Johnson City Press Wednesday, December 17, 2014
Community Education

Bill Gatton College of Pharmacy announces dean’s list for spring semester

June 28th, 2013 12:13 pm by Staff report

Bill Gatton College of Pharmacy announces dean’s list for spring semester


East Tennessee State University’s Bill Gatton College of Pharmacy has announced the names of students who attained a grade point average qualifying them for inclusion in the dean’s list for the spring 2013 session. 


Students who qualified for the dean’s list were enrolled in no fewer than 12 credit hours and achieved a semester grade point average of 3.5 or above on a 4.0 scale, with no grade lower than a B-minus.



TENNESSEE


Afton: Gerald E. Miller


Blountville: Christopher A. Blackburn


Bristol: Eric R. Lockner, Hunter M. Perrin, Emily L. Sorah, James C. Stergios


Caryville: Shaun P. Lynch


Chattanooga: Yasin M. Amdani, Chase R. Ballinger, Elizabeth R. Pritchard


Clinton: Rebecca J. Leinart, Holly E. Lowe


Collierville: Katie E. Fields


Cookeville: Eric W. Emery


Cosby: Thomas P. Spurgeon


Cumberland Gap: Hannah S. Higgins


Dandridge: Morgan M. Corbin


Dayton: Douglas R. Smith


Elizabethton: Matthew D. Batchelder, Emily R. Hughes, Timothy M. LeJeune, Jacob R. Peters


Erwin: Leah M. Love


Gallatin: Laura Beth Parsons


Gray: Jessica C. Bentley, Grant M. Feathers 


Greeneville: Joshua T. Whaley


Hartsville: Kelli L. Overton


Jacksboro: Leo D. Lobertini


Jefferson City: Allie M. Torrence


Johnson City: Rhett N. Byrne, Ronald L. Carico, Maria J. Floresguerra, Christopher M. Garst, Megan E. Gilchrist, Elizabeth J. Hagy, William M. Hensley, Laura S. Kind, Brian K. McPherson, Adriene N. Miller, Claire J. Nguyen, Lindsey J. Ryan, Sean E. Smithgall, Haley M. Trivett


Jonesborough: Rachel A. Cole, Helen J. Mason, Doris S. Street


Kingsport: Ashley L. Anthony, Erika P. Bowen, Tyler J. Finocchio, Elizabeth R. Fralin, Kyle S. Hagen, Aaron T. Harrell, Sara A. Odom, Sabrina N. Pollard, Arissa B. Vaughn, Andrew C. White, Blake A. Winkle


Kingston: William C. Carothers


Knoxville: Jennifer N. Lamine, Kelli C. Martin, Jacqueline A. Martindale


Lawrenceburg: Grace E. Campbell


Lebanon: Matthew C. Schwengels


Madisonville: Erika Maeda


Maryville: Elizabeth M. Sevic


McMinnville: Abigail E. Surles


Morrison: Kayla L. Bess


Morristown: Aaron A. Cupp, Chelsea E. Leonard, Nicolas C. Lopez, Ashlee S. Poole, Holly A. Small


Mount Carmel: Ariel M. Dye, Chelsea R. Moffett


Murfreesboro: Angela F. Perhac


New Tazewell: Amy D. Redmond


Ooltewah: Robert S. Hays


Parrottsville: Laura L. Vick


Powell: Bryan R. Gunter, Selma Hambo


Red Boiling Springs: Marki K. Carlisle


Roan Mountain: Jessica M. Buchanan


Rockford: Matthew J. Turney


Rockwood: Rebekah L. Loden


Rogersville: Megan E. Alder, Lauren S. Stanton


Rutledge: Anthony H. Williams


Sevierville: Aaron M. Lambert, Lindsy A. Stone


Signal Mountain: Matthew B. Russell


Spring City: Jonathan S. Zimmerman


Strawberry Plains: Chasen J. Arms


Talbott: Brittany E. Bible


Telford: Joshua N. Cloyd


Whitesburg: Kellie M. Cobb


Winfield: Chelsea E. Phillips



OTHER STATES


Alabama: Birmingham: Robert E. Keasling; Northport: Jamie A. Montgomery


Connecticut: Mystic: Kristen A. Butler


Georgia: Atlanta: Jasmine U. Patel; Duluth: Clarence D. Gwanbobmuga; Evans: Mark A. Guimond; Marietta: Ramez M. Hanna; Milledgeville: Emilia N. Elangwe; Quitman: John D. Harrell


Iowa: Fort Madison: Wesley P. Waters


Indiana: Indianapolis: Keaton S. Andrus, Brandon J. Leeson


Kentucky: Beaver Dam: Lindsey A. Slusher; Cumberland: Lyndsey N. Cornett, Emily N. Dixon; Harlan: Mary C. Hogue; Harrodsburg: Leslie M. Goldsberry; Hazard: Jonathan E. Bowling; Lancaster: Kristen B. Carr; Lexington: Carolyn C. Combs, Yuyun Rahmasari, Whitney P. Varney; Richmond: James L. Ledford; Slemp: Davina D. Campbell; Staffordsville: Tiffany B. Ratliff; Stanville: Hannah R. Blackburn; Wallins Creek: Benjamin M. Samuels; Whitley City: Kristi D. King


Louisiana: Lafayette: Courtney E. Pitre


Massachusetts: Revere: Matthew K. Pickering 


Michigan: Bruce Twp: Erica J. Hayman 


North Carolina: Andrews: Christopher A. Brady; Asheville: Tina Y. Choi, Courtney C. Mabe, Olga S. Slonopas; Bryson City: Rebecca A. Carlson; Candler: Kelley C. Stafford; Charlotte: Stephen A. Lance; Deep Gap: Courtney L. Deal; Fairview: Carrie H. Dickinson-Terry; Fayetteville: Erin L. Hankins; Goldsboro: Hei Yin Tsui; Greensboro: Jaymin R. Shah; Marshall: Courtney D. Clark, Alesha Plemmons; Mooresville: James L. Louden; Murphy: Morris R. Patton; Purlear: Kayla B. Wingler; Raleigh: Raneem Mubaslat; Spruce Pine: Bailey R. Norris, Lakin D. Norris; Waynesville: Rachel A. Sharpton; West End: Carley E. DeVee


Nevada: Las Vegas: Christopher M. Conder


New Mexico: La Madera: Eva S. Auxier


New York: Highland: Robert J. Vincent


South Carolina: Simpsonville: Elizabeth J. Gregory


Virginia: Abingdon: Alea F. Moore, Mary Katherine Phipps, Kevin R. Wolfe; Bristol: Danielle H. Fulkrod, Joey A. Mink; Castlewood: Jordan E. Banner, Elicia N. Tate, Christopher S. Trent; Chilhowie: Zachary C. Foster; Clintwood: Cody B. Swindall; Galax: Emily V. Ritchie; Gate City: Sarah L. McClain; Honaker: Erica L. Hughes; Amber M. Smith; Jonesville: Stephanie G. Elliott; Lebanon: Mary A. Vencill; Marion: Brandi V. Anders, Nikisa B. Blevins, Alex K. Rhodes; Meadowview: Hannah B. Carmack; North Tazewell: Kayla N. Lail; Pearisburg: Robert T. Davis; Pennington Gap: Cara Copeland Douglas; Pound: Emanuel B. Bippus; Radford: Rachel A. Rigney; Saltville: Tracy L. Carter, Seth A. Harden; Tazewell: Paige M. Graham; Wise: Yahsin Liu, Morgan E. Meade; Wytheville: Aaron R. Garst, Allison B. Phillips


West Virginia: Princeton: Morgan P. Oxley; Wellsburg: Jonathon M. Cipoletti


comments powered by Disqus