Johnson City Press Thursday, April 24, 2014
Community Education

ETSU bestows nearly 1,800 degrees at spring commencement

June 26th, 2013 4:06 pm by Contributed — ETSU

ETSU bestows nearly 1,800 degrees at spring commencement


East Tennessee State University conferred nearly 1,800 degrees in two spring commencement ceremonies, one in the morning and one in the afternoon, on May 11.  


Graduating students who achieved a perfect 4.0 grade point average during their undergraduate careers were Alisha Carpenter of Thompson Station, Brittany Drake of Farmersburg, Ind., Chelsea Gilbert of Erwin, Amy Johnson of Madison, Kelly Lane of Evensville, Khyri Pathan of Knoxville, Huisong Sun of China, Xiqiao Wang of China and Denise Yeo of Knoxville.


In addition to awarding bachelors, masters, and educational specialist (Ed.S.) degrees, as well as graduate certificates, ETSU bestowed doctor of education (Ed.D.), doctor of public health (Dr.P.H.), doctor of physical therapy (D.P.T.), doctor of audiology (Aud.D.), doctor of nursing practice (D.N.P.) and doctor of philosophy (Ph.D.) degrees on successful candidates.


The featured speakers were Dr. Philip Bagnell, retiring this July as dean of ETSU’s James H. Quillen College of Medicine, who spoke at the morning ceremony, and Mike Smith, ETSU alumnus and coach of the Atlanta Falcons, who spoke in the afternoon. 


The Distinguished Faculty Marshals for the ceremony were Dr. John Yao, recipient of the 2012 ETSU Distinguished Faculty Award in Research, and Dr. Rosalind Gann, recipient of the 2012 ETSU Distinguished Faculty Award in Service. The Mace Bearer was Forsman, recipient of the 2012 ETSU Distinguished Faculty Award in Teaching.


TENNESSEE


Afton: Brittany N. Bolton, Bachelor of Science-Public Health; Jeffrey K. Elkins,Bachelor of Arts-Bluegrass, Old Time and Country Music Studies; Chelsey B. Johnson, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Jessica B. King, Bachelor of Science-Human Services


Antioch: Monique M. Richard, Master of Science-Clinical Nutrition; Kristen N. Thorpe, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing


Athens: Sarah E. Brown, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Corey A. Clark, Bachelor of Arts-Economics; Nicole D. Leland, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Molly K. Patterson,Bachelor of Science-Sport and Leisure Management; Mary J. Underdown,Bachelor of Science-Allied Health


Baneberry: Franklin D. Hearl, Bachelor of Science-Computing


Baxter: Dianne G. Peterson,Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene


Bean Station: Whitney L. Bevens, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Macy N. Collins, Bachelor of Social Work; Stevvi S. Cook, Certificate-Archival Studies; Candace M. Emery, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Courtney F. Trent, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting


Blaine: Chelsea M. Sands, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting


Blountville: Morgan L. Clark, Bachelor of Science-Interior Design; Deborah N. Conner, Master of Arts in Teaching; Stephen E. Fields, Master of Science-Computer and Information Science; Stephanie J. Glowicki, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Jacob A. Hamill, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; Caleb E. Horner, Bachelor of Science-History; Candice L. Hutchens, Master of Arts-Counseling; Hana M. Milchuck, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Victor N. Norwood, Bachelor of Applied Science; Laura Pepper-Weiler, Master of Social Work; Jennifer B. Rodefer, Bachelor of Social Work; Erika R. Sluss, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jordan T. West, Bachelor of Business Administration-Finance; Heather M. Winkle, Bachelor of Science in Nursing


Bluff City: Jayson M. Arnold, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Alexa J. Cassell, Bachelor of Science-Political Science; Sherri L. Gentry, Master of Science-Technology; Stephen B. Griffin, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Cara N. Hagy, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; Marie G. Jacobs, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Sara E. Lilly, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Hannah E. Lindamood, Bachelor of Social Work; Amy N. Massengill, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; James W. Massey, Bachelor of Science-Engineering Technology; Elise K. McFall, Bachelor of Arts-English; Kristen L. McHenry, Master of Science-Allied Health; Lindsey L. McKinney, Master of Education-Educational Media & Educational Technology; Anna M. Patrick, Bachelor of Science-Chemistry; Austin D. Peterson, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Justin D. Ray, Bachelor of Science-Engineering Technology; Shelby A. Slipek, Bachelor of Science-Chemistry; Terra A. Smalling, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Mackenzie A. Smith, Bachelor of Science-Early Childhood Development; Ashlee N. Watson, Bachelor of Social Work; Christopher R. Wolfe, Bachelor of General Studies


Bon Aqua: Nicole C. Payne, Doctor of Audiology


Brentwood: Ann-Maria H. Fleming, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Shae C. Keane, Bachelor of Arts-Women's Studies


Bristol: Jesse R. Adams, Master of Science-Technology; Ashton L. Blair, Bachelor of Science Public Health; Christopher R. Boyd, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Destiny S. Clark,Master of Education-Educational Leadership; Brandy E. Davenport, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; Josh L. Davidson, Bachelor of Arts-Art; Caitlin L. Davis, Master of Science-Clinical Nutrition; Scott I. Dishner, Master of Arts-Kinesiology and Sport Studies; Kayla N. Evans, Bachelor of Social Work; Suzanne K. Faust, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Sheri L. France, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; Natasha Y. Goins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Amanda D. Harter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Allison Hodge, Master of Education-Elementary Education; Sarah J. Hoelscher, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Tamara J. Hutson, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Michael D. Hutton, Master of Business Administration; Monica N. Kaylor, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Kassie M. Kirk, Bachelor of Arts-English; Caitlin S. Martin, Bachelor of Social Work;  Eric C. McCall, Bachelor of Science-Engineering Technology; Catherine R. Metcalf, Certificate-Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages; Sara K. Millard, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Abby V. Mullins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Amanda B. Norman, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Christa M. Owens, Bachelor of Science-Early Childhood Development; Katherine E. Pedziwol, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Benjamin C. Perrin, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Jaclyn C. Raines, Bachelor of Science Chemistry; Jessica N. Ratliff, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene; Lauren E. Ray, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Samantha S. Rose, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene; James Smith, Master of Education-Elementary Education; Natasha E. Snyder, Master of Arts-English; Kacy E. Tiller, Bachelor of Arts-Theatre; Robert Vuckovic, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Nicholas F. Wade, Bachelor of Social Work; Erica Walker, Master of Social Work; Terry A. Warden, Bachelor of Science-Physics; Kimberly F. Wheeler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brian N. Wilson, Master of Science-Computer and Information Science; Mitchell R. Wilson, Bachelor of Science-Digital Media; Samantha K. Witt, Bachelor of Science-Human Services


Burns: Thomas C. Brown, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science-Biology


Butler: Zachary M. Lizee, Master of Arts-History; Kimberly G. Woodring, Master of Arts-History


Calhoun: Andrew D. Sorah, Bachelor of Science-Health Sciences


Centerville: Joshua S. Pawlak, Bachelor of Science-Computing


Chattanooga: Derrick J. Angermeier, Master of Arts-History; Marianna Bird, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Allison J. Cofer, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Heramb A. Dave, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Rebecca L. Day, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting; Emily A. Denton, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Linda G. Diaz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Robert F. Goff, Master of Public Health; Jigar D. Govan, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Rudy S. Hausler, Bachelor of Science-Professional Studies; Sharon Melton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Joseph M. Nowotarski, Bachelor of Science-History; Hershal P. Patel, Bachelor of Business Administration-Finance; Martha L. Price, Certificate-Healthcare Translation and Interpreting; Geneva M. Record, Bachelor of Science in Nursing 


Chuckey: Kara A. Clark, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Dustin B. Dunbar, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing; Kaitlyn R. Frye, Bachelor of Science-Sport and Leisure Management; Chelsea F. Herald, Bachelor of Science-Chemistry; Robert A. Lamb, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Gloria E. Peniche, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Lukasz Rog, Bachelor of Business Administration-Finance; Laura A. Simpson, Master of Arts-English; Trisha E. Smith, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting; Elizabeth J. Williams, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management


Church Hill: Brandy N. Barton, Bachelor of Social Work; Jordan C. Britton, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Brian J. Capps, Bachelor of Applied Science; Nickolas T. Cradic, Bachelor of Business Administration-Finance; Tammy M. Enlow-Lawson, Master of Social Work; Ashlee L. Gilliam,Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; James T. Hensley, Bachelor of  Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Ashton N. Lovelace, Bachelor of Science-Public Health; Kathie L. Lucas, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Rachel M. Maher, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Clay Oaks, Bachelor of Business Administration and Bachelor of Science-Accounting; Timothy P. Ofiero, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Lauren N. Simerly, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Sarah E. Simpson, Master of Arts in Teaching; Paula D. Wiggins, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology


Clarksville: James A. Williamson, Bachelor of Science-Sport and Leisure Management


Cleveland: Maggi L. Hines, Bachelor of Arts- Anthropology; Carly M. Louderback, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Terrance R. McDermott, Bachelor of Science-Physics; Jennifer D. Muncy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jacob M. Poole, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Cason L. Suits, Bachelor of Science-Early Childhood Development; Geneva M. Ware, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Andreas N. Westfield, Bachelor of Science- Interdisciplinary Studies; Ross W. Yost, Bachelor of Science-Biology


Clinton: Jillian N. Carroll, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; Jared T. Cranmore, Bachelor of Arts-Anthropology; Jared T. Cranmore, Bachelor of Science-Anthropology; Clarice M. Gauvreau, Bachelor of Science-Interior Design; Jessica Heidle, Bachelor of Science in Education and Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Stephanie A. Langley, Master of Public Administration; Allison C. Owens, Bachelor of Science-Chemistry; Robert J. Owens, Bachelor of Science-Digital Media


Collierville: Austin R. Lepeard, Bachelor of Science-Chemistry


Columbia: Geoffrey E. Fryer, Master of Arts-Kinesiology and Sport Studies; Amanda M. Hicks, Master of Science-Communicative Disorders


Cookeville: Jessica L. Copeland, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Jenna M. King, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Peri N. Loftis, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science-Biology; Sarah R. McKinney, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene; Laura K. Osteen, Bachelor of Science-Digital Media; Michael A. Railling, Certificate-Health Care Management; Monica Safis, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Mary A. Stringer, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene; Cassandra C. Valerio, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science-Psychology


Copperhill: Jeremiah S. Barker, Bachelor of Science-Psychology


Corryton: Allyson E. Boggs,Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Kendra D. Ramsey, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene; Jennifer R. Sexton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing


Cosby: Kelsey L. Gentry, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; April L. Goodpaster, Bachelor of General Studies; Joseph D. Grieves, Bachelor of Arts-Art


Cowan: Tiffany D. Alexander, Bachelor of Science-Public Health


Crossville: Allison L. Gentry,Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Byron J. Roland, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Karla M. Roland, Bachelor of Arts-English


Cumberland Gap: Kristin L. Tuttle, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies


Dandridge: Brittany L. Gaylor, Bachelor of Science-Early Childhood Development; Jillian E. Hall, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Brittany T. Henderson, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Casey J. Jones, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Rebekah J. Linn, Master of Arts-Counseling; Anna M. Mayfield, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; Casey L. Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Heather L. Powers, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Christopher A. Reidy, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management


Dayton: Lauren E. Harris, Bachelor of Science-Health Sciences; Shannon L. Harris, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kelly A. Lane, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Jessica D. Yearwood, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Matthew D. York, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education


Del Rio: Corbin T. Self, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education


Dickson: Keith R. Brake, Bachelor of Arts-Mass Communications; Todd R. Brison, Bachelor of Science-Mass Communications


Elizabethton: Samuel P. Adams, Bachelor of Arts-English; Nicholas L. Anderson, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; Chassity L. Arnold, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Sarah L. Blevins, Bachelor of Science-Early Childhood Development; Tiffany L. Buckles, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Scott Burleson, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Sarah A. Calhoun, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Kelli Campbell, Master of Education-Educational Leadership; Logan C. Cannon, Bachelor of Science-Mathematics; Cynthia D. Carnahan, Bachelor of Social Work; Robert J. Carter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Nicole M. Castle, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting; Cheri W. Clavier, Doctor of Education; Leendert M. Craig, Bachelor of Science-Engineering Technology; Heather M. Culler, Bachelor of Science-Health Sciences; Joshua E. Day, Bachelor of Arts-Geology; Joshua E. Day, Bachelor of Science-Geology; Randa L. Dunlap, Bachelor of Science-Early Childhood Development; Brittney L. Eggers, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Natalie A. Estep, Bachelor of Science-Mass Communications; William D. Etter, Bachelor of Science-Special Education; Chelsey A. Fagan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Carol A. Gallagher, Bachelor of General Studies; Lou Gallagher, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Luanne Grindstaff, Bachelor of Applied Science; Franklin M. Hardy, Master of Public Administration; Samual J. Harrison, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Amanda R. Hartley, Bachelor of Science-Special Education; Mary M. Hatfield, Master of Science in Nursing; Dixie Heiss, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Danielle L. Honeycutt, Bachelor of Social Work; Marybeth A. Ingram, Bachelor of Social Work; Heather M. Jackson, Master of Arts-Counseling; David V. Johnson, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Ruth N. Kraus, Bachelor of Science-Interior Design; Brittney S. Madden, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing; Morgan L. Manning, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Kelli A. Mashburn, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Samantha May, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Brandon P. Maye, Bachelor of Science-Chemistry; Ashley D. McFarland, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Whitney L. McNeil, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Cory D. Miller, Bachelor of Arts-English; Bobby A. Morton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jamie A. Nave, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Whitney M. Nelson, Master of Education-Educational Media and Educational Technology; Benjamin M. Norris, Bachelor of Social Work; Connie E. O'Neill, Bachelor of Science-Digital Media; Aaron P. Peters, Bachelor of Science-Engineering Technology; Justin T. Peters, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Tracey M. Powell, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; John W. Ramsey,Master of Science-Computer and Information Science; Alicia B. Riffe, Master of Social Work; Melanie Scalf, Bachelor of General Studies; Yuri D. Seal, Bachelor of Arts-Economics; Sherry L. Shepard, Master of Science in Nursing; Christopher M. Shields, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Landon C. Shields, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Elizabeth D. Slagle, Bachelor of Science-Sport and Leisure Management; Rebecca L. Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Stephanie M. Unbewust, Bachelor of General Studies; Julie N. Waters, Master of Social Work; Ashley E. White, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Andrew C. Willams, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Tyler Williams, Master of Accountancy; Whitney M. Williams, Bachelor of Science-Early Childhood Development; Jonathan R. Wilson, Bachelor of Social Work; Jeremy L. Wright, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting


Englewood: Mallory J. Dingess, Bachelor of Science-Psychology


Erwin: Joanna L. Barnett, Bachelor of Arts-Art; Ethan A. Bennett, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting; Mary R. Brown, Master of Social Work; Michelle L. Broyles, Master of Education-Educational Media and Educational Technology; Anna M. Bucchi, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;


Luke D. Champouillon, Bachelor of Arts-English; Cynthia D. Cole, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Jordan M. Cooper, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Chelsea N. Gilbert, Bachelor of Arts-English; Whitley J. Hensley,Bachelor of Science-Nursing; Bruce M. Howell, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Derrick A. Leonard, Master of Education-Elementary Education; Mary B. Leonard, Master of Education-Elementary Education; Daniel H. Morefield, Bachelor of Arts-History; Tanya N. Odom, Master of Science-Communicative Disorders; Ben T. Peterson, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Ryan B. Powers, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Kimberly F. Quillen, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Bradley C. Renfro, Bachelor of Science-History; Joshua C. Rice, Bachelor of Science-Mass Communications;


Jay Shelton, Bachelor of Science-Digital Media; Shannon C. Tipton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jacob N. Wheeler, Master of Arts-Kinesiology and Sport Studies; Gabrielle A. Williams, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Marilyn S. Yates, Master of Education-Elementary Education


Ethridge: Carol F. Lampley, Master of Social Work


Fall Branch: Adam S. Dinsmore, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting; Samantha J. Dunsmore, Bachelor of Arts-English; Jonathan M. Phebus, Master of Business Administration


Fayetteville: Chadwick E. Burton, Bachelor of Science-Digital Media


Flag Pond: Kenneth S. Loveday, Master of Science-Computer and Information Science


Franklin: Betsy T. Welch, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene


Gainesboro: Kayla L. Agee, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene; Joshua K. Argo, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science-Biology


Gray: Andrea L. Andrews, Education Specialist-Educational Leadership; Jaimie M. Barnett, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Chad T. Bishop, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Jayna B. Blevins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Hannah J. Cagle, Bachelor of Science-Early Childhood Development; Haley C. Carter, Bachelor of Arts-Anthropology; Steven C. Cromie, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Hannah L. Cullen, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing; Kara A. Dickerson, Master of Science in Nursing; Christopher A. Earp, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Maddison A. Gray, Bachelor of Arts- Art; Bradley A. Green, Bachelor of Science-Engineering Technology;


Leyla A. Haverlock, Master of Social Work; Darnell J. Holland, Master of Arts-History; Nicholas S. Jones, Bachelor of Science-Chemistry; Brandon R. Lewis, Bachelor of Science-History; Lauren J. Milhorn-Earp, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Joshua R. Padgett, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Darrell L. Russell, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Morgan A. Saunders, Bachelor of Science-Special Education; Rachael E. Scott, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Alexander Slonopas, Bachelor of Science-Health Sciences; Adam H. Stewart, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Clanci J. Tipton, Master of Arts-Counseling; Lindsay B. Weaver, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing; Thomas B. Weems, Bachelor of Science-Engineering Technology; Ian A. Williams, Bachelor of Science-Computing


Greenback: Katie L. Butcher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing


Greeneville: Hannah N. Abelson, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting; Megan K. Andrukonis, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Alex D. Arwood, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Brian A. Belt, Bachelor of Business Administration-Finance; Matthew T. Bible, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Matthew J. Bowman, Bachelor of Science-Chemistry; Christopher C. Brewer, Bachelor of Science-Mathematics; Casey N. Calkin, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Andre A. Campbell, Master of Science-Mathematical Sciences; Brandy R. Cannon, Bachelor of Social Work; Ethan T. Carver, Bachelor of Arts-Economics; Kayla L. Cutshall, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Joanette Darnell, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Chelsea D. Davis, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Leslie A. Davis, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Beth A. Denney, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Dallas S. Dunn, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Kellye S. Evans, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting; Katherine L. Fields, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Zachary E. Fillers, Bachelor of Science—Computing; Deborah J. Gass, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; David T. Gazzo, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Vera S. Harrison, Bachelor of Applied Science-Applied Science; David K. Helle, Bachelor of Science-Sport and Leisure Management; Rachel E. Humphreys, Master of Arts-Counseling; Halie R. Jones, Bachelor of Science-Mathematics; Tracy A. Kilday, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting; Miranda L. Lantz, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Sherre'ne V. Manuel, Bachelor of Science-Public Health; Cynthia L. Maupin, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; Marissa McNeese, Bachelor of Arts-Foreign Languages; Kristen N. Medley, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Brittany N. Melton, Bachelor of Science-Political Science; Tiffany D. Morgan,Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Andrew L. Partin, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Cody W. Pasco, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Ethan T. Perkins, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Rhonda G. Ratliff, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brittani J. Renner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brooke L. Ricker, Bachelor of Science-Public Health; Jarrod A. Ricker, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Eric M. Rohm, Bachelor of Arts-Psychology; Karyn K. Rose, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kathryn A. Sanders, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; Ashton L. Smith, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Jo A. Smith, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing; Rebecca K. Solomon, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Stephanie R. Tweed, Doctor of Education; Matthew D. Underwood, Master of 


Arts-Kinesiology and Sport Studies; Erin R. Waddell, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Leah C. Ward, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Gentson C. Weems, Bachelor of Science-Surveying and Mapping Science; Tiffany N. Wheatley, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing; Victoria C. Whitaker,Bachelor of Arts-Mass Communications; Hannah M. Wilds, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Daniel L. Wilhoit, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Samuel A. Wilhoit, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Thomas M. Willett, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Jillian M. Woods, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; Marc Wright, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education


Hampton: Jessica L. Billings, Master of Science-Communicative Disorders; Glenna L. Cates, Bachelor of Science-Health Sciences; Amber D. Cole, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Rebecca L. Osborne, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Brandon A. Potter, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Amber L. Street, Bachelor of Science in Nursing


Harriman: Steven D. Hansard, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology


Harrison: Christen J. McElvain, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing


Harrogate: Alyson V. Gilbert, Bachelor of Science-Psychology


Helenwood: Brandon U. Sexton, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health


Henderson: Pashupati Shah, Bachelor of Science-Physics


Hendersonville: Samantha C. Incorvaia, Bachelor of Science-Early Childhood Development; Sydney S. Roland, Bachelor of Science-Human Services


Hermitage: Cory M. Azlin, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Ashley B. Cole, Bachelor of Science-Social Work 


Hixson: Alexander S. Honkonen, Bachelor of Science-Sport and Leisure Management


Huntsville: Bradley F. Phillips, Bachelor of Science-Engineering Technology


Jacksboro: Anthony D. Coleman, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Lacey B. Housley, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing; Chelsea D. Morris, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education


Jackson: Lubna A. Al-jafari, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies


Jamestown: Morgan T. Flowers, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Tambra R. Sweet, Master of Arts-Counseling; Lindsey J. Wright, Master of Science-Communicative Disorders


Jefferson City: Sarah L. Doute, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Brittany L. Harvey, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Amy D. Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies


Johnson City: Alyssa M. Adams, Bachelor of Science-Physics; Andrew J. Adkins, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Robert Aggrey, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Iqra Ahmad, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Ifrish Alberg, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Heather L. Algood, Bachelor of Science-Health Sciences; Ellen L. Allen, Certificate-School Library Professional; Stephanie F. Allen, Master of Science-Clinical Nutrition; Rebekah J. Altizer, Master of Arts  in Teaching; Adam M. Andrews, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Kari A. Arnold,Doctor of Education; Michael T. Arnold, Bachelor of Arts-Foreign Languages; Ryan D. Arze, Bachelor of Arts-Political Science; Erin E. Austin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Salma M. Ayad, Master of Arts-Professional Communication; Mary K. Baker, Doctor of Public Health; Hannah R. Banks, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Mary T. Barberi, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Wendy G. Bare, Master of Arts-History; Christina N. Barker, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Byron F. Barnes, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Steven N. Barnett, Doctor of Education; Stephanie N. Bashor, Master of Arts-Kinesiology and Sport Studies; Lauren M. Baufield, Master of Arts-Kinesiology and Sport Studies; Jeremy A. Beachner, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Lindsey J. Beard, Bachelor of Science-Sport and Leisure Management; Alyssa N. Belanger, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing; Amanda J. Bergeron, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Rhonda L. Bier, Bachelor of Social Work; Randall A. Black, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health;  David J. Blackley, Doctor of Public Health; Brittany D. Blair, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Elizabeth T. Blair, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jennifer M. Boggs, Doctor of Nursing Practice; Kristina L. Bogue, Bachelor of Social Work; Gabriel K. Bolling, Bachelor of Social Work; Eric S. Borman, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Mindy P. Bowman, Master of Social Work; Kathryn M. Bravender, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Spenser D. Brenner, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Michael B. Brewer, Bachelor of Science-Mass Communications; Chance C. Brown, Bachelor of Science-Physics; Matthew D. Brown, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; Leslie G. Broyles, Bachelor of Science-Communication Studies; Carmen B. Bryant, Doctor of Education; Brandon W. Buchanan, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Lindsey E. Buck, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing; Kelley N. Bumgarner, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Benjamin P. Burdett, Bachelor of Science-Political Science; Terence G. Burdett,Bachelor of Science-Geology; Bridget A. Burger, Master of Arts-Kinesiology and Sport Studies; Allison L. Burke, Bachelor of Arts-English; Heather N. Burke, Bachelor of Arts-Art; Joshua C. Burts, Bachelor of Science-Digital Media; James B. Caldwell, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Whitney N. Caldwell, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing; Brinton T. Camp, Bachelor of Arts-Economics; Jackie K. Cash, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; James M. Cates, Master of Arts-English; Catherine E. Chambers, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Lincoln N. Chandler, Master of Accountancy; Heng-Shien Chiang, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting; Melissa M. Christian, Master of Arts-Early Childhood Education; Nicholas C. Chronis, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Chad M. Clark, Bachelor of Business Administration-Finance; Emily J. Clark, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Hannah K. Clark, Master of Arts-Counseling; Katie S. Clark, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting; Ivy A. Click, Doctor of Education; Selena F. Cline, Bachelor of Arts-English; Brandy M. Coffman, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Nathan W. Cole, Bachelor of Business Administration; Ashley C. Coles, Master of Social Work; Pearl Coleshill, Master of Arts-Kinesiology and Sport Studies; Heather K. Covington, Bachelor of Science-Sociology; Courtney M. Crackel, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Casey G. Crapps, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Stacey A. Cross, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene; Patricia B. Curley,Master of Arts-Kinesiology and Sport Studies; Jeremiah Y. Dangler, Master of Science-Computer and Information Science; John M. Daniels, Bachelor of Science-Digital Media; Autumn B. Davidson, Bachelor of Arts-English; John B. Davis, Master of Arts-Counseling; Megan A. Davis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Joshua E. Dean, Bachelor of Arts-English; Rachel L. Dean, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Peter C. Debrah, Bachelor of Science-Sociology; Julia E. Decker, Doctor of Education; Rachel B. Deloach, Master of Science-Communicative Disorders; Kristina N. Dempsey, Master of Arts  in Teaching; Marcia C. Dempsey, Bachelor of Arts-Foreign Languages; Matthew J. Dernovshek, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Aaron G. Doyka, Bachelor of Arts and  Bachelor of Science-Geology; Nan Tong Du, Bachelor of Arts-Mass Communications; Elizabeth S. Dukes, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing; Chase M. Duty, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Christopher D. Eaton, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Joseph W. Edens, Bachelor of Science-Mass Communications; Rebekah E. Edgar, Master of Science-Communicative Disorders; Eriel S. Edwards, Bachelor of Arts-International Affairs; Jacob D. Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Lauren Edwards, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Raghda Y. Elhindi, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting; William C. Ellis, Bachelor of Social Work; Francis Esuon, Master of Science-Chemistry; Jeffery T. Fields, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Larry M. Fischer, Master of Arts in Liberal Studies; Michelle E. Fleming, Master of Social Work; Ivan J. Flores, Master of Public Administration; George T. Ford, Master of Arts-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Kerry E. Fox, Bachelor of Science-Interior Design; Doronita A. Francis, Master of Social Work; Mykal G. Gallardo, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Yi Gan, Bachelor of Arts-Mass Communications; Ngeche R. Gang, Master of Social Work; Michael T. Garland, Bachelor of Business Administration-Finance; Jesseman B. Gilbert,Bachelor of General Studies; Laura S. Gilmore, Master of Science-Geosciences; Jeremy D. Gingerich, Bachelor of Science-Engineering Technology; Melody D. Giovannetti, Bachelor of Science-Early Childhood Development; Jessica Giuggioli, Master of Arts-Professional Communication; Jhones J. Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Ava E. Gooding, Bachelor of Arts-English; Jennifer R. Grant, Bachelor of Arts-English; Andrew G. Graves, Bachelor of Arts-Foreign Languages; Jessee M. Gray, Bachelor of Arts-Theatre; Nolan C. Gray, Bachelor of Science-Political Science; John W. Greenlee, Master of Arts-History; Darrell J. Greer, Master of Science-Technology; Clint R. Gregg, Bachelor of Arts-Philosophy; Craig Griffie, Certificate-Business Administration; Chelsea N. Griffin, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Prentice A. Griffin, Master of Arts-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Melissa A. Grigg, Master of Education-Elementary Education; Erika K. Grogan, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Ayla E. Gross, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Yicen Guo, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Stephen C. Gustafson, Bachelor of Business Administration-Finance; Daniel J. Hallihan, Master of Arts  in Teaching; Brandilyn K. Hamm, Bachelor of General Studies; Maxwell T. Hardoby, Bachelor of Science-Philosophy; Abigail C. Hardt, Bachelor of Social Work; Susan R. Harp, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Madison A. Harr, Bachelor of General Studies; Jack C. Hartsell, Bachelor of Science-Physics;


Kaley S. Haws, Bachelor of Science-Early Childhood Development; Huston T. Heatherly, Bachelor of Science-Health Sciences; Ryne A. Heaton, Bachelor of Science-Sport and Leisure Management; Molly T. Hendery, Master of Social Work; Amber L. Hensley, Bachelor of Science-Sociology; Justin I. Herald, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Bryce B. Herlong, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Ryan L. Herlong, Master of Business Administration; Ian M. Herrin,Bachelor of Business Administration-Economics; Amanda S. Herrmann, Master of Science-Communicative Disorders; Brandon W. Hess, Bachelor of Arts-History; Brittany M. Higgins,Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Kelcie N. Hill, Bachelor of Science-Communication Studies; Lauren H. Hills, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Deborah G. Hodge, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kelly L. Holtzhausen, Master of Arts-Kinesiology and Sport Studies; Dallas E. Honeycutt, Bachelor of Science-Mass Communications; Eric Hosgood, Master of Business Administration;


Amanda K. Howard,Master of Science in Nursing; David R. Howard, Master of Science-Computer and Information Science; Stephanie E. Howington, Bachelor of Arts-Mass Communications; Jazmine M. Hubbard, Bachelor of Arts-English; Steven N. Hubbard, Bachelor of Science-Special Education; Dannica' C. Huening, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; Michael J. Huening, Bachelor of Science-History; Jeremy E. Hughes, Bachelor of Science-Digital Media; Benjamin A. Hunt, Bachelor of Arts-Speech; Ora Hyder, Bachelor of Science-Special Education; Brittney A. Iasiello, Bachelor of Science-Sport and Leisure Management; Sachiho Iba, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Chris D. Ivanich, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Eric S. James, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; William B. Jamieson, Bachelor of Science-Mathematics; Rachael L. Janes, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; Taylor D. Jefferson, Master of Arts-Kinesiology and Sport Studies; Sarah N. Jeffery, Bachelor of Science-Communication Studies; Devan M. Jencks, Bachelor of Business Administration-Finance; Casey N. Jenkins, Bachelor of Science-Early Childhood Development; Ashley P. Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene; Ashley R. Johnson, Master of Social Work; Candra R. Johnson, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Krisztina B. Johnson, Doctor of Audiology; Mary E. Johnson, Master of Arts-Counseling; Sarah R. Johnson, Bachelor of Arts-Anthropology; Sasha A. Johnson, Master of Science-Communicative Disorders; Schyler T. Johnson, Master of Arts-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Brooke D. Jones, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; Eric Jones, Bachelor of Arts-History; Rebecca M. Jones, Master of Science-Communicative Disorders; Kristie Jordan, Bachelor of Science-Sociology; Sonali R. Kadam, Bachelor of Science-Health Sciences; Brianna S. Keebler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brandon P. Keen, Bachelor of Science-Mass Communications; Sheri A. Keenan, Bachelor of General Studies; Zane C. Kelley, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Jeffery L. Kennedy, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Heath D. Kershaw, Bachelor of Science-Health Sciences; Adam N. Kilby, Bachelor of Science-Engineering Technology; Adam L. Kincaid, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Chelsea R. Kinser, Bachelor of Arts-Theatre; Taylor M. Kiser, Bachelor of Science-Health Sciences; Kalpesh Koli, Master of Public Health; Joseph Kusi, Master of Science-Biology; Andrew M. Lacy, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing; Tracy C. Lagerblade, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brandy L. Lane, Master of Social Work; James A. Lane, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Colby W. Laney, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Angela H. Lasater, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting; Derek K. Laurendeau, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Matthew D. Lee, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Bethany R. Lender, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Joshua A. Leonard, Bachelor of Arts-Anthropology; Melinda L. Levasseur, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting; Michael R. Lewis, Bachelor of Applied Science; Meng Li, Bachelor of Science-Mass Communications; Jie Liu, Bachelor of Science-Biology; John N. Livaditis, Bachelor of Arts-History; Joslyn R. Livingston, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Kayla M. Lofquest, Master of Science-Clinical Nutrition; Colin J. Lokey, Certificate-Business Administration; Amanda J. Long, Bachelor of Science-Public Health; Yuan Long, Master of Accountancy; Victoria M. Longworth, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Elizabeth L. Lott, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Christopher L. Lowe, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Xiaopeng Lu, Master of Science-Computer and Information Science; Ashley N. Lyons,Master of Arts in Teaching; Rachael A. Maciver, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Hannah N. Macke, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing; Phillip G. Madden, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Kylie B. Mansfield, Master of Science-Communicative Disorders; Joshua D. Marcus, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Annie C. Martin, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; Ronnie S. Martin, Bachelor of Science-Mathematics; Heather Maxwell, Bachelor of Science-Sociology; Eric McBride, Bachelor of Arts-Political Science; Ben A. McCurry, Bachelor of Social Work; Morgan D. McCurry, Bachelor of Science-Chemistry; Joseph D. McDaniel, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Jennifer S. McGhee, Master of Arts-Counseling; Lacey A. McInturff, Bachelor of Science-Early Childhood Development; Shana M. McKeever, Master of Arts-Kinesiology and Sport Studies; Courtney E. McKinney, Master of Science-Clinical Nutrition; Jeffrey S. McKinney, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Tyler A. McMurtry, Master of Science-Communicative Disorders; Erin M. Middlemas, Bachelor of Science-Mathematics; Melissa A. Miesner, Master of Science-Communicative Disorders; Myra G. Miller, Bachelor of Arts-Anthropology; Ryan C. Mills, Bachelor of Science-Mathematics; Sara B. Milton, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Kayla R. Mitchell, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; James-Austin Moody, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Oluwole A. Moronkeji, Master of Public Administration; Felisha J. Moseley, Master of Public Health; Joshua D. Mowell, Bachelor of Science-Mathematics; Katie A. Moyers, Master of Science-Communicative Disorders; Sen Mu, Master of Science-Biology; Joshua L. Murphy, Master of Arts-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Ranjani N. Murthy, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Christopher R. Nadeau, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing; Benjamin Y. Ndi, Bachelor of Business Administration-Finance; Safi L. Ngoy, Bachelor of Social Work; Natalia T. Nguyen, Bachelor of Arts-English; Jonah G. Nickles, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Chasity S. Norris, Master of Arts-Counseling; Harold H. Norwood, Master of Science-Computer and Information Science; Lauren E. Ochoa, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Cara M. Oliphant, Bachelor of Arts-Bluegrass,Old Time and Country Music Studies; David A. Ollis, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Keith R. Olson, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Ofosuhene Osei, Master of Science-Mathematical Sciences; Stacey Parker, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Maria V. Paz Tagle, Master of Education-Secondary Education; Joanna L. Pearson, Doctor of Audiology;  Ashley M. Pease, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Wesley D. Pendleton, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Kayla A. Perkins, Master of Arts-Counseling; Jon C. Phillips, Master of Arts-History; Lindsay O. Phipps, Bachelor of Arts-English; Sean A. Pickel, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Sharon D. Pickering, Doctor of Education; David B. Pickett, Master of Arts-Kinesiology and Sport Studies; Lukas Poderis, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Brian S. Pridemore, Master of Business Administration; Raquel A. Prieto, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Eric S. Prinz, Master of Business Administration; Nathan J. Quellmalz, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Jillian M. Quirante, Master of Business Administration; Carolina A. Quiroga Hurtado, Certificate-Reading; J. A. Rabon, Bachelor of Science-Health Sciences; Ashley D. Raines, Master of Arts-History; Norman C. Reece, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Guilherme H. Reis, Master of Business Administration; Amber P. Reynolds, Master of Science-Clinical Nutrition; Myriah L. Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Stefanie K. Robinson, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Cassandra E. Rodgers, Bachelor of Science-Interior Design; Ricardo A. Rojas-Leal, Master of Business Administration; Benjamin K. Ronoh, Master of Arts-Kinesiology and Sport Studies; Jonathan D. Rosenberger, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Chelsea R. Ross, Bachelor of Science-Mathematics; Christopher E. Rosselot, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Colleen E. Rudd, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Brittany G. Ryden, Master of Arts in Teaching; Jeannine M. Sanders, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Robert J. Santos-Prowse, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Bardia Sareh, Certificate-Business Administration; Kathleen B. Schweitzer, Master of Science-Communicative Disorders; Brittany L. Scott, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Elsa B. Severijn, Bachelor of Arts-Political Science; Brandon T. Sexton, Bachelor of Science-Physics; Brittany N. Sexton, Bachelor of Science-Public Health; Bridget Shanahan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jason M. Shelton, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting; Johnathon N. Shepherd, Bachelor of Arts-Mass Communications; Rachel M. Shirley, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Rachel A. Short, Master of Science-Geosciences; Katherine M. Sledge, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Christin R. Smith, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Christopher Smith, Bachelor of Science-Health Sciences; Demia S. Smith, Bachelor of Social Work; Dustin L. Smith, Bachelor of Science-Political Science; Misha R. Smith, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing; Sarah J. Snipes, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology;


Yao Song, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Judith M. Sonneberger, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing; Vincent J. Spencer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Derriell M. Springfield, Doctor of Education; Ruta I. Stallard, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Chad D. Stamper, Bachelor of Science-History; Megan R. Stanfill, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Debra J. Stanulevich, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; Audrey N. Steele, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Houston K. Steele, Bachelor of Science-Public Health; Patty L. Stidham, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Yasmin A. Stoss, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Jason L. Street, Bachelor of Science-Communication Studies; Matthew D. Styles, Bachelor of Science-Digital Media; Huisong Sun, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Melissa D. Sutphin, Bachelor of Science-Public Health; Gorica Svalina, Bachelor of Science-Health Sciences; Eva J. Swatzell, Bachelor of General Studies; Jennifer T. Swiatek, Master of Public Health-Health Care Management; Tei Takenaka, Bachelor of Science-Special Education; Ricardo Tapia Mosqueda, Bachelor of Arts-International Affairs; Everett E. Tarlton, Bachelor of Arts-Theatre; Chelsea R. Taylor, Bachelor of Arts-History; Sarah A. Taylor, Master of Science in Nursing; Stephanie G. Tejeda,Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Grant B. Thomas, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing; Guadalupe G. Thornton, Bachelor of Social Work; Leah B. Tilson, Bachelor of Science-Speech; John L. Tindell, Master of Arts-Counseling; Logan A. Tipton, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing; Gabriel Tocci, Master of Science-Computer and Information Science; Silas A. Tolan, Master of Public Health; Clinton D. Tompkins, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Morgan J. Townes, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Benjamin C. Treadway, Master of Accountancy; Taylor A. Trent, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing; Danielle S. Triplette, Bachelor of Science-Special Education; Kristopher R. Truelsen, Bachelor of Arts-Bluegrass, Old Time and Country Music Studies; Katelyn R. Turley, Bachelor of Social Work; Iftekhar Uddin, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Richard Valente, Master of Social Work; Mary E. Van Huss, Master of Social Work; Samantha K. Vandyke, Master of Science-Communicative Disorders; Inna Vasylieva, Master of Science-Mathematical Sciences; Jacob L. Vines, Bachelor of Arts-English; Gary Wagner, Bachelor of Arts-International Affairs; Anne E. Waldrop, Master of Science in Nursing; Amanda K. Walker, Bachelor of Arts- Philosophy; Jessica J. Walker, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Christopher J. Walsh, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Shannon N. Walsh, Bachelor of Science-Sociology; Carla D. Wampler, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Xiaoqing Wang, Bachelor of Arts-Mass Communications; Xiqiao Wang, Bachelor of Science-Engineering Technology; Yong Wang, Master of Science-Computer and Information Science; Garett W. Ward, Bachelor of Science-Engineering Technology; Loren M. Ward, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Monica C. Warwick, Bachelor of Science-Interior Design; Ezekiel K. Watterson, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Catherine M. Weinhold, Master of Science-Technology; Sarah E. Welborn, Master of Science-Clinical Nutrition; Travis F. Welch, Bachelor of Arts-Theatre; Beichen Wen, Master of Accountancy; Joshua L. Whitlock, Master of Business Administration; Cara N. Wicks, Master of Public Health; Sheri G. Wiggins, Bachelor of General Studies; Tiffany B. Wilkinson, Master of Arts-Kinesiology and Sport Studies; Bethany E. Williams, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Bruce E. Williams, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Karen T. Williams, Master of Social Work; Katie S. Williamson, Bachelor of Science-Special Education; Amy E. Willingham, Master of Social Work; Alexis P. Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jacob N. Wilson, Bachelor of Science-Mass Communications; Keith J. Wilt, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Amanda J. Winter, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene; Sarah E. Witkowski, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Eli L. Woods, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Allison N. Woody, Bachelor of Science-Public Health; Tabetha A. Wynn, Master of Arts in Teaching; Zheng Xu, Bachelor of Science-Engineering Technology; Shahin Zare, Certificate-Health Care Management; Holley M. Ziglar, Master of Education-Elementary Education; Nicholas R. Zockoll, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; David A. Zollinger, Master of Science-Technology


Jonesborough: Jarrod Adams, Doctor of Education; John C. Adams, Bachelor of Science-Physics; Jessica D. Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kristina M. Arrowood, Master of Social Work; Amber N. Ball, Master of Social Work; David W. Barefield, Bachelor of Science-History; Wayne Benny, Bachelor of Science-Chemistry; Jonathan E. Benson, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Emma K. Bowers, Bachelor of Science-Public Health; Rachel H. Bowers, Bachelor of Science-Sport and Leisure Management; Natalie J. Burke, Doctor of Philosophy-Biomedical Sciences; Andrea M. Cannon, Master of Education-Secondary Education; Brian M. Cartwright, Certificate-Epidemiology; Aaron P. Cash, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Daphne R. Chester, Master of Arts-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Cameron S. Cook, Bachelor of Business Administration-Finance; Jessica D. Cooper, Bachelor of Arts-Psychology; Jennifer C. Crow, Master of Education-Elementary Education; Courtney M. Davenport, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; John R. Dillow, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting; Rebecca A. Eccles, Master of Business Administration; Andrew M. Edwards, Bachelor of Science-Sport and Leisure Management; Jennifer D. Estepp, Bachelor of Science-Special Education; Lea C. Florence, Master of Public Health; Misti D. Gardner, Bachelor of Science-Special Education; Kimberly D. Garland, Master of Social Work; Anne L. G'Fellers-Mason, Master of Arts-History; Amber J. Gibson, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Amanda L. Gosnell, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; Kelli R. Harrison, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Sarah D. Hasch, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Justin A. Haston, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Cody T. Haun, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Claire J. Hawkings, Master of Business Administration; Brandon L. Hill, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Nicolette L. Hill, Bachelor of Science-Geology; Megan A. Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies;


Dennis W. Kilby, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Rachel M. Konnick, Master of Arts-Reading; Stephen M. Kron, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Revathi Lakkakula, Bachelor of Science-Chemistry; Matthew Z. Landers, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; William L. Laws, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Rachel L. Lyons, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Sarah E. Miller, Bachelor of Science-Sport and Leisure Management; Emil W. Montano, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Christopher S. Moore, Master of Science-Chemistry; Ashlie L. Newsome, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jason S. Nicholson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Caroline C. Peck, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Stacy M. Perry, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Lester B. Redd, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Alexander W. Reynolds, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Jessica M. Roberts, Bachelor of Social Work; Galina Rozhkova, Master of Arts in Teaching; Anita M. Sams, Bachelor of Science-Interior Design; Allison H. Sherfey, Master of Social Work; Laura D. Story, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Lindsey A. Teague, Master of Business Administration; Jeffrey B. Thomas, Master of Science-Technology; Jessica M. Tiller, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Clayton A. Van Huss, Bachelor of Arts-Theatre; Rachel A. Werkheiser, Master of Science-Clinical Nutrition; Jennifer L. Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Chung-Nga Wong, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting 


Kingsport: Vanessa E. Addington, Master of Social Work; Melissa K. Allen, Bachelor of Science-Early Childhood Development; Samuel M. Arnold, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Cody P. Baker, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Cory B. Ball, Bachelor of Science-Physics; Lisa M. Bear, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Jordan R. Bedford, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Amanda K. Begley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; John D. Bellamy, Bachelor of Science-Chemistry; Anthony R. Blair, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Jonathan D. Blankenship, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Joshua A. Boggan, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Health; Danielle N. Bowker, Bachelor of Arts-English; Summer D. Brickey, Bachelor of Arts-Economics; Nathan P. Buhr, Master of Arts in Liberal Studies; Emmy C. Canada, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Chasity N. Carter, Master of Business Administration; Whitney K. Chadwell, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing; Emma C. Clark, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Robert J. Clemons, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Carolyn E. Conerly, Master of Social Work; Jesse R. Cornett, Bachelor of Science-Mass Communications; Marshall B. Couch, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Leanne M. Culbertson, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; Colleen P. Cummings, Bachelor of Social Work;Joan C. D'Cruz, Doctor of Nursing Practice; Jane L. Dean, Bachelor of Science-Health Sciences; Morgan M. Droke, Bachelor of Arts-History; Elizabeth L. Dye, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting; Elizabeth J. English, Bachelor of Science-Mass Communications; Matthew R. Fickey, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Robert A. Flanagan, Bachelor of Science-Chemistry; Anthony B. Frazier, Bachelor of Science-Mass Communications; Jesse E. Fritz, Bachelor of Arts-History; Haleigh R. Garber, Bachelor of Science-Mathematics; Michael S. Gilly, Bachelor of Arts-Sociology; Kristin E. Goins, Bachelor of Science-Digital Media; Ellen V. Gooch, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; Heather N. Good, Bachelor of Science-Political Science; Carla L. Green, Master of Science in Nursing; Nupur Gupta, Master of Business Administration; Andrew G. Hall, Bachelor of Science-Engineering Technology; Katy L. Hancock, Bachelor of Arts-English; Marsha Y. Harper, Bachelor of Social Work; Angela B. Harris, Certificate-School Library Professional; Traci R. Harris, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; Charles J. Hayes, Bachelor of Science-Engineering Technology; Victoria L. Head, Bachelor of Science-Sport and Leisure Management; Leigh A. Hillman, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Kimberly L. Humphreys, Master of Education-Educational Media and Educational Technology; Carly L. Hutchins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Joshua M. Hutchins, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Joshua A. Ison, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Tina L. Ison, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting; Bridgette C. Johnson, Bachelor of Arts-English; Rachel S. Jones, Bachelor of Science-Early Childhood Development; Ryan C. Jones, Bachelor of Science-Geography; John D. Kaywood, Bachelor of Arts-Theatre; Elizabeth C. Kennedy, Bachelor of Science-Psychology; Victoria A. Ketron, Bachelor of Science-History; Blake E. Lawrence, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Whitney C. Laws, Bachelor of Science-History; Krista L. Lawson, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Kristen N. Looney, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kylee J. Looney,Bachelor of Arts-Anthropology; Erin M. Lovelace, Bachelor of Arts-Art; Meredith M. Maddox, Bachelor of Science-Mass Communications; Darrell W. Marshall, Bachelor of Science-Sport and Leisure Management; Miranda B. Maultbay, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing; Ronald J. McCall, Master of Arts-History; Craig W. Mitcham, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Brad E. Moore, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;Allison B. Morelock, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Brandi S. Morrell, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Kayla C. Mullins, Bachelor of Social Work; Keli R. Murdock, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting; Marsha L. Musick, Master of Social Work; Tera G. Norton, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Bethesda J. O'Connell, Master of Public Health; Kayla P. Owens, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Erik C. Peterson, Bachelor of Arts-English; Natalie R. Pickwell, Bachelor of Science-Interior Design; Jordan A. Pugh, Bachelor of Social Work; Matthew K. Rhoten, Bachelor of Science-Political Science; Callie E. Richardson, Master of Business Administration; Kristi J. Richardson, Master of Science-Communicative Disorders; Kimberly D. Rigsby, Master of Arts in Teaching; Estuardo V. Rivera, Master of Arts in Teaching; Angela M. Roberts, Master of Accountancy; Maria V. Samples, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Katherine L. Shaffer, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Daniel M. Shepherd, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Sandra M. Sloan, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Savanna S. Smith, Bachelor of Arts-English; Jessica M. Stamey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tyler J. Strong, Bachelor of Science-Mass Communications; Derek J. Terry, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Adam N. Thomas, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; Sarah M. Tillson, Bachelor of Science-Health Sciences; Jason E. Tipton, Bachelor of Science-Engineering Technology; Kimberly H. Valentine, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Amanda C. Vance, Bachelor of Science-Special Education; James A. White, Master of Science-Computer and Information Science; Aaron D. Willey, Bachelor of Science-Engineering Technology; Cassaundra L. Williams, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Laura A. Williams-Bailey, Bachelor of Science-Special Education; Natallia Winborn, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Bryan J. Winegar, Bachelor of Arts-English;


Matthew C. Woods, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Phillip T. Wyrick, Master of Arts-Criminal Justice and Criminology


Kingston: Lauren E. Couch, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Holly M. Parkison, Bachelor of Science in Nursing


Knoxville: Catrina A. Adams, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Blair H. Alley, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Cynthia D. Atkins, Master of Science-Computer and Information Science; Larry K. Austin, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting; Jennifer P. Barnes, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Lacey N. Beeler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Casey L. Bevill, Bachelor of Science-Early Childhood Development; Jordan M. Blevins, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Amanda J. Carmichael, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Jill Carro, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Laura E. Chambers, Bachelor of Science-Mass Communications; Min-Zhi Chin, Bachelor of Science-Digital Media; Nickolas S. Coffey, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Caitlin M. Collins, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education; James M. Cook, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Kelly A. Cox, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Heather E. Cummins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Molly A. Davis, Bachelor of Arts-Mass Communications; Shawn C. Dawson, Certificate-Forensic Document Examination; Matthew Deaton, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Andrew D. Ensor, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Devon P. Fails, Bachelor of Arts-Mass Communications; Shelby L. Frye, Bachelor of Science-Public Health; Joshua D. Gadd, Bachelor of Science-History; Justin T. Gagel, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Judith L. Gerrity, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Robert K. Giles, Bachelor of Science-Health Sciences; Susanna L. Grove, Bachelor of Arts-English; Brandon   Haney, Bachelor of General Studies; Megan L. Harrah, Bachelor of Science-Interior Design; Eboni D. Hayes, Bachelor of Science-Sociology; Chadwick A. Hill, Bachelor of Science-Public Health; Lori B. Hill, Master of Arts in Teaching; John M. Howard, Bachelor of Science-Sport and Leisure Management; Alicia M. Hull, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Brittany A. Hunley, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene;Rachel E. Hyder, Bachelor of Science-Engineering Technology; Daryll O. Inso, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Diondre' I. Jackson, Bachelor of Science-Criminal Justice and Criminology; Jarrod A. Johnson, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Brenda C. King, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; John A. Kline, Bachelor of Science-Digital Media; Katelyn E. Lee, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Anthony J. Lundy, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science-Biology; Christopher D. Lyttle, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting; Stephanie K. Magoon, Bachelor of Arts-Anthropology; Tiffany J. Marshall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Gerald D. Mays, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Madeline S. Medina, Bachelor of Science-History; Jeffrey B. Miessau, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Connie J. Miller, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Jennifer N. Mincey, Bachelor of Science-Interior Design; Michelle N. Munchenburg, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health; Erika D. Neely, Bachelor of Business Administration-Accounting; Virginia M. Nystrom, Master of Professional Studies; Adil K. Pathan, Bachelor of Science-Computing; Brandon J. Patteson, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management; Brian A. Rich, Bachelor of Science-Chemistry; Lauren G. Roberts, Bachelor of Arts-Art; Vinay K. Sachan, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Rachel A. Saunders, Bachelor of Business Administration-Marketing; Shelby E. Schmid, Bachelor of Arts-History; Sarah E. Seaton, Bachelor of Science-Biology; Tabatha E. Shell, Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene; Alix M. Starnes, Bachelor of Arts-Anthropology; Rebekah K. Strand, Bachelor of Arts-Foreign Languages; Kimberly A. Stringfellow, Bachelor of Science-Interior Design; Steven E. Templin, Bachelor of Arts-Mass Communications; Jessie R. Tipton, Bachelor of General Studies; Whitney A. Tisdale, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Summer G. Turner, Master of Business Administration; Jessica Weltner, Bachelor of General Studies; Eve L. Whittenburg, Bachelor of Arts-History; Rebekah E. Wilson, Bachelor of Arts-Mass Communications; Denise H. Yeo, Bachelor of Business Administration-Management


Kodak: Samantha S. Moore, Bachelor of Science in Education-Interdisciplinary Studies; Louis R. Sakacsi, Bachelor of General Studies; Laurenda J. Slusher,Master of Education-Special Education; Chelsea E. Taylor, Bachelor of Science-Mass Communications


LaFollette: Zachary R. Walden, Bachelor of Arts-English and Bachelor of Business Administration


Lake City: April D. Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Noel N. Wright, Bachelor of Science-Engineering Technology


Lebanon: James E. Denney, Bachelor of Science- Chemistry; Elizabeth S. Spencer, Certificate-Healthcare Translation and Interpreting


Lenoir City: Emily L. Matlock, Bachelor of Science-Interior Design; Allison A. Morton, Bachelor of Science-Sociology


Lewisburg: Michelle R. Hobby, Bachelor of Science-Allied Health


Limestone: Chassidy N. Collins, Bachelor of Science-Interdisciplinary Studies; Kelly A. Dunn, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; Jessica N. Johnson, Bachelor of Science-Human Services; Wesley W. Tate, Bachelor of Science-Physical Education


Livingston: Kristen R. Williams, Bachelor of Science in

comments powered by Disqus