logo



Tillinghast Invitational scores and tee times

Joe Avento • Updated Jun 3, 2017 at 9:45 PM

Tillinghast Invitational

First-round scores

At Johnson City Country Club

Saturday

Par 72

Championship Flight

William Nottingham 67

Garrett Whitfield 69

Trevor Hulbert 69

Jack Rhea 70

Lawrence Largent 70

Tory Davis 70

Taylor Smith 70

Blake Howard 71

Ben Campbell 71

Chip Spratlin 71

Taylor Gouge 72

Joshua Misener 72

Cory Walker 72

James Beckner 73

Ben Treadway 73

Lorcan Morris 73

Bryan Sangid 73

Nick Sewell 74

Tanner Davis 74

Tommy Miller 74

Alex Bradford 74

Austin Carter 74

Nick Cohen 74

Guentae Kim 74

Carter Counts 75

Sam Pleasant 75

Drew Jones 75

Hunter O’Neal 76

Nick York 76

Gibson Miller 78

Matt Love 79

Zach Steward 79

Joe Brooks 79

Gavin Nickels 79

Chad Jones 80

Matt Bowers 80

Josh Taylor 81

Lucas Armstrong 81

Scotty Hudson 81

Sean Anderson 81

Dylan Jones 81

Drew Doran 81

Bobby Treadway 83

Caleb Moss 83

Dylan Bailey 86

Johnathan Minton 86

Caleb Gonzalez 87

Ben Kennard 87

Jacob Oakley 92

Drew Creech 109

Ken Miller WD

Andrew Pisacano WD

— — —

First Flight

Bill Boone 80

David Greer 82

Bennitt Swafford 85

Mitchell Nidiffer 88

Warren Ballagh 90

James Rumley 94

Charles Smith WD

— — —

Second Flight

Dan Robbie 87

Mike Davis 89

Casey Goetz 91

Felicia Nidiffer 96

Hunter Tipton96

Tony Southard 97

Brian Meade 97

Troy Baker 98

Jacob Higginbotham 108

— — —

Senior Championship

Tim Moore 73

Eddie Bailey 74

Lyman Fulton 74

Rick Hudson 74

James Fender 76

Cary Daniels 76

Tony Gouge 77

Tim Dinwiddie 77

James White 77

Pat Kenney 77

Bryan Rodgers 79

Jeff Isaacs 79

Bill Hardin 79

Brad Rinella 79

Mike Freels 81

Marc Runyan 81

Scott Campbell 84

Dwight Scott 85

Joe Funk 88

Mitch Cox WD

— — —

Senior First Flight

Sam Blaylock 83

Ron Hensley 85

Tony Wilhoit 86

Joe Avento 90

Todd Reed 91

Don Lester 92

Urs Gsteiger 98

— — —

Senior Second Flight

Rick Eggers 84

Alan George 84

Jim Brantner 86

Chris Tidwell 87

Bo Orren 87

Dean Orren 93

Mike Vaughn 98

Paul Johnson WD

Tommy Orren WD

— — —

Sunday’s tee times

Second round

8:00 a.m. — B. Orren, D. Orren, M. Vauaghn

8:10 a.m. — R. Eggers, J. Brantner, C. Tidwell

8:20 a.m. — D. Lester, T. Reed, A. George

8:30 a.m. — T. Wilhoit, J. Avento, U. Geister

8:40 a.m. — J. Funk, S. Blaylock, R. Hensley

8:50 a.m — M. Freels, S. Campbell, D. Scott

9 a.m. — B. Rinella, B. Hardin, M. Runyan

9:10 a.m.— P. Kenney, B. Rodgers, J. Isaacs

9:20 a.m. — J. White, T. Dinwiddie, T. Gouge

9:30 am. — R. Hudson, J. Fender, C. Daniels

9:40 a.m. — T. Moore, E. Bailey, L. Fulton

9:50 a.m. — B. Meade, T. Baker, J. Higganbotham

10:00 a.m — F. Nidiffer, H. Tipton, T. Southard

10:10 a.m. — D. Robbie, M. Davis, C. Goetz

10:20 a.m. — M. Nidiffer, J. Rumley, B. Swafford

10:30 a.m. — B. Boone, D. Greer, W. Ballagh

10:40 a.m. — J. Oakley, D. Creech

10:50 a.m. — J. Minton, B. Kennard, C. Gonzalez

11:00 a.m. — C. Moss, B. Treadway, D. Bailey

11:10 a.m. — D. Doran, L. Armstrong, S. Hudson

11:20 a.m. — S. Anderson, J. Taylor, Dylan Jones

11:30 a.m. — M. Love, C. Jones, M. Bowers

11:40 a.m. — Z. Steward, G. Nickels, J. Brooks

11:50 a.m. — H. O’Neal, N. York, G. Miller

Noon — S. Pleasant, C. Counts, Drew Jones

12:10 p.m. — G. Kim, A. Carter, A. Bradford

12:20 p.m. — Tanner Davis, N. Cohen, T. Miller

12:30 p.m — N. Sewell, L. Morris, B. Sangid

12:40 p.m. —B. Treadway, C. Walker, J. Beckner

12:50 p.m. — T. Gouge, C Spratlin, B. Campbell

1:00 p.m. — B. Howard, J. Rhea, J. Misener

1:10 p.m. — Tory Davis, T. Smith, L. Largest

1:20 p.m. — W. Nottingham, G. Whitfield, T. Hulbert

Recommended for You

    Johnson City Press Videos