logo
Leave Feedback


no avatar

ETSU announces summer dean's list

Contributed — ETSU • Sep 16, 2013 at 10:25 AM

East Tennessee State University has announced the names of students who attained a grade point average qualifying them for inclusion in the dean’s list for the summer 2013 session. To receive this honor, students must successfully complete a minimum of 12 hours of undergraduate coursework with a grade point average of at least 3.7 on a 4.0 scale.

TENNESSEE

Afton:Brittany A. Davis

Andersonville: Kathleen A. Collins

Athens: Matthew R. Layman

Blaine: Courtney E. Nicely

Blountville: Matthew L. McClellan

Bluff City: Lori A. Perry

Bristol: Carah Akers-Holland; Dace E. Johnson; Glenna L. Kassem; Rachel B. Rush; Hunter M. Steadman

Butler: Lucas T. Hartley

Chattanooga: Devonda Bledsoe-McKenzie; Nicholas E. Scarborough; Yuliya Timoshchuk; Farrah D. Woodbury

Chuckey: Jacqlyne D. Weber

Church Hill: Alisha F. Ward

Clarksville: Elliott M. Lavery; Nicholas M. Miller; Ashley I. Sumrall

Cleveland: Leslie A. Tyner

Cookeville: Caitlyn P. Epps; Alaina E. Jones; Jessica N. Rice

Dandridge: Taylor A. Reidy

Decatur: Ryan E. Goines

Elizabethton: Joshua W. Buck; McKenzie N. Eggers; Rachael E. Finney; Amanda Y. Reece; Amy J. Weber

Erwin: Joseph E. Clark; Amanda H. Jackson; Justin LaManna; Dylan A. Miller; Darren A. Owenby

Fayetteville: Elizabeth J. Elrod

Gatlinburg: Caleb A. Brien

Gray: Diana M. Hoffert; Eric R. Wolf

Greeneville: Jamie D. Adams; Eddie Cedillo; Ryan E. Hughes; Rebecca D. Ormsbee; Christian R. Parvin; Ashley M. Rumbley; Terri B. Sloan

Hampton: Anna E. Poston

Harrison: Melissa A. Hart

Hixson: Brandi D. Angel

Hohenwald: Chelsey E. Hensley

Johnson City: Heather R. Andes; Amanda G. Andrews; Joshua A. Bowers; Donny J. Brock; Erin A. Bryant; Alexandra Lexie E. Burley; Caleb A. Clawson; Jennifer L. Cocchia; Megan R. Conner; Lauren E. Cox; Andrew R. Davis; Carrie L. Denny; Phillip J. Denton; Ashley J. Ellenburg; Josephine Fiske; David A. Forester; Jessica A. Greenway; Danielle L. Hadorn; Paula L. Hotz; Demi M. Hughes; Sharon L. Hunt; Sherry L. Kidner; Mari J. Lee; Shanna Y. Leonard; Sherri Lester; Daniel M. Lutalo; Jennifer E. Marsh; Hope A. McDonald; Kayla R. Mitchell; Chee Moua; Amber H. Owens; Shawn N. Randall; Vladi Razskazovskiy; Mary C. Ricks; Mitchell D. Salley; Tonja B. Schnelle; Larry C. Sharp; Emmanuel B. Shipstone; Caitlin L. Smith; Carmen M. Stamey; Trever C. Weaver; Anthony D. Whiting; Cheryl A. Willen

Jonesborough: Kevin R. Collette; Benjamin E. Jewett; Lorne N. Lawing; Michael J. May; Kristina E. Mullin; Jenna Smith; Jessica A. Smith; Gabrielle E. Wexler

Kingsport: Angela E. Adams; Derek M. Drew; Jason P. Dye; Kailey N. Feathers; Kaytelyn W. Lacayo; Cody S. Martin; Natalia P. Phillips; Emily E. Seaton; Rebecca S. Stout; Justin A. Sylvester; Robert A. Troutt; Bonnie M. Whitson

Knoxville: Robert G. Bullock; Victoria A. Dailey; Kimberly E. Everett; Ian A. McKinley; Kimberly L. Nelson; LeaAnna J. Spurling; Nicole E. Wenger

Kodak: Robert A. McGill

Kyles Ford: Charles R. Layell

LaFollette: Rachel L. Roy; Lindsey M. Sharp

Lake City: Cheyenne K. Martin

Maryville: Richard M. Blevins; Lorie J. Coleman; Christine A. Pardee; Samantha L. Stout; Robin E. Young

Morristown: Natasha A. Drinnon

Munford: Maegan Lytle

Nashville: Jillian Dimond

New Market: Tammy L. Loy

Newport: Sarah E. Peak; Chesney B. Smith; Alicia S. Talley

Niota: Kelby L. Burris

Oak Ridge: Jonathan L. Engle; Alyssa L. Sabatino

Parrottsville: Dinah G. Blazer

Pigeon Forge: Lana B. Dyer; Chelsea M. Rutledge

Piney Flats: Jacob M. Carrier; Harlie M. Cornett; Travis L. Mullins

Powder Springs: Amie D. Winstead

Powell: Andrew D. Courtney; Brittany M. Scott

Rogersville: Renae R. Keysmith; Megan B. Sears; Jenna V. Trent

Russellville: Gina Harris

Rutledge: Audriana J. Snowden

Sevierville: Rachel D. Allen; Shelby A. Allsup; Dolores T. DeJuan-Calvo; Amanda George; Joy L. Havlin; Angelica Lukashik; Ryan G. Reeder; Lauren E. Williams

Seymour: Maxine M. Andrews; Katie P. Gibson; John M. Olsen; Kara L. Roberts

Shady Valley: Johnny A. Robinson

Sharps Chapel: Teresa K. Holt

Signal Mountain: Allison E. Albritton

Springfield: Joel W. Beasley

Strawberry Plains: Devon M. Hobby

Telford: Brandon T. Landers; Benjamin B. Wright

Unicoi: Heather N. Banks; Benjamin A. Harney

Walland: Kelli L. Barnes

OTHER STATES

ARIZONA: Prescott Valley: Mitzi M. Martin

GEORGIA: Fort Oglethorpe: Tiffany Cobb

NORTH CAROLINA: Boone: Kadie York; Burnsville: Stephen B. McClure; Clyde: Kyle Luckey-Smith; Little Switzerland: Elyse S. Gillespie; Mars Hill: Brittany L. Shelton; Spruce Pine: Marah A. Wise; Waynesville: Alesia L. Burgin; Weaverville: Mary L. Burnette

SOUTH CAROLINA: Inman: Leah R. Blackwell

VIRGINIA: Abingdon: John H. Jordan; Shannon S. Tompkins; Bristol: Ashley N. Brent; Dustin T. Dean; Megan A. Smith; Christiansburg: Daniel G. Warren; Damascus: Sherry S. Street; Gate City: William T. Frazier; Anthony J. Hass; Chelsie L. Smith; Laurel Fork: Amanda N. Richardson; Pennington Gap: Brandon S. Napier; Rosedale: Ellen G. Brown