logo



Spring Fore United Way: First-round results and second-round hole assignments

Joe Avento • May 20, 2017 at 8:15 PM

Saturday’s scores

First round

At Pine Oaks

Championship Flight

Codie Campbell-Herbie Campbell 63

Mike Alread-Michael Alread 63

Eric Thomason-Scott Honeycutt 63

Scottie Whaley-Zak Ensor 65

Eric Horvath-Chance Burleson 65

Gary Milhorn-Rick Wilson 66

Brian Foster-Teddy Clawson 66

Ryan Toney-Carlson Cox 66

Patton Gamble-Gary Schuerman 66

First Flight

Mike Ellis-Ken Lucas 67

Bill Darden-Morgan Littleford 67

Jason Dubay-Ryan Oler 67

Ben Julian-Ryan Burkhart 67

Green Faircloth-Cade Hensley 68

Steve Moore-Conner Moore 68

Bo Milhorn-Chad Jones 68

Eric Bailey-Brian Bailey 68

Brent Greer-Drew Kilgore 68

Dale Lynch-Steve Sims 68

Steve Jones-Brendan Jones 69

Joe Avento-Warren Ballagh 69

Randy Collins-Steve Co llins 69

Bob Sams-Sammy Hubbard 69

John Butler-Jerry Mooney 69

Second Flight

Casey Goetz-PJ Johnson 70

Charles Lee Guinn-Anthony Scalf 70

Jeff Thomas-Wilson Bell 70

Randy Humphreys-Terry Broyles 70

David Peterson-Tim Burke 71

Tim Willis-Travis Coffey 72

Dave Gregory-Kevin Gregory 72

Kevin Young-Dwayne Edwards 72

Jerry Cole-Dan Buchanan 72

Richard Klugow-Aaron Hill 72

Lucas Andrews-Jody Combs 72

Jim Olinger-Roger Nidiffer 72

Steve Cunningham-Tommy Williams 72

Chuck Fleming-Tanner Garland 72

Curt Acres-Tim Way 72

Steve Rice-Jared Wootten 72

Third Flight

Andrew Bowman-Derrick Mussard 73

Daniel Honrath-Chad Laws 73

Craig Swafford-Todd Dobson 73

Mike Adam-Denny Phillips 73

Mark Finucane-Bill McKinney 74

Mike Neeley-Dennis Inman 74

Mark Miller-Lisa Miller 74

Jeff Keller-Josh Gibbons 74

Bo Bennett-Tommy Turner 74

Billy Whitson-Mike Whitson 74

Don Whaley-Gwan Hill 74

Joe Snyder-Sonny Snyder 75

Roger Bailey-Mickey Braswell 76

Mark Peters-Farrell Cloyd 76

Pat Sturgill-Nick Nickles 76

Fourth Flight

Jack Snyder Jr-Jack Snyder Sr 77

Jenny Brock-Karen Frederick 78

James Pickering-Scott Galpin 78

Cody Griffin-Jacob Ridenour 78

Ivan Clipse-Conard Clipse 78

Murdock McIver-Jay Sandos 79

Chris Berning-Hank Berning 79

Chris Snyder-Joseph Snyder 80

Gary Varner-Jacob Gray 81

John Bradley-Eli Bradley 82

Mark Peterson-Jimmy Riddle 82

Brion Jones-Philippe Poget 82

Kenny Hawkins-Chris McIntosh 83

James Miller-Wesley Burkett 85

Jason Dickson-Phil Krickbam 86

Jo Lynn Shelton-Kristi Scruggs 86

Mark Eades-Ted Eades 87

Andy Hall-Thomas Hall 90

——— 

Sunday’s hole assigments

At Buffalo Valley

8 a.m. shotgun start

1-Eric Thomason-Scott Honeycutt; Eric Horvath-Chance Burleson

3-Ben Julian-Ryan Burkhart; Dale Lynch-Steve Sims

4-John Butler-Jerry Mooney; Randy Humphreys-Terry Broyles

6-Lucas Andrews-Jody Combs; Jim Olinger-Roger Nidiffer

7-Steve Cunningham-Tommy Williams; Chuck Fleming-Tanner Garland

8-Curt Acres-Tim Way; Steve Rice-Jared Wootten

10-Daniel Honrath-Chad Laws; Craig Swafford-Todd Dobson

12-Mike Adam-Denny Phillips; Pat Sturgill-Nick Nickles

14-Cody Griffin-Jacob Ridenour; Ivan Clipse-Conard Clipse

15-Chris Berning-Hank Berning; Gary Varner-Jacob Gray

17-Mark Peterson-Jimmy Riddl; Brion Jones-Philippe Poget

18-Jo Lynn Shelton-Kristi Scruggs

2 p.m. shotgun start

1-Codie Campbell-Herbie Campbell; Mike Alread-Michael Alread

1A-Scottie Whaley-Zak Ensor; Gary Milhorn-Rick Wilson

2-Brian Foster-Teddy Clawson; Ryan Toney-Carlson Cox

3-Patton Gamble-Gary Schuerman; Mike Ellis-Ken Lucas

4-Bill Darden-Morgan Littleford; Jason Dubay-Ryan Oler

4A-Green Faircloth-Cade Hensley; Steve Moore-Conner Moore

5-Bo Milhorn-Chad Jones; Eric Bailey-Brian Bailey

6-Brent Greer-Drew Kilgore; Steve Jones-Brendan Jones

6A-Joe Avento-Warren Ballagh; Randy Collins-Steve Collins

7-Bob Sams-Sammy Hubbard; Casey Goetz-PJ Johnson

8-Charles Lee Guinn-Anthony Scalf; Jeff Thomas-Wilson Bell

8A-David Peterson-Tim Burke; Tim Willis-Travis Coffey

9-Dave Gregory-Kevin Gregory; Kevin Young-Dwayne Edwards

10-Jerry Cole-Dan Buchanan; Richard Klugow-Aaron Hill

10A-Andrew Bowman-Derrick Mussard; Mark Finucane-Bill McKinney

11-Mike Neeley-Dennis Inman; Mark Miller-Lisa Miller

12-Jeff Keller-Josh Gibbons; Bo Bennett-Tommy Turner

13-Billy Whitson-Mike Whitson; Don Whaley-Gwan Hill

13A-Joe Snyder-Sonny Snyder; Roger Bailey-Mickey Braswell

14-Mark Peters-Farrell Cloyd; Jack Snyder Jr-Jack Snyder Sr

15-Jenny Brock-Karen Frederick; James Pickering-Scott Galpin

15A-Murdock McIver-Jay Sandos; Chris Snyder-Joseph Snyder

16-John Bradley-Eli Bradley; Kenny Hawkins-Chris McIntosh

17-James Miller-Wesley Burkett; Jason Dickson-Phil Krickbam

18-Mark Eades-Ted Eades; Andy Hall-Thomas Hall

Recommended for You

    Johnson City Press Videos