logo



East Tennessee Amateur tee times

Joe Avento • Jun 28, 2017 at 7:25 PM

Carter County Bank East Tennessee Amateur

Friday’s first round pairings

At Elizabethton Golf Course

Match play flights

Ping Flight

7:00 a.m. — Jenny Brock vs. Jerry Whitt

7:08 a.m. — Paul Johnson vs. Garrett Rader

7:16 a.m. — Wendell White vs. Casey Goetz

7:24 a.m. — Felicia Nidiffer vs. Lynn Lane

Callaway Flight

7:32 a.m. — Greg Goulds vs. Mitchell Nidiffer

7:40 a.m. — Mike Davis vs. Luke Bateman

7:48 a.m. — Dan Robbie vs. Troy Baker

7:56 a.m. — Keith Buck vs. Brad Headrick

Titleist Flight

8:04 a.m. — Wayne Buckles vs. Wayne Ellis

8:12 a.m. — Gabe Turner vs. Lucas Andrews

8:20 a.m. — Tyler Church vs. Jayson Dubay

8:28 a.m. — Brian Pardue vs. Bennett Swafford

Taylormade Flight

8:36 a.m. — Harmon Duncan vs. Mitchell Cabe

8:44 a.m. — Michaela Matheson vs. Tony Southard

8:52 a.m. — Mark Dugger vs. Brian Allen

9:00 a.m. — James Love vs. David Croston

Mizuno Flight

9:08 a.m. — Joe Avento vs. Chad Napier

9:16 a.m. — Tom Foster vs. Zach McCamey

9:24 a.m. — Jeff Taylor vs. Chris Tidwell

9:32 a.m. — Carroll Deaton vs. Michael Hawk

Senior Championship

9:55 a.m. — George McQueen, Ansley Bishop

10:05 a.m. — Steve Morton, Bob Ross, Danny Jones

10:15 a.m. — Eddie Lewis, Dwight Scott, Tony Gouge

10:25 a.m. — Steve Pederson, Scott Campbell, Ronnie Burton

10:35 a.m. — Jimmy Whittenburg, Mike Poe, Mike Wood

10:45 a.m. — Leon Tolley, Eddie Bailey, Brian Rodgers

10:55 a.m. — James Fender, James White, Mark Runyan

11:05 a.m. — Cary Daniels, Ron Waters, Lyman Fulton

11:15 a.m. — Bill Hardin, Tim Moore, Pat Kenney

11:25 a.m. — Dean Batchedler, Mike Seal, Jeff Isaacs

11:35 a.m. — Ronnie Breeden, David Bellessa, Stefan Salyer

11:45 a.m. — Steve Wyatt, Rick Eggers, Jamie Shipley

Championship Flight

12:10 p.m. — Gibson Miller, Matt Dibella, Sam Pleasant

12:20 p.m. — Ben Harris, Tyler Duntsch, Reid Smith

12:30 p.m. — Jeff Scott, Tyler Lane, Garrett Whitfield

12:40 p.m. — Kelly Lane, Matt Love, Caleb Moss

12:50 p.m. — Cameron Lane, Ben Reeves, Christopher White

1:00 p.m. — Blake Howard, Nick York, Lucas Armstrong

1:10 p.m. — Chris Guy, Joe Brooks, Jacob Davis

1:20 p.m. — Tory Davis, Boddie Bible, Nick Cohen

1:30 p.m. — Tyler Presley, Hunter O’Neal, Kolby Evans

1:40 p.m. — Ethan Mays, Josh Taylor, Evan Spence

1:50 p.m. — Bucky Harris, Christofer Schaff, Eli Fagan

2:00 p.m. — Taylor Smith, Josh Jones, Hunter Chandley

2:10 p.m. — Cory Walker, Todd Davis, John Cornett

2:20 p.m. — DJ Schwartzle, Chad Jones, Shelby Ray Chancellor

2:30 p.m. — Brian Sangid, Ben Treadway, Nick Sewell

Recommended for You

    Johnson City Press Videos