:20 a.m.: Bill Argabrite, Tony Gouge, Tony Green
10:30 a.m.: Steve Love, Mitch Cox, Pat Kenney
10:40 a.m.: Lyman Fulton, Doug LeVan, Marc Runyan
10:50 a.m.: Mike Freels, Mike Wood, Bill Hardin
11 a.m.: Tyler Presley, Heath Ratliff, Caleb Roark
11:10 a.m.: Tanner Davis, Joe Brooks, Josh Taylor
11:20 a.m.: Matthew Love, Nathan Ballenberger, Hunter O’Neal
11:30 a.m.: Jacob Turner, Ryan Robbins, John Goodwin
11:40 a.m.: Chris Guy, Brad Woods, Clint Lowe
11:50 a.m.: Mark Baggarly, David Ketron, Drew Poland
Noon: Joseph Matherly, Corey Walker, Jonathan Minton
12:10 p.m.: Andy Armbrister, Taylor Gouge, Nick York
12:20 p.m.: Jace DeVault, Alex Bradford, Justin Harvey
12:30 p.m.: Billy Haren, Ben Treadway, Tory Davis
12:40 p.m.: Tommy Miller, Jack Rhea, Nick Cohen
12:50 p.m.: Bryan Bentley, Joshua Misener, Taylor Smith
1 p.m.: Garrett Whittfield, Leif Ratliff, Whitt Brown
1:10 p.m.: Matt Bowers, William Nottingham, Cameron Dugger
1:20 p.m.: Ken Miller, Eric Hensley, Bobby Brannon
1:30 p.m.: Dan Crockett, Cayman Ratliff, Lucas Armstrong
1:40 p.m.: Bobby Treadway, Chris Schmidt, Matthew Brittian, Ross Miller
1:50 p.m.: Chip Spratlin, Ben Campbell, Bryan Sangid, Richard Lowe

comments powered by Disqus